Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 0.93 Andrew Huang WCA World Championship 2019

Oceania 0.93 Andrew Huang WCA World Championship 2019
Europe 1.10 Jonatan Kłosko ŚLS Wodzisław Śląski 2015
Asia 1.11 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) Shijiazhuang Open 2018
North America 1.11 Riley Norrid Cubalaya 2019
South America 1.32 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple Crazy Cubes Christmas 2017
Africa 2.28 Hassen Kallala Idéale Nabeul Open 2019

Australia 0.93 Andrew Huang WCA World Championship 2019
Poland 1.10 Jonatan Kłosko ŚLS Wodzisław Śląski 2015
China 1.11 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) Shijiazhuang Open 2018
United States 1.11 Riley Norrid Cubalaya 2019
Spain 1.16 Manuel Prieto de Antón UCM Open 2019
Germany 1.22 Kevin Gerhardt German Nationals 2017
Malaysia 1.22 Lim Hung (林弘) WCA World Championship 2019
France 1.26 Victor Colin WCA World Championship 2019
Mexico 1.28 Emilio Alberto Rodríguez Jiménez Izcube 2019
Peru 1.32 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple Crazy Cubes Christmas 2017
Sweden 1.39 Marcus Moberg Värnamo Cube Days 2019
Canada 1.40 Joaquin Abarca Newmarket Open 2019
Argentina 1.41 Theo Iván Goluboff WCA World Championship 2019
Netherlands 1.41 Mattheo de Wit Belgian Summer 2018
Philippines 1.41 Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. West Visayas Championship 2019
Finland 1.43 Linus Laurén Pönde Open 2019
India 1.43 Aamir Saifee WCA World Championship 2019
United Kingdom 1.43 Sean Lee Olivera WCA World Championship 2019
Indonesia 1.45 Michael (謝富亦) WCA World Championship 2019
Brazil 1.46 Davi de Andrade Iácono Manaus Plaza Open II 2017
Denmark 1.48 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen Østerhøj Open 2018
Denmark 1.48 Martin Vædele Egdal Nordic Championship 2018
Latvia 1.53 Francis Daniels Veğeris Võru Värk 2019
Norway 1.54 Knut Skaug Haraldsen Dåstrup Sleepover 2018
Russia 1.57 Vladislav Kozhin Kursk Open 2019
Republic of Korea 1.61 Jaemin Chang (장재민) Cubing Operating System Summer 2019
Ukraine 1.61 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) Uzhgorod Summer 2018
Italy 1.62 Matteo Dummar WCA World Championship 2019
Iran 1.63 Mehrzad Goli (مهرزاد گلی) Iran Grand Prix 2016
Czech Republic 1.69 Vojtěch Kundera Kostelec Summer 2019
Taiwan 1.69 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) Taiwan Open 2015
Slovakia 1.70 Dalibor Mrška Brno Open 2016
New Zealand 1.74 Tom Stanton-Barnett WCA World Championship 2019
Greece 1.75 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Nationals 2017
Hungary 1.75 Gergely Novotni Slovakian Open 2019
Belgium 1.78 Elias Malomgré Belgian Summer 2018
Vietnam 1.79 Tomáš Nguyen Kostelec Summer 2019
Switzerland 1.84 Yannic Waser Swiss Nationals 2018
Bolivia 1.86 Nicolas Cardenas Claros New Challenge Santa Cruz 2019
Japan 1.88 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) Kyoto Open 2018
Japan 1.88 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) Saitama 2018
Hong Kong 2.02 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) Guangdong Open 2018
Belarus 2.03 Danila Dubovik Welcome to Brest 2018
Estonia 2.07 David Nugis Võru Värk 2019
Thailand 2.12 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) WCA Asian Championship 2018
Chile 2.16 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes IN OPEN 2.0 2017
Singapore 2.16 Tristan Chua Yong NTU Open 2019
Slovenia 2.16 Nejc Ian Čurman Banja Luka Open 2018
Colombia 2.18 John Edward Pardo Avila Colombia Nationals 2018
Romania 2.18 Martin Fronescu U.R.A. Spring of Colors 2018
Croatia 2.23 Toni Beljo Kubkvarna Winter 2019
Paraguay 2.27 Eduardo Villalba Chaco de invierno 2017
Ireland 2.28 Jake Donnelly UK Championship 2017
Tunisia 2.28 Hassen Kallala Idéale Nabeul Open 2019
Lithuania 2.29 Vilius Ribinskas Latvian Open 2017
Guatemala 2.30 Pablo Say Rubik Xela Open 2017
