Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Carter Kucala 2.38 United States Minnesota Cube Days 2020 2.443.522.152.472.22
2 Christopher Chi 2.44 United States Constitution State Winter 2020 2.203.541.851.443.26
3 Marcus Moberg 2.55 Sweden Södertälje New Year 2020 5.521.992.152.413.08
4 Simon Kellum 2.57 United States Minnesota Cube Days 2020 2.052.792.523.052.40
5 Elias Malomgré 2.65 Belgium Star Cubing Nijmegen 2020 2.522.513.291.772.93
6 Maxence Baudry 2.74 France Chelles Open 2020 1.912.842.315.243.08
7 Conor Sullivan 2.76 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020 2.633.041.762.812.83
8 Łukasz Burliga 2.79 Poland PST Biłgoraj 2020 2.922.495.322.442.95
9 Michał Krasowski 2.81 Poland PST Biłgoraj 2020 2.862.563.272.592.98
10 Anthony Lafourcade 2.83 France Chelles Open 2020 2.761.862.892.835.26
11 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.87 Denmark Basel Open 2020 2.855.262.442.762.99
11 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 2.87 China Jieyang Winter 2020 5.372.573.122.472.91
13 Mattheo de Wit 2.89 Netherlands Star Cubing Nijmegen 2020 2.142.394.701.684.13
14 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 2.96 China Xi'an New Year 2020 3.122.822.943.592.62
15 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.01 Spain Iruña Open 2020 1.875.253.362.912.75
15 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.01 Denmark Minx C-Open-hagen 2020 3.172.612.553.253.85
15 Mykhailo Lagoida (Михайло Лагойда) 3.01 Ukraine PST LLS Lublin 2020 5.583.122.992.922.58
18 Tyler Robinson 3.02 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 2.523.254.282.693.13
19 Lorenzo Layug 3.09 Philippines Cube Ala-Eh V 2020 6.143.752.812.701.80
20 Brad Hoffman 3.10 United States Skewbadelphia Winter 2020 2.703.543.071.889.73
20 Cale Schoon 3.10 United States Florida 2020 5.502.952.882.253.47
20 Rick Hamburger 3.10 Netherlands Star Cubing Nijmegen 2020 2.943.242.993.073.50
20 Riley Norrid 3.10 United States Houston Winter 2020 2.803.193.303.162.94
24 Jakob Gunnarsson 3.14 Sweden Popular 'n Blind Flen 2020 3.211.632.716.413.49
24 Vojtěch Kundera 3.14 Czech Republic Budapest Open 2020 3.132.613.203.093.19
26 Leo Min-Bedford 3.17 Canada Ayase 2020 2.683.193.513.782.81
26 Semen Artyukhov 3.17 Russia Severodvinsk Cup 2020 2.862.663.053.615.15
28 Michał Rzewuski 3.19 Poland LLS III v2 2020 3.475.492.902.643.19
29 Dylan Johnston 3.23 Australia Enjoyable Sydney Gathering 2020 4.213.352.692.113.64
30 Eric Zahid López Parra 3.24 Mexico Centauros Open 2020 4.763.133.003.592.97
31 George Scholey 3.26 United Kingdom Manchester Open 2020 3.152.263.264.693.37
32 Dániel Székely 3.28 Hungary Budapest Open 2020 8.482.463.713.133.00
32 Mateusz Szulik 3.28 Poland Dragon Cubing 2020 2.993.173.245.633.44
32 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 3.28 Japan Ayase 2020 2.993.394.433.452.86
35 Cory Yurkovic 3.29 United States Skewbadelphia Winter 2020 3.173.574.813.123.01
35 Zaky Kurnia Falah 3.29 Indonesia Jakarta Mini Open 2020 4.332.173.463.213.19
37 Milo Black 3.30 United States Washington Championship 2020 3.333.205.843.233.35
38 Dwyane Ramos 3.31 New Zealand Auckland Summer Open 2020 4.763.163.093.683.04
38 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.31 Denmark Greve Gymnasium 2020 3.293.513.013.147.04
40 Livia Kleiner 3.33 United States Skewbadelphia Winter 2020 3.184.233.181.913.64
40 Mikhail Glazov (Михаил Глазов) 3.33 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 6.102.653.163.423.42
40 Vladislav Kozhin 3.33 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 2.912.963.944.083.08
43 Joaquin Abarca 3.34 Canada Canandaigua Winter 2020 2.833.932.723.963.26
43 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 3.34 China Jieyang Winter 2020 4.763.193.532.163.30
45 Federico Da Fonseca 3.35 Argentina Hernando Summer 2020 3.982.593.803.661.66
46 Walter Felix 3.36 Peru A Romper Tu PB Lima 2020 3.643.393.852.483.06
47 AJ Kamal 3.37 United States Skewbadelphia Winter 2020 3.234.112.762.517.58
48 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 3.38 Ukraine CCC Qualification SPB 2020 3.623.742.784.792.42
