Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.22 Germany German Nationals 2017
2 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 1.32 Peru Crazy Cubes Christmas 2017
3 Michał Rzewuski 1.37 Poland Speed Days Kielce 2017
4 Łukasz Burliga 1.39 Poland CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017
5 Davi de Andrade Iácono 1.46 Brazil Manaus Plaza Open II 2017
6 Michał Krasowski 1.52 Poland DLS Czerwiec 2017
7 Jonatan Kłosko 1.53 Poland GLS Final 2017
8 Mattheo de Wit 1.56 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2017
9 Cale Schoon 1.58 United States Heartland Championships 2017
10 Jan Zych 1.63 Poland Speed Days Kielce 2017
10 Mharr Justhinne Ampong 1.63 Philippines Philippine Championship 2017
12 Bautista Bonazzola 1.64 Argentina Classic San Lorenzo v4 2017
13 Julio Perugorria Lorente 1.65 Spain Fuenlabrada Open 2017
14 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.70 United States Rally In The Valley 2017
14 Eki González García 1.70 Spain Iruña Open 2017
16 George Scholey 1.73 United Kingdom Peterborough Open 2017
17 Karam Al-Robaie 1.74 United Kingdom Newcastle-under-Lyme Open 2017
18 Antonie Paterakis 1.75 Greece Dutch Nationals 2017
19 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 1.77 China China Championship 2017
20 Caio Hideaki Sato 1.80 Brazil SESC Santos 2017
20 Federico Da Fonseca 1.80 Argentina DST Verano 2017
22 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 1.81 China China Championship 2017
23 Henri Gerber 1.82 Germany Berlin Kubus Projekt 2017
23 Justin Choi 1.82 United States Rally In The Valley 2017
25 Drew Brads 1.84 United States Michigan 2017
25 Jayden McNeill 1.84 Australia Australian Nationals 2017
27 Rami Sbahi 1.85 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
27 Vladislav Kozhin 1.85 Russia Belgorod Open 2017
29 Harry Savage 1.86 United Kingdom Peterborough Open 2017
29 Nelson Yu 1.86 Philippines Philippine Championship 2017
31 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1.89 Ukraine Belgorod Open 2017
32 Vojtěch Kundera 1.90 Czech Republic Slovakian Open 2017
33 Hafizh Dary Faridhan Hudoyo 1.92 Indonesia Tangerang Open 2017
34 Huan Luo (罗桓) 1.93 China Shanghai Love In ECNU 2017
35 Anish Rajesh 1.96 India Indian Nationals 2017
35 Hariharan Sachidanandam 1.96 India NIT Trichy Open 2017
35 Jakub Hanuszkiewicz 1.96 Poland Piotrków Trybunalski 2017
38 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 1.97 Japan Japan Open 2017
39 Daniel Wallin 1.98 Sweden Vestegnen Open 2017
39 Paarth Arora 1.98 India SCMU 2017
39 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1.98 Brazil SESC Santos 2017
42 Clara Lafourcade 2.02 France Chelles Open 2017
43 Qi Zhou (周祺) 2.03 China Shanghai Love In ECNU 2017
44 Léo Bailly 2.04 France Musée suisse du jeu 2017
44 Robie Heherson Logo 2.04 Philippines Philippine Championship 2017
46 Jared Stinson 2.06 United States Classic City Spooks 2017
47 Leo Min-Bedford 2.07 Canada Newmarket Open 2017
47 Tyler Howlett 2.07 United States Berkeley Summer 2017
49 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 2.09 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
49 Ricardo Bayona Salvador 2.09 Spain Lluís Vives Open 2017
51 Chetan Roger Dhanjal 2.10 India Indian Nationals 2017
51 Grigoriy Andreev 2.10 Russia MPEI Open 2017
51 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2.10 China HUST Special Cubes Open 2017
54 Piotr Tokarski 2.11 Poland CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017
55 Jody Jones 2.12 Australia Australian Nationals 2017
56 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 2.13 Ukraine Lviv Cube Cup 2017
57 Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) 2.14 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
57 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.14 Spain El Escorial Open 2017
57 Nikhil Soares 2.14 India SCMU 2017
60 Tyler Robinson 2.15 United States North Iowa 2017
61 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 2.16 Chile IN OPEN 2.0 2017
61 Livia Kleiner 2.16 United States TJHSST Fall 2017
63 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.17 Denmark Danish Open 2017
63 Jacob Posner 2.17 United States San Ramon Cubed 2017
63 Nicolás Sánchez 2.17 United States Classic City Spooks 2017
63 Will Callan 2.17 United States Rally In The Valley 2017
63 Yongjun Dan 2.17 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
68 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 2.18 China Yangzhou Open 2017
68 Yuxin Cai (蔡羽欣) 2.18 China Hefei Open 2017
70 Bartłomiej Owczarek 2.19 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2017
70 Benjamin Christie 2.19 United States Severna Park Summer 2017
70 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.19 Denmark Vestegnen Open 2017
73 Oliver Fritz 2.21 Germany Hessen Open 2017
73 Reto Bubendorf 2.21 Switzerland German Nationals 2017
73 Thomas Schmidt 2.21 Denmark SSL 2 Stockholm 2017
73 Wojciech Barciaga 2.21 Poland Staszic Open 2017
77 Joshua Broderick Phillips 2.22 United States WPI Winter Cube Day 2017
77 Young He (何嘉炀) 2.22 China TJHSST Fall 2017
79 Vladimir Korovin 2.23 Russia Svetlye Gory Open 2017
80 Alex Maass 2.24 United States Hudson Valley Fall 2017
80 Davide Pierrat 2.24 Italy Mantua Summer 2017
80 Fabio Schwandt 2.24 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Competition 2017
80 Jasper Lee Marbella 2.24 Philippines Visayas Championship 2017
80 Luqman Hakim Bin Hairil Azli 2.24 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
85 Andy Denney 2.25 United States Heartland Championships 2017
85 Carsten Matheus 2.25 Germany Cubelonia 2017
85 Sean Belke 2.25 United States Rally In The Valley 2017
88 Anthony Lafourcade 2.26 France Nancy Open 2017
88 Charles Jerome 2.26 United States Rally In The Valley 2017
88 Will Gurnett 2.26 Australia Australian Nationals 2017
91 Doyul Kim (김도율) 2.27 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
91 Eduardo Villalba 2.27 Paraguay Chaco de invierno 2017
91 Muhammad Kamal Ariffin Bin Gazali 2.27 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2017
94 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 2.28 China Shanghai Love In ECNU 2017
94 Jake Donnelly 2.28 Ireland UK Championship 2017
94 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 2.28 Taiwan All is Well 2017
94 Maciej Czapiewski 2.28 Poland DLS Wrzesień 2017
98 Aniket Das 2.29 India Avenues Rubik's Cube Open 2017
98 Ivan Vanek 2.29 United States AZCubing Hamilton Fall 2017
98 Vilius Ribinskas 2.29 Lithuania Latvian Open 2017