Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 0.91 Dominik Górny Byczy Cube Race 2018

Europe 0.91 Dominik Górny Byczy Cube Race 2018
Asia 1.10 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) Lishui University Open 2018
North America 1.28 Benjamin Kyle Newmarket Open 2017
South America 1.31 Caio Almeida Martins Brasília Winter 2018
Oceania 1.53 Joshua Hounslow Perth Winter 2017
Africa 2.39 Moez Boussarsar Tunisia Winter Open 2017

Poland 0.91 Dominik Górny Byczy Cube Race 2018
China 1.10 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) Lishui University Open 2018
Switzerland 1.18 Alwin Rölz Zwolle Open 2018
Canada 1.28 Benjamin Kyle Newmarket Open 2017
Brazil 1.31 Caio Almeida Martins Brasília Winter 2018
United States 1.32 Drew Brads Lexington Fall 2015
Denmark 1.36 Oscar Roth Andersen Danish Special 2013
France 1.37 Jules Desjardin Chambéry Cube Open 2016
France 1.37 Jules Desjardin Ugine Jeu et Jouet 2018
Republic of Korea 1.37 Dohyun Kim (김도현) Korean Championship 2017
Sweden 1.38 Elvin Thorsen Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
India 1.42 Aniket Das Praxis Open 2016
Mexico 1.42 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre Return Open 2017
Japan 1.44 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) Japan Championship 2018
Ukraine 1.45 Marko Striieshyn WCA European Championship 2018
United Kingdom 1.45 Dominic Lumsden Swiss Science Open 2018
Taiwan 1.46 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) Taiwan Championship 2017
Germany 1.50 Kevin Gerhardt Awesome Bruchsal Cubing 2018
Australia 1.53 Joshua Hounslow Perth Winter 2017
Slovakia 1.55 Jakub Drobný Slovakian Summer 2018
Russia 1.56 Dmitry Kryuzban Belgorod Open 2016
Hungary 1.61 Brúnó Bereczki Slovenian Open 2012
Netherlands 1.69 Daniël Kassab Zonhoven Open 2016
Vietnam 1.73 Tomáš Nguyen Brno Open 2017
Thailand 1.74 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) Japan Championship 2018
Romania 1.75 Martin Fronescu U.R.A. Spring of Colors 2018
Indonesia 1.76 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) USM Penang Cube 2018
El Salvador 1.77 Edgardo Gálvez Santa Ana Open 2018
Peru 1.77 Leonardo José Hilario Cori Peru Nationals 2018
Iran 1.78 Mohammad Soroush Hoseini (محمد سروش حسینی) Aftab Cubing Days 2018
Greece 1.81 Antonie Paterakis Veenendaal Open 2018
Italy 1.81 Lorenzo Mauro WCA European Championship 2018
Finland 1.82 Kim Jokinen Finnish Championship 2016
Norway 1.82 Christian Alsaker Henriksen Lier Open 2018
Belgium 1.89 Jonathan Mauroy Zonhoven Autumn Open 2018
Spain 1.96 Arnau Tous Mateu Vedruna Balaguer Open 2018
Colombia 1.97 Alejandro Isaza Cali Cube 2018
Malaysia 1.97 Tan Yong Jie Putra Speedcubing Challenge 2018
Venezuela 2.01 Franklin Ronquillo Cubeando Ando Caracas 2018
New Zealand 2.04 Ben Kirby Supreme South Open 2018
Ireland 2.18 Ciarán Beahan UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Mongolia 2.20 Erdenebayar Otgonjargal Umnugovi Autumn 2018
Philippines 2.21 Justin Andrew Dee Antipolo City Cube Open 2018
Argentina 2.24 Marcos Masini Nacionales Argentinas 2018
Kazakhstan 2.25 Bakhytzhan Sharipbay (Бахытжан Шарипбай) Semey Open 2018
Latvia 2.26 Jēkabs Janovs Smart Cube Fest 2018
Slovenia 2.27 Matic Omulec Slovenian Open 2015
Ecuador 2.28 Gabriel Francisco Erazo Merino Guayaquil Championship 2018
Costa Rica 2.38 Dagne Poveda Bekubes Open 2018
Tunisia 2.39 Moez Boussarsar Tunisia Winter Open 2017
Austria 2.40 Felix Strasser Austrian Open 2017
Czech Republic 2.42 Petr Michovský Czech Open 2016
Moldova 2.45 Ilie Nagrineac Botosani Cube Day 2018
Belarus 2.46 Ivan Terekh Minsk Championship 2017
Guatemala 2.46 Gabriel Barrios Latin America Cubing Tour - Guatemala 2017
Uruguay 2.48 Sebastiano Benato Stickers Punta del Este Open 2018
Singapore 2.49 Tristan Chua Yong Malaysia Cube Championship 2018
South Africa 2.58 Ruben Grobler Johannesburg 2016
