Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 1.81 Jonatan Kłosko Santa Claus Cube Race 2014

Europe 1.81 Jonatan Kłosko Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
North America 2.13 Blake Thompson Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
Asia 2.28 Shreyas Talamakki Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
Oceania 2.52 Jayden McNeill Niddrie 2014
South America 2.96 Christian Saenz Valdivia Back to the Palace 2014
Africa 5.11 Jesse Tipton Johannesburg 2014

Poland 1.81 Jonatan Kłosko Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
United States 2.13 Blake Thompson Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
India 2.28 Shreyas Talamakki Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
Russia 2.40 Ivan Zabrodin CCC Autumn Open 2014
Republic of Korea 2.44 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) Wiscube 2014
Spain 2.46 Adrián Martínez Macías Camarma Open 2014
Finland 2.48 Kim Jokinen Finnish Championship 2014
Australia 2.52 Jayden McNeill Niddrie 2014
Sweden 2.68 Viktor Ejlertsson LeanNova Cube Day 2014
China 2.76 Mo Ji (季默) Guangdong Open 2014
Mexico 2.77 Eliezer Alejandro Martínez Moreno Demente Querétaro Open 2014
United Kingdom 2.80 Daniel Sheppard Nottingham Open 2014
Slovenia 2.84 Rok Glinšek Slovakian Open 2014
Germany 2.93 Jan Bentlage Hasselt Open 2014
Japan 2.93 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) Asian Championship 2014
Peru 2.96 Christian Saenz Valdivia Back to the Palace 2014
Taiwan 3.00 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) Kaohsiung Open 2014
France 3.06 Anthony Lafourcade Hasselt Open 2014
Canada 3.17 Antoine Cantin Starlight Open 2014
Philippines 3.21 Mharr Justhinne Ampong Pangasinan Northern Express Open 2014
Denmark 3.42 Oscar Roth Andersen Odense Classic Christmas Cubing Competition 2014
Italy 3.65 Edoardo Disarò Bugella Open 2014
Ukraine 3.72 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) Oleksandriia Open 2014
New Zealand 3.75 Aneurin Hunt Wellington Autumn 2014
Colombia 3.92 Juan Camilo Vargas Torneo UPN 2014
Switzerland 4.22 Reto Bubendorf PoliMi Italian Open 2014
Ireland 4.50 Ciarán Beahan ABHC 2014
Greece 4.55 Antonie Paterakis Hasselt Open 2014
Norway 4.56 Ulrik Bredland LeanNova Cube Day 2014
Czech Republic 4.59 Matěj Mužátko Czech Open 2014
Belarus 4.74 Anatoly Kim OktoberBrest 2014
Venezuela 4.82 Cristian Alberto Rivas Rivas Back to Piedemonte 2014
Netherlands 4.84 Mats Valk Johannesburg 2014
Belgium 4.90 Lars Van den broeck N8W8 Summer 2014
Indonesia 4.96 Hendry Cahyadi Madiun Happy Cubing 2014
Guatemala 5.09 Gabriel Barrios GuateMaya Open 2014
South Africa 5.11 Jesse Tipton Johannesburg 2014
Slovakia 5.12 Nikolas Márkus Slovakian Open 2014
Portugal 5.19 António Dias Portugal Open 2014
Brazil 5.29 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa São Paulo Open 2014
Dominican Republic 5.38 Clara Isabel Diaz Elias Santiago Open 2014
Hungary 5.45 Hunor Bózsing Czech Open 2014
Iran 5.47 Amir Hossein Nafisi (امیر حسین نفیسی) Beheshti Cubing Days 2014
Romania 6.25 Mihai Căpăţinescu Constanta Cube Day 2014
Croatia 6.56 Dominik Vidaković Croatian Open 2014
Lithuania 6.82 Tomas Jankauskas Latvian Open 2014
Hong Kong 6.93 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) Guangdong Open 2014
Austria 7.12 Jakob Kogler Hungarian Open 2014
Malaysia 7.36 Ainesh Sevellaraja Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
Israel 7.54 Amit Schori Les Santes Open 2014
Singapore 8.22 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
Armenia 8.85 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Kharkiv Special 2014
Luxembourg 8.91 Jacob Cahoon Eat Sleep Cube Repeat 2014
Georgia 9.31 Giorgi Tarielashvili Cuthberts Open 2014
Latvia 9.44 Darja Makurina Schleswig Holstein Open 2014
Thailand 10.05 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) Thailand Championship 2014
Cyprus 10.06 Maria Koukou UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
Uruguay 10.17 Ricardo Piotti Charrua 2014
Mongolia 10.53 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar Asian Championship 2014
El Salvador 10.63 Luis Salvador Batarsé Soto Rubik Huehue 2014
Vietnam 10.72 Nguyễn Việt Hoàng Ha Noi Open 2014
Kazakhstan 11.31 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) Ural Winter 2014
Bosnia and Herzegovina 13.15 Renato Stopic Croatian Open 2014
Iceland 13.90 Karl Thorlaksson Iceland Open 2014
Turkey 21.98 Arsen Onat Erdem Les Santes Open 2014