Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Jonatan Kłosko 1.10 Poland ŚLS Wodzisław Śląski 2015
2 Michał Rzewuski 1.67 Poland Masovian Open 2015
3 Jan Bentlage 1.68 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
4 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 1.69 Taiwan Taiwan Open 2015
5 Junsu Kim (김준수) 1.73 Republic of Korea Korea Winter 2015
6 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 1.84 Peru Mega Rubik 2015
7 Michał Krasowski 1.92 Poland Świdnik Open 2015
8 Daniel Wallin 1.93 Sweden Uppsala Open 2015
8 Hong Seungbin 1.93 Republic of Korea Korea Winter 2015
10 Bartłomiej Sordyl 2.02 Poland ŚLS Gliwice 2015
11 Przemysław Kaleta 2.10 Poland Masovian Open 2015
12 Ty Marshall 2.11 United States BASC 7 2015
12 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2.11 China Zhengzhou Open 2015
14 Blake Thompson 2.13 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
15 Kristopher De Asis 2.15 Canada Vancouver Open Spring 2015
15 Wojciech Barciaga 2.15 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2015
17 Tomek Bogdanik 2.16 Poland Polish Open 2015
18 Brandon Harnish 2.19 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 2 2014
19 Patryk Kozieł 2.23 Poland Manhattan Gdańsk Open 2015
20 Jesús Julián De Niz Hernandez 2.24 Mexico FNSM Open 2015
21 Eli Jay 2.25 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
21 Hariharan Sachidanandam 2.25 India REC Cube Challenge 2015
21 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 2.25 Peru Mega Rubik 2015
24 Łukasz Burliga 2.26 Poland ŚLS Wodzisław Śląski 2015
25 Rafał Waryszak 2.28 Poland Polish Open 2015
25 Shreyas Talamakki 2.28 India Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
27 Shivam Bansal 2.29 India Plenty o' Parity 2015
28 Sébastien Auroux 2.33 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
29 Kit Clement 2.34 United States Michigan Mystery 2014
30 Matúš Buffa 2.35 Slovakia Polish Open 2015
31 Evan Liu 2.38 United States Music City Speedsolving 2015
31 Jabari Nuruddin 2.38 United States Pops Toys Summer 2015
33 Antoni Rumowski 2.39 Poland Polish Open 2015
33 Michał Dusiński 2.39 Poland Polish Open 2015
35 Ivan Zabrodin 2.40 Russia CCC Autumn Open 2014
36 Drew Brads 2.41 United States Dayton 2015
37 Doyul Kim (김도율) 2.42 Republic of Korea Korea Winter 2015
37 Walker Welch 2.42 United States US Nationals 2015
39 Maciej Pająk 2.43 Poland Polish Open 2015
39 Thomas Schmidt 2.43 Denmark Norwegian Championship 2015
41 Nate Craig 2.44 United States Dallas Winter 2015
41 Nathaniel Berg 2.44 Sweden Danish Small Cube Open 2015
41 Oliver Fritz 2.44 Germany Franconia Winter 2015
41 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 2.44 Republic of Korea Wiscube 2014
45 Dalibor Mrška 2.45 Slovakia Czech Open 2015
45 Jan Zych 2.45 Poland Polish Open 2015
47 Adrián Martínez Macías 2.46 Spain Camarma Open 2014
48 Tyler Brodzinski 2.47 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2015
49 Kim Jokinen 2.48 Finland Finnish Championship 2014
50 Kacper Jach 2.50 Poland ŚLS Wodzisław Śląski 2015
51 Joey Stahl 2.51 United States Fantabulous Maryland Competition 2015
51 Mason Langenderfer 2.51 United States US Nationals 2015
51 Paarth Chhabra 2.51 India Plenty o' Parity 2015
54 Christopher Murillo Reyes 2.52 Mexico FNSM Open 2015
54 Ivan Kravchenko (Іван Кравченко) 2.52 Ukraine Kharkiv Cube Day 2015
54 Jayden McNeill 2.52 Australia Niddrie 2014
54 Kennan LeJeune 2.52 United States Wiscube 2014
58 Miłosz Gdula 2.54 Poland Polish Open 2015
59 Maciej Czapiewski 2.55 Poland Kaliska Open 2015
59 Nathan Dwyer 2.55 United States US Nationals 2015
61 Rok Glinšek 2.57 Slovenia Hungarian Open 2015
62 Freddy Fernández Córdova 2.58 Peru Mega Rubik 2015
62 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.58 Indonesia Bandung Open 2015
64 Carsten Matheus 2.59 Germany Franconia Winter 2015
65 Rami Sbahi 2.60 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2015
65 Wojciech Knott 2.60 Poland ŚLS Wodzisław Śląski 2015
67 Mo Ji (季默) 2.61 China Huizhou Open 2015
67 Reto Bubendorf 2.61 Switzerland Musée suisse du jeu 2015
69 Piotr Pojda 2.64 Poland Polish Open 2015
70 Alex Maass 2.65 United States Fantabulous Maryland Competition 2015
70 Artem Yashkov 2.65 Russia Moscow South-West Open 2015
70 Grzegorz Szumigaj 2.65 Poland Polish Open 2015
70 Kevin Gerhardt 2.65 Germany Franconia Winter 2015
70 Tim Major 2.65 Australia Niddrie 2014
75 Edward Vakula 2.68 United States Wiscube 2014
75 Patryk Szewczyk 2.68 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2015
75 Viktor Ejlertsson 2.68 Sweden LeanNova Cube Day 2014
78 Szymon Jeziorski 2.69 Poland Polish Open 2015
79 Bruno Kurdybowicz 2.70 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
80 Andy Denney 2.71 United States US Nationals 2015
80 Antoine Cantin 2.71 Canada China Championship 2015
80 Wojciech Wójcik 2.71 Poland Polish Open 2015
83 Carlos Macias Valadez 2.73 Mexico FNSM Open 2015
83 Cristian Alberto Rivas Rivas 2.73 Venezuela Festival Del Cubo Caracas 2015
85 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 2.74 Ukraine Yuzhnoukrainsk Open 2015
85 Chris Mills 2.74 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
87 Anish Rajesh 2.75 India REC Cube Open 2015
87 Fabio Schwandt 2.75 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
89 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 2.76 China Xining Summer Open 2015
90 Eliezer Alejandro Martínez Moreno 2.77 Mexico Demente Querétaro Open 2014
90 Tommy Kiprillis 2.77 Australia Niddrie 2014
92 Arlo Sims 2.79 United States Lexington Fall 2015
92 Daniel Karnaukh 2.79 United States Lexington Fall 2015
94 Corey Sakowski 2.80 United States Michigan 2014
94 Daniel Sheppard 2.80 United Kingdom Nottingham Open 2014
94 Eki González García 2.80 Spain Gernika Open 2015
97 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 2.81 Republic of Korea Caltech Winter Open 2015
98 Brandon Huang 2.82 United States Red Cross Cubing Open 2014
99 Bartłomiej Owczarek 2.84 Poland Polish Open 2015
99 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 2.84 China Michigan Mystery 2014