Chile 2.67 Vicente Astroza La Serena Open 2018
Bolivia 2.68 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez Speedcuber Forever 2018
Croatia 2.76 David Vujasić Croatian Open 2018
Hong Kong 2.81 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) Shenzhen Nanshan 2018
Lithuania 2.89 Vilius Ribinskas Riga Open 2017
Nepal 2.94 Ankit Sanjel Cube Mahotsav 2018
Luxembourg 2.97 Andrea Thull Awesome Bruchsal Cubing 2018
Turkey 2.98 Yunus Emre Varkal Marmara Spring 2018
Turkey 2.98 Samir Homsi Ankara Summer 2018
Uzbekistan 3.04 Davron Takhirov Tajikistan Open 2018
Bangladesh 3.11 Mohammad Didar Ali Afridi Monsoon Cube Open Bangladesh 2018
Portugal 3.12 Leandro Baltazar German Open 2013
Bosnia and Herzegovina 3.14 Renato Stopic Croatian Open 2018
Estonia 3.16 Andreas Pung Pärnu Open 2018
Israel 3.21 Tommy Tanaka Israel Championship 2017
North Macedonia 3.21 Aleksandar Dukleski Macedonia Open 2018
Azerbaijan 3.27 Javid Nabizade Eagle of the East 2018
Bulgaria 3.31 Rumen Angelov Sandnes Open 2018
Iceland 3.42 Stefán Jónsson Nordic Championship 2018
Georgia 3.65 Tamar Dolenjishvili Georgia Open 2018
Belize 3.68 Anthony Brooks Austin Fall competition 2009
Dominican Republic 3.68 Dioni Ferreiras Republica Dominicana Spring 2016
Kyrgyzstan 3.68 Atai Aldashev (Атай Алдашев) Pchelka Open 2018
Honduras 3.93 Fabio Lenin Tabora Castillo Latin America Cubing Tour - Guatemala 2017
United Arab Emirates 3.95 Mohammad Algargawi Ramli Mall Open 2018
Serbia 3.97 Dunja Dosen Majkic Serbian Open 2015
Paraguay 4.37 Giovanni Mendez First Cubing 2018
Bahrain 4.40 Daniel Adel Alhayki BBS Kuwait Cubing 2018
Pakistan 4.61 Mohammad Owais Sunmarke Dubai Open 2018
Panama 4.67 Edwin Ramos Cubing Chiriquí 2018
Sri Lanka 4.89 Jamaal Burah GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Cyprus 5.10 Alexis Malekos Cyprus Cube Fest 2017
Liechtenstein 5.15 Jannik Gartmann Wiler Würfelfest 2018
Nigeria 5.28 Kamaru-Deen Lawal River Hill Winter 2012
Tajikistan 5.28 Shukrullo Ibragimov Tajikistan Open 2018
Saudi Arabia 5.37 Hussain Bukhamsin Ramli Mall Open 2018
Nicaragua 5.48 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez GuateMaya Open 2017
Kuwait 5.63 Mohammad Almoumen BBS Kuwait Cubing 2018
Montenegro 5.63 Dino Sabotic Minx Open 2014
Armenia 5.70 Andranik Fitanyan YJ Fest 2018
Morocco 5.74 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri El Escorial Open 2018
Algeria 5.76 Tarek Bazizi Chachya Open 2017
Palestine 5.86 Mohammad Ahmad Abu Hussein GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Bhutan 5.89 Jigdrel Tobgay Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2017
Andorra 6.04 Pau Plana Casas Andorra 2016
Brunei 6.11 Fitri Nurul Ain Putra Speedcubing Challenge 2018
Jordan 6.77 Omar Tareq Al Masri Sunmarke Dubai Open 2018
Zimbabwe 6.87 Joshua T. Makuwa Soweto Spring Open 2018
Albania 7.19 Kristian Dhimitri Kosovo Open 2018
Oman 7.91 Salim Al Yahyaei Sunmarke Dubai Open 2018
Côte d'Ivoire 8.27 Errol Koffi National Capital Region 2017
Lebanon 8.63 Ali Bassam GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Mauritius 8.70 Milind Bhoyroo WCA European Championship 2018
Cuba 8.77 Gabriel Campos US Nationals 2015
Macau 8.92 Vitor Jose Shen (沈偉棟) Beijing Winter 2018
Haiti 9.04 Fan Derlentz Perceval Back 2 Santiago 2017
Egypt 9.38 Rami Hennawi Quinnipiac 2018
Syria 9.58 Omar Alaksh İstanbul Winter 2018
Suriname 10.08 Carmen Liu Assen Open 2018
Afghanistan 10.22 Ahmad Fayaz Twaibie Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2018
Bahamas 11.53 Khalyle Darius Edwards Razorback Fall 2018
Libya 11.68 Mosab Elfasy Chachya Open 2017
Kosovo 12.08 Leon Axhemi Kosovo Open 2018
Jamaica 14.89 Karen Brooks South Texas Open 2017
Iraq 17.69 Layth Alkinani Back to İzmir 2018
Guyana 19.51 Benicio Warwick Khan Fecap Open 2018
Papua New Guinea 26.34 Joshua Tekwie Brisbane Winter 2018