Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Jonatan Kłosko 1.81 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
2 Blake Thompson 2.13 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
3 Brandon Harnish 2.19 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 2 2014
3 Jonatan Kłosko 2.19 Poland Kielce Cube Attack 2014
5 Shreyas Talamakki 2.28 India Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
6 Kit Clement 2.34 United States Michigan Mystery 2014
7 Evan Liu 2.39 United States Michigan Mystery 2014
8 Ivan Zabrodin 2.40 Russia CCC Autumn Open 2014
9 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 2.44 Republic of Korea Wiscube 2014
10 Adrián Martínez Macías 2.46 Spain Camarma Open 2014
11 Evan Liu 2.47 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
12 Kim Jokinen 2.48 Finland Finnish Championship 2014
13 Shreyas Talamakki 2.50 India Michigan Mystery 2014
14 Jayden McNeill 2.52 Australia Niddrie 2014
14 Jonatan Kłosko 2.52 Poland Kaliska Open 2014
14 Kennan LeJeune 2.52 United States Wiscube 2014
17 Nathan Dwyer 2.56 United States Michigan Mystery 2014
18 Mason Langenderfer 2.61 United States Michigan Mystery 2014
18 Walker Welch 2.61 United States Wiscube 2014
20 Jayden McNeill 2.65 Australia Niddrie 2014
20 Tim Major 2.65 Australia Niddrie 2014
22 Jonatan Kłosko 2.67 Poland Kaliska Open 2014
23 Edward Vakula 2.68 United States Wiscube 2014
23 Viktor Ejlertsson 2.68 Sweden LeanNova Cube Day 2014
25 Bruno Kurdybowicz 2.70 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
25 Kennan LeJeune 2.70 United States Wiscube 2014
27 Blake Thompson 2.75 United States Michigan Mystery 2014
27 Daniel Wallin 2.75 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
27 Jayden McNeill 2.75 Australia Niddrie 2014
30 Mo Ji (季默) 2.76 China Guangdong Open 2014
31 Eliezer Alejandro Martínez Moreno 2.77 Mexico Demente Querétaro Open 2014
31 Tommy Kiprillis 2.77 Australia Niddrie 2014
33 Kennan LeJeune 2.78 United States Cubetcha 2014
34 Corey Sakowski 2.80 United States Michigan 2014
34 Daniel Sheppard 2.80 United Kingdom Nottingham Open 2014
36 Brandon Huang 2.82 United States Red Cross Cubing Open 2014
36 Jonatan Kłosko 2.82 Poland Kaliska Open 2014
38 Carlos Macias Valadez 2.83 Mexico Aguascalientes Summer 2014
39 Jonatan Kłosko 2.84 Poland SLS Chorzow 2014
39 Rok Glinšek 2.84 Slovenia Slovakian Open 2014
39 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 2.84 China Michigan Mystery 2014
42 Jayden McNeill 2.88 Australia Niddrie 2014
43 Bartłomiej Sordyl 2.89 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
44 Tomek Bogdanik 2.91 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
45 Jonatan Kłosko 2.92 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
45 Jonatan Kłosko 2.92 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
45 Mason Langenderfer 2.92 United States Michigan Mystery 2014
45 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 2.92 China Shantou Open 2014
45 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 2.92 China Shantou Open 2014
50 Jan Bentlage 2.93 Germany Hasselt Open 2014
50 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 2.93 Japan Asian Championship 2014
52 Abbe Hansen 2.94 Sweden Odense Classic Christmas Cubing Competition 2014
53 Christian Saenz Valdivia 2.96 Peru Back to the Palace 2014
54 Mason Langenderfer 2.99 United States US Nationals 2014
55 Joshua Feran 3.00 United States Wiscube 2014
55 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 3.00 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2014
57 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 3.02 China Guangdong Open 2014
58 Blake Thompson 3.03 United States Mishawaka Fall 2014
59 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 3.05 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2014
59 Tyler Brodzinski 3.05 United States Wiscube 2014
61 Anthony Lafourcade 3.06 France Hasselt Open 2014
61 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 3.06 Republic of Korea Wiscube 2014
63 Mo Ji (季默) 3.07 China Shantou Open 2014
64 Shivam Bansal 3.09 India Asian Championship 2014
65 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 3.10 China Xi'an More Coffee 2014
66 Nathan Soria 3.11 United States Newport Winter Open 2014
67 Nathan Dwyer 3.13 United States Michigan 2014
68 Abbe Hansen 3.14 Sweden LeanNova Cube Day 2014
68 Dan Pastushkov 3.14 United States BASC 4: Día de los Cubos 2014
68 Filip Pasławski 3.14 Poland PLS Szczecin 2014
71 Antoine Cantin 3.17 Canada Starlight Open 2014
72 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 3.18 China Shantou Open 2014
72 Jorge Castillo Matas 3.18 Spain Spanish Championship 2014
74 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 3.19 Taiwan Maru Cube for Kids Day 2014
74 Tommy Kiprillis 3.19 Australia Niddrie 2014
76 Abbe Hansen 3.20 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
77 Mateusz Śliż 3.21 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
77 Mharr Justhinne Ampong 3.21 Philippines Pangasinan Northern Express Open 2014
79 Brandon Harnish 3.22 United States BASC 4: Día de los Cubos 2014
79 Jayden McNeill 3.22 Australia Lifestyle Seasons Winter 2014
79 Jayden McNeill 3.22 Australia Niddrie 2014
82 Miłosz Gdula 3.23 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
83 Filip Pasławski 3.24 Poland Bydgoszcz Summer 2014
84 Edward Vakula 3.25 United States Wiscube 2014
84 Miguel de Jesús Ruiz Huerta 3.25 Mexico Demente Querétaro Open 2014
86 Piotr Pojda 3.26 Poland Kielce Cube Attack 2014
86 Tomek Bogdanik 3.26 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
88 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 3.27 China Xi'an More Coffee 2014
89 Rami Sbahi 3.30 United States US Nationals 2014
90 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 3.31 Republic of Korea Thanks Cubing Day 2014
91 Rok Glinšek 3.33 Slovenia Slovakian Open 2014
91 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 3.33 China Xi'an More Coffee 2014
93 Bartosz Sekulski 3.34 Poland Chojnice Open 2014
93 Chetan Roger Dhanjal 3.34 India Mumbai Open 2014
95 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.35 Spain Spanish Championship 2014
95 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 3.35 China Xi'an Winter Open 2014
97 Andy Denney 3.36 United States Michigan Mystery 2014
97 Viktor Ejlertsson 3.36 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
99 Angel Arrioja Landa 3.38 Mexico Demente Querétaro Open 2014
99 Drew Brads 3.38 United States Indiana 2014