Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Jonatan Kłosko 1.10 Poland ŚLS Wodzisław Śląski 2015
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1.22 Germany German Nationals 2017
3 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 1.32 Peru Crazy Cubes Christmas 2017
4 Michał Rzewuski 1.37 Poland Speed Days Kielce 2017
5 Łukasz Burliga 1.39 Poland CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017
6 Davi de Andrade Iácono 1.46 Brazil Manaus Plaza Open II 2017
7 Michał Krasowski 1.52 Poland DLS Czerwiec 2017
8 Mattheo de Wit 1.56 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2017
9 Cale Schoon 1.58 United States Heartland Championships 2017
10 Jan Zych 1.63 Poland Speed Days Kielce 2017
10 Mehrzad Goli (مهرزاد گلی) 1.63 Iran Iran Grand Prix 2016
10 Mharr Justhinne Ampong 1.63 Philippines Philippine Championship 2017
13 Bautista Bonazzola 1.64 Argentina Classic San Lorenzo v4 2017
14 Daniel Wallin 1.65 Sweden Kubvasan 2016
14 Julio Perugorria Lorente 1.65 Spain Fuenlabrada Open 2017
16 Jan Bentlage 1.68 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
17 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 1.69 Taiwan Taiwan Open 2015
18 Dalibor Mrška 1.70 Slovakia Brno Open 2016
18 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.70 United States Rally In The Valley 2017
18 Eki González García 1.70 Spain Iruña Open 2017
21 Carsten Matheus 1.71 Germany N8W8 Summer 2016
22 George Scholey 1.73 United Kingdom Peterborough Open 2017
22 Junsu Kim (김준수) 1.73 Republic of Korea Korea Winter 2015
24 Karam Al-Robaie 1.74 United Kingdom Newcastle-under-Lyme Open 2017
25 Antonie Paterakis 1.75 Greece Dutch Nationals 2017
26 Anish Rajesh 1.77 India Indian Nationals 2016
26 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 1.77 China China Championship 2017
28 Caio Hideaki Sato 1.80 Brazil SESC Santos 2017
28 Federico Da Fonseca 1.80 Argentina DST Verano 2017
30 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 1.81 China China Championship 2017
31 Henri Gerber 1.82 Germany Berlin Kubus Projekt 2017
31 Justin Choi 1.82 United States Rally In The Valley 2017
33 Livia Kleiner 1.83 United States Manhasset Spring 2016
34 Clara Lafourcade 1.84 France N8W8 Summer 2016
34 Drew Brads 1.84 United States Michigan 2017
34 Jayden McNeill 1.84 Australia Australian Nationals 2017
37 Eli Jay 1.85 United Kingdom North London Open 2016
37 Rami Sbahi 1.85 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
37 Vladislav Kozhin 1.85 Russia Belgorod Open 2017
40 Harry Savage 1.86 United Kingdom Peterborough Open 2017
40 Nelson Yu 1.86 Philippines Philippine Championship 2017
42 Hariharan Sachidanandam 1.87 India Shaastra Cube Open 2017
42 Jung Junhyuk 1.87 Republic of Korea Jeonju Spring 2016
44 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1.89 Ukraine Belgorod Open 2017
45 Fabio Schwandt 1.90 United Kingdom Birmingham Open 2016
45 Jabari Nuruddin 1.90 United States Hudson Valley Open Fall 2016
45 Vojtěch Kundera 1.90 Czech Republic Slovakian Open 2017
48 Hafizh Dary Faridhan Hudoyo 1.92 Indonesia Tangerang Open 2017
49 Hong Seungbin 1.93 Republic of Korea Korea Winter 2015
49 Huan Luo (罗桓) 1.93 China Shanghai Love In ECNU 2017
51 Jakub Hanuszkiewicz 1.96 Poland Piotrków Trybunalski 2017
52 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 1.97 Japan Japan Open 2017
53 Chetan Roger Dhanjal 1.98 India Indian Nationals 2016
53 Paarth Arora 1.98 India SCMU 2017
53 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1.98 Brazil SESC Santos 2017
56 Bartłomiej Sordyl 2.02 Poland ŚLS Gliwice 2015
57 Qi Zhou (周祺) 2.03 China Shanghai Love In ECNU 2017
58 Léo Bailly 2.04 France Musée suisse du jeu 2017
58 Robie Heherson Logo 2.04 Philippines Philippine Championship 2017
60 Franciszek Fidos 2.05 Poland Łódź Cubing Summer 2016
61 Bartłomiej Owczarek 2.06 Poland Tuwim Cube Race 2016
61 Jared Stinson 2.06 United States Classic City Spooks 2017
61 Oliver Fritz 2.06 Germany Tübingen Open 2016
64 Jakob Gunnarsson 2.07 Sweden Nyköping Cube Day 2016
64 Leo Min-Bedford 2.07 Canada Newmarket Open 2017
64 Tyler Howlett 2.07 United States Berkeley Summer 2017
67 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.09 Spain Spanish Championship 2016
67 Ng Jia Quan 2.09 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
67 Ricardo Bayona Salvador 2.09 Spain Lluís Vives Open 2017
70 Grigoriy Andreev 2.10 Russia MPEI Open 2017
70 Przemysław Kaleta 2.10 Poland Masovian Open 2015
70 Yifan Meng (孟一凡) 2.10 China Xi'an Open 2016
70 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2.10 China HUST Special Cubes Open 2017
74 Piotr Tokarski 2.11 Poland CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017
74 Ty Marshall 2.11 United States BASC 7 2015
76 Jody Jones 2.12 Australia Australian Nationals 2017
77 Anthony Lafourcade 2.13 France N8W8 Summer 2016
77 Blake Thompson 2.13 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
77 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 2.13 Ukraine Lviv Cube Cup 2017
80 Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) 2.14 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
80 Nikhil Soares 2.14 India SCMU 2017
82 Kristopher De Asis 2.15 Canada Vancouver Open Spring 2015
82 Tyler Robinson 2.15 United States North Iowa 2017
82 Wojciech Barciaga 2.15 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2015
85 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 2.16 Chile IN OPEN 2.0 2017
85 Tomek Bogdanik 2.16 Poland Polish Open 2015
87 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.17 Denmark Danish Open 2017
87 Jacob Posner 2.17 United States San Ramon Cubed 2017
87 Nicolás Sánchez 2.17 United States Classic City Spooks 2017
87 Will Callan 2.17 United States Rally In The Valley 2017
87 Yongjun Dan 2.17 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
92 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 2.18 China Yangzhou Open 2017
92 Yuxin Cai (蔡羽欣) 2.18 China Hefei Open 2017
94 Benjamin Christie 2.19 United States Severna Park Summer 2017
94 Brandon Harnish 2.19 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 2 2014
94 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.19 Denmark Vestegnen Open 2017
97 Reto Bubendorf 2.21 Switzerland German Nationals 2017
97 Thomas Schmidt 2.21 Denmark SSL 2 Stockholm 2017
99 Joshua Broderick Phillips 2.22 United States WPI Winter Cube Day 2017
99 Young He (何嘉炀) 2.22 China TJHSST Fall 2017