49 Tyler Kochy 3.41 United States Constitution State Winter 2020 3.603.782.84DNF2.10
50 Zayn Khanani 3.43 United States Skewbadelphia Winter 2020 3.283.064.732.363.96
51 William Klauer 3.44 United States Skewbadelphia Winter 2020 3.914.122.921.943.49
52 Emilio Alberto Rodríguez Jiménez 3.45 Mexico Telpochcalli Tlaxcala 2020 2.483.045.234.013.29
53 Cezary Mach 3.46 Poland GLS Gdynia 2020 3.423.593.372.354.20
54 Alejandro Restrepo Echeverri 3.49 Colombia San Martín Cubea 2020 3.014.103.193.174.47
55 Jonathan Charlesworth 3.50 Australia Perth Late Night 2020 3.425.393.853.223.15
56 Harry Savage 3.51 United Kingdom Doncaster Open 2020 3.912.837.883.802.50
56 Urho Kinnunen 3.51 Finland Helsinki Open 2020 3.554.072.922.896.51
58 Artem Kulikov (Артём Куликов) 3.53 Russia CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 3.262.923.745.653.60
58 Fabio Schwandt 3.53 United Kingdom Doncaster Open 2020 4.392.813.533.473.59
60 Hong Seungbin 3.54 Republic of Korea ByeolLae Open 2020 2.783.133.084.416.47
61 Asher Kim-Magierek 3.55 United States PDX Cubing for Causes 2020 3.363.702.713.605.08
62 Davi de Andrade Iácono 3.58 Brazil 3-Regular Fortaleza 2020 4.923.683.593.323.46
63 Joaquin Ruenes Hernández 3.59 Mexico Telpochcalli Tlaxcala 2020 2.873.513.453.983.82
63 Oleksandr Savchyn 3.59 Ukraine Franconia Winter 2020 DNF3.253.953.573.19
65 Lucas Maillard 3.60 France Chelles Open 2020 4.433.372.563.014.89
66 Jan Zych 3.61 Poland PST Biłgoraj 2020 3.134.243.453.12DNF
66 Kacper Grzelakowski 3.61 Poland GLS Gdynia 2020 4.263.283.773.593.48
66 Kevin Gerhardt 3.61 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2020 3.624.103.013.114.21
69 Peixuan Shi (时培轩) 3.62 China Ordos Winter 2020 4.253.982.023.932.94
70 Magdalena Pabisz 3.63 Poland Dragon Cubing 2020 3.073.183.284.426.61
71 Luis Angel Huerta Barrales 3.66 Mexico Telpochcalli Tlaxcala 2020 2.703.774.833.243.98
72 Jack Pfeifer 3.68 United States Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2020 4.543.033.145.083.35
73 Naglis Peciulis 3.69 Lithuania Fontwell Open 2020 3.453.903.433.734.71
73 Tommy Cherry 3.69 United States Florida 2020 3.445.013.662.603.98
75 Chris Mills 3.70 United Kingdom Fontwell Open 2020 3.973.493.003.655.23
75 Max Siauw 3.70 United States Washington Championship 2020 2.553.113.794.214.58
77 Evan Liu 3.71 United States Constitution State Winter 2020 3.134.743.113.254.88
78 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 3.73 Spain UCLM Cuenca Open 2020 3.063.603.916.383.68
78 Tomáš Nguyen 3.73 Vietnam Silesian Spring Świdnica 2020 3.763.833.464.723.61
80 Jonatan Kłosko 3.75 Poland GLS Gdynia 2020 4.414.092.532.754.77
81 Arnau Tous Mateu 3.77 Spain Getafe Continúa 2020 4.313.443.723.903.69
82 Leon Marcell Alamanda 3.78 Indonesia Jakarta Mini Open 2020 7.733.163.183.274.88
83 Daniel Tidsey 3.79 United Kingdom Manchester Open 2020 3.967.613.663.713.71
83 Midas Kiebert 3.79 Netherlands Veenendaal Open 2020 6.244.082.323.294.00
83 Tom Wilkinson 3.79 United Kingdom Doncaster Open 2020 3.394.083.904.833.08
86 Simon Nammensma 3.80 Netherlands Star Cubing Nijmegen 2020 3.523.347.082.904.53
87 Brian Johnson 3.81 United States Cubing Peoria 2020 4.314.953.323.812.27
87 Dominik Fürer 3.81 Switzerland Swisscubing Cup I 2020 4.182.603.837.043.43
89 Jaime Calzado Gomez 3.82 Spain Fontwell Open 2020 3.834.003.623.594.01
90 Eli Kirk 3.83 United States Central Washington Winter 2020 3.684.643.023.534.27
90 Thomas Schmidt 3.83 Denmark Popular 'n Blind Flen 2020 4.022.913.916.453.55
92 John Hornacek 3.86 United States Minnesota Cube Days 2020 3.79DNF4.772.893.03
93 Héctor Haro Guerrero 3.87 Spain Getafe Continúa 2020 3.004.214.043.733.84
94 Maxim Ilin 3.88 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 6.453.804.263.583.56
95 Isaac Latta 3.89 New Zealand Auckland Summer Open 2020 DNF2.704.043.723.90
95 Parker Trager 3.89 United States Skewbadelphia Winter 2020 4.135.504.203.342.71
97 Linus Laurén 3.90 Finland Elisa Kulma Open 2020 2.993.224.404.094.64
98 Daan Baartmans 3.91 Netherlands CUDES Cali 2020 7.073.654.563.523.53
98 Elvin Thorsen 3.91 Sweden Popular 'n Blind Flen 2020 5.292.463.365.433.08
100 Lance Aguilar 3.92 Australia Enjoyable Sydney Gathering 2020 4.463.433.873.427.36