Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Andrew Huang 0.93 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.04 Denmark Tårnby Cube Træf 2019
3 Jonatan Kłosko 1.10 Poland ŚLS Wodzisław Śląski 2015
4 Łukasz Burliga 1.11 Poland Project Będzin 2019
4 Riley Norrid 1.11 United States Cubalaya 2019
4 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 1.11 China Shijiazhuang Open 2018
7 Mateusz Szulik 1.14 Poland Project Będzin 2019
7 Nicholas Fogo 1.14 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
9 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1.16 Spain UCM Open 2019
10 Adam Chodyniecki 1.17 Poland WCA World Championship 2019
11 Kevin Gerhardt 1.22 Germany German Nationals 2017
11 Lim Hung (林弘) 1.22 Malaysia WCA World Championship 2019
13 Ben Wakelin 1.23 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
14 Sebastian Outh-Aut 1.24 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
15 Julio Perugorria Lorente 1.25 Spain Spanish Championship 2018
16 Victor Colin 1.26 France WCA World Championship 2019
17 Andrew Pines 1.28 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
17 Emilio Alberto Rodríguez Jiménez 1.28 Mexico Izcube 2019
19 Ethan Stevens 1.29 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
19 Paul Mahvi 1.29 United States WCA World Championship 2019
21 Matthew Cook 1.30 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
21 Patrick Game 1.30 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
21 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 1.30 China Guangdong Open 2018
21 Yingcheng Tong (童映程) 1.30 China Hefei Summer 2018
25 AJ Kamal 1.31 United States No Place For DNF Spring 2019
25 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1.31 United States WCA World Championship 2019
27 Ihor Kastranets (Ігор Кастранець) 1.32 Ukraine Frankivsk Open 2019
27 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 1.32 Peru Crazy Cubes Christmas 2017
29 Jonathan Charlesworth 1.34 Australia Melbourne Summer 2019
30 Jan Zych 1.36 Poland GLS Cup Final 2018
30 Joaquin Ruenes Hernández 1.36 Mexico Izcube 2019
30 Livia Kleiner 1.36 United States No Place For DNF Spring 2019
30 Will Callan 1.36 United States No Place For DNF Spring 2019
34 Justin He 1.37 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
34 Lin Lai (赖林) 1.37 China WCA World Championship 2019
34 Michał Rzewuski 1.37 Poland Speed Days Kielce 2017
37 Maxence Baudry 1.38 France Seraing Open 2019
37 Walker Welch 1.38 United States Massachusetts Championship 2019
39 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 1.39 Malaysia WCA World Championship 2019
39 Carter Kucala 1.39 United States Fargo Fall 2018
39 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1.39 Ukraine Belgorod Open 2019
39 Marcus Moberg 1.39 Sweden Värnamo Cube Days 2019
39 Stefan Nikolovski 1.39 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
44 Joaquin Abarca 1.40 Canada Newmarket Open 2019
44 Yuxin Cai (蔡羽欣) 1.40 China Xuzhou Spring 2019
46 Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. 1.41 Philippines West Visayas Championship 2019
46 Cale Schoon 1.41 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2019
46 Kim Simin 1.41 Republic of Korea Tangerang Open 2019
46 Mattheo de Wit 1.41 Netherlands Belgian Summer 2018
46 Theo Iván Goluboff 1.41 Argentina WCA World Championship 2019
51 Daniël Kassab 1.42 Netherlands WCA World Championship 2019
51 Darby Lee 1.42 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
53 Aamir Saifee 1.43 India WCA World Championship 2019
53 Brian Nguyen 1.43 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
53 Eduardo Antonio Lara Martínez 1.43 Mexico Tonallan Open 2018
53 Linus Laurén 1.43 Finland Pönde Open 2019
53 Sean Lee Olivera 1.43 United Kingdom WCA World Championship 2019
58 Tommy Cherry 1.44 United States Carolina Clock 'Stravaganza 2019
59 Michael (謝富亦) 1.45 Indonesia WCA World Championship 2019
59 Nathaniel Berg 1.45 Sweden WCA World Championship 2019
59 Piotr Tokarski 1.45 Poland LLS III 2018
62 Davi de Andrade Iácono 1.46 Brazil Manaus Plaza Open II 2017
62 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 1.46 China China Championship 2018
64 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 1.47 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
65 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.48 Denmark Nordic Championship 2018
65 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.48 Denmark Østerhøj Open 2018
67 Michał Krasowski 1.49 Poland Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu III 2019
67 Tyler Robinson 1.49 United States Fargo Fall 2018
69 Francis Daniels Veğeris 1.53 Latvia Võru Värk 2019
70 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1.54 Norway Dåstrup Sleepover 2018
70 Miguel Gonzaga 1.54 Philippines West Visayas Championship 2019
72 Jaime Botello García 1.55 Spain Fuenlabrada Open 2018
72 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 1.55 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
74 Vladislav Kozhin 1.57 Russia Kursk Open 2019
74 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 1.57 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2019
76 Aiden Bartlett 1.58 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
76 Krystian Załuski 1.58 Poland LLS III 2018
76 Leo Min-Bedford 1.58 Canada Newmarket Open 2019
76 Mykhailo Lagoida (Михайло Лагойда) 1.58 Ukraine Frankivsk Open 2019
80 Amos Nordman 1.59 Finland WCA World Championship 2019
80 Oleksandr Savchyn 1.59 Ukraine Munich Open 2019
82 Simon Kellum 1.60 United States Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019
83 Calven Lipec 1.61 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
83 Chetan Roger Dhanjal 1.61 India Phoenix Cube Championship 2018
83 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 1.61 Republic of Korea Cubing Operating System Summer 2019
86 Elvin Thorsen 1.62 Sweden Icelandic Nationals 2018
86 Luigi Soriano 1.62 United States No Place For DNF Spring 2019
86 Matteo Dummar 1.62 Italy WCA World Championship 2019
89 Hao Lin (林皓) 1.63 China GDSY Open 2019
89 Mehrzad Goli (مهرزاد گلی) 1.63 Iran Iran Grand Prix 2016
89 Mharr Justhinne Ampong 1.63 Philippines Philippine Championship 2017
89 Yee Wen Foo 1.63 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
93 Bautista Bonazzola 1.64 Argentina Classic San Lorenzo v4 2017
93 Nicolas Gertner 1.64 France WCA World Championship 2019
93 Shixiong Xu (徐仕雄) 1.64 China Shijiazhuang Open 2018
93 Tymon Kolasiński 1.64 Poland GLS Cup I 2018
97 Daniel Wallin 1.65 Sweden Kubvasan 2016
97 Muhammad Fahri Rahman 1.65 Indonesia Bogor Open 2018
99 Evan Liu 1.66 United States Pittsburgh Spring 2019
99 Semen Artyukhov 1.66 Russia Welcome to Murmansk 2019