Mongolia 2.36 Zayabaatar Batbayr WCA Asian Championship 2018
Iceland 2.39 Oskar Petursson Icelandic Nationals 2018
Kazakhstan 2.40 Bakhytzhan Sharipbay (Бахытжан Шарипбай) SCS1 Almaty Open Air 2019
Nepal 2.41 Aayush Ranjit WCA World Championship 2019
Jordan 2.45 Baha Alshwaiki Ramli Mall Open 2018
Costa Rica 2.46 Brandon Alejandro Carpio Garita Bekubes Open 2018
Israel 2.47 Ofek Egozi Israel Championship 2016
Uruguay 2.48 Bruno Lezama Montevideo Open 2018
Bangladesh 2.58 Farhan Tanvir Fahim Knights Cubing Open 2019
Kyrgyzstan 2.65 Amir Kojanov (Амир Кожанов) SCS1 Almaty Open Air 2019
Turkey 2.70 Melih Kayra Kadıoğlu İzmir Open 2018
Uzbekistan 2.71 Timur Mavlyanov Kyrgyzstan Open 2017
Venezuela 2.73 Cristian Alberto Rivas Rivas Festival Del Cubo Caracas 2015
South Africa 2.83 Jesse Tipton Exeter Open 2016
Austria 2.84 Jakob Fiechter Munich Open 2015
Bulgaria 2.85 Velin Krasimirov Kozhuharov U.R.A. Spring of Colors 2019
North Macedonia 2.89 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski Macedonia Open 2018
Dominican Republic 3.12 Raimy Marte Speedcubing RD 2018
Morocco 3.13 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Les Franqueses Open 2018
El Salvador 3.42 David Gálvez Santa Tecla Cubo Desafio 2018
Luxembourg 3.44 Andrea Thull German Nationals 2018
Bahrain 3.63 Bandar Al Aish City Centre Sharjah Open 2019
Portugal 3.69 Afonso Carapeto Lisboa Open 2018
Azerbaijan 3.73 Süleyman Xəlilov Eagle of the East 2018
Ecuador 3.90 Carlos Navas Tulcan Open 2018
Ecuador 3.90 Luiggi Josue Suarez Quinde Guayaquil Championship 2018
Georgia 4.11 George Tsiklauri Georgia Open 2018
Bosnia and Herzegovina 4.21 Aleksa Perušinović Banja Luka Open 2019
Honduras 4.23 Jose Carlo Valladares Copa Inframundo HN 2019
Pakistan 4.23 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019
Panama 4.23 Cesar Augusto Rodríguez Medina Cubing Chiriquí 2018
Serbia 4.25 Luka Jankovic Croatian Nationals 2019
Cyprus 4.34 Michael Eleftheriades Larnaca Open 2019
Zimbabwe 4.44 Joshua T. Makuwa Soweto Spring Open 2018
Moldova 4.75 Ilie Nagrineac Constanța Cube Days 2017
Andorra 4.77 Pau Plana Casas Andorra 2016
Macau 4.84 Eddie Chai (柴华) Zhuhai Open 2017
United Arab Emirates 4.91 Mohamed Rashid Alsuwaidi Sharjah Open 2019
Liechtenstein 5.15 Jannik Gartmann Zentralschweiz 2018
Tajikistan 5.18 Sunatullo Dzhobirov (Сунатулло Джобиров) Ramenskoe Open 2019
Lebanon 5.33 Hussein Saleh City Centre Sharjah Open 2019
Palestine 5.44 Mohammad Ahmad Abu Hussein İstanbul Summer 2019
Montenegro 5.53 Anđela Zečević Banja Luka Open 2018
Brunei 5.62 Fitri Nurul Ain STEM Cube Open Kuala Lumpur 2019
Afghanistan 5.82 Sanzar Haiwad Guildford Open 2016
Nigeria 5.98 Arinze Owoh Nigeria Open 2019
Armenia 6.18 Davit Petrosyan (Давит Петросян) Ramenskoe Open 2019
Cuba 6.47 Walter Borjas Rocky Top 2018
Nicaragua 6.50 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez IGA Rubik 2016
Saint Kitts and Nevis 6.59 Lucas Jacobs Canadian Championship 2019
Saudi Arabia 6.60 Hussain Bukhamsin Ramli Mall Open 2018
Sri Lanka 6.77 Abdul Azeez Harees BBS Kuwait Cubing 2018
Egypt 6.78 Mohamed Hani Shahin Lincoln Open 2019
Syria 7.59 Ahmad Eyad Mohammad GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Guyana 7.94 Benicio Warwick Khan Fecap Open 2018
Algeria 8.03 Slimane Siroukane Champagne Open 2019
Kosovo 8.04 Lir Ukaj Croatian Nationals 2019
Kuwait 9.61 Mohammad Almoumen Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019
Albania 9.72 Samuel Mema Kosovo Open 2018
Iraq 10.17 Layth Alkinani Bursa Summer 2019
Mauritius 11.71 Milind Bhoyroo WCA European Championship 2018
Ghana 13.30 Benjamin Orthner Austrian Open 2019
Turkmenistan 14.90 David Haidarov (Давид Хайдаров) Udmurtia Open 2019
Haiti 18.39 Fan Derlentz Perceval SD Winter 2018
Libya 18.71 Youssef Mustapha Chachya Open Rotary Edition 2018
Oman 30.86 Khalfan Salim Al-Arfi Sunmarke Dubai Open 2017