Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 1.28 Benjamin Kyle Newmarket Open 2017

North America 1.28 Benjamin Kyle Newmarket Open 2017
Europe 1.36 Oscar Roth Andersen Danish Special 2013
Asia 1.37 Dohyun Kim (김도현) Korean Championship 2017
Oceania 1.53 Joshua Hounslow Perth Winter 2017
South America 1.81 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus Brasilia Open 2015
Africa 2.39 Moez Boussarsar Tunisia Winter Open 2017

Canada 1.28 Benjamin Kyle Newmarket Open 2017
United States 1.32 Drew Brads Lexington Fall 2015
Denmark 1.36 Oscar Roth Andersen Danish Special 2013
France 1.37 Jules Desjardin Chambéry Cube Open 2016
Republic of Korea 1.37 Dohyun Kim (김도현) Korean Championship 2017
India 1.42 Aniket Das Praxis Open 2016
Mexico 1.42 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre Return Open 2017
China 1.46 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) Shanghai Love In ECNU 2017
Taiwan 1.46 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) Taiwan Championship 2017
Poland 1.51 Tymon Kolasiński GLS Final 2017
Australia 1.53 Joshua Hounslow Perth Winter 2017
Russia 1.56 Dmitry Kryuzban Belgorod Open 2016
Sweden 1.60 Toni Beljo SSL 3 Kungsbacka 2017
Hungary 1.61 Brúnó Bereczki Slovenian Open 2012
Netherlands 1.69 Daniël Kassab Zonhoven Open 2016
Ukraine 1.72 Marko Striieshyn Polish Open 2017
Vietnam 1.73 Tomáš Nguyen Brno Open 2017
Switzerland 1.76 Reto Bubendorf Cité des Jeux 2016
Japan 1.80 Minato Imai (今井港) Tokyo Pyraminx Open 2015
Brazil 1.81 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus Brasilia Open 2015
Finland 1.82 Kim Jokinen Finnish Championship 2016
Italy 1.89 Lorenzo Mauro Ticino Open 2017
Colombia 2.01 Ramses Amaya World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Indonesia 2.01 Vincent Hartanto Utomo Tangerang Open 2017
Slovakia 2.01 Tomáš Zatroch Brno Open 2017
Germany 2.03 Oliver Fritz Frankfurt Cube Days 2017
Greece 2.03 Antonie Paterakis Zonhoven Open 2016
Venezuela 2.04 Daniel Alberto Sánchez Dugarte Ejido Mall Challenge 2015
New Zealand 2.05 Cheng-Ru Yang Hamilton Spring 2017
United Kingdom 2.07 Harry Savage Guildford Open 2016
Romania 2.16 Martin Fronescu U.R.A. Back to School 2017
Spain 2.16 Manuel Prieto de Antón CVDB Open 2017
Ireland 2.18 Ciarán Beahan UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Peru 2.19 Freddy Fernández Córdova Lima Rubik 2016
Malaysia 2.25 Jaecob Pang Forest City Open 2017
Malaysia 2.25 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan MYCA Cube Day 2017
Iran 2.27 Mohammad Soroush Hoseini (محمد سروش حسینی) Golden Rubik's Cube 2017
Slovenia 2.27 Matic Omulec Slovenian Open 2015
Philippines 2.36 Justin Andrew Dee Urdaneta City Fiesta Open 2017
Norway 2.37 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen Kjeller Open 2017
Tunisia 2.39 Moez Boussarsar Tunisia Winter Open 2017
Austria 2.40 Felix Strasser Austrian Open 2017
Czech Republic 2.42 Petr Michovský Czech Open 2016
Belgium 2.45 Ayhan Sarier Belgian Winter 2015
Belarus 2.46 Ivan Terekh Minsk Championship 2017
Guatemala 2.46 Gabriel Barrios Latin America Cubing Tour - Guatemala 2017
Latvia 2.47 Boriss Benzerruki Nelidovo Open 2013
South Africa 2.58 Ruben Grobler Johannesburg 2016
Thailand 2.73 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) Thailand Championship 2017
Costa Rica 2.74 Bryan Sales Bekubes Costa Rica 2017
Bolivia 2.76 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez Christmas Cube 2017
Moldova 2.76 Ilie Nagrineac U.R.A. Back to School 2017
Argentina 2.78 Marcos Masini MTD Spring 2017
Singapore 2.80 Ewen Chai Singapore Cubewerkz Open 2016
Chile 2.82 Iván Pérez Rubik Soletta Concepción 2017
Lithuania 2.89 Vilius Ribinskas Riga Open 2017
Hong Kong 3.11 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2016
Portugal 3.12 Leandro Baltazar German Open 2013
Croatia 3.20 David Vujasić Croatian Open 2017
Israel 3.21 Tommy Tanaka Israel Championship 2017
Nepal 3.21 Anup Adhikari SCMU 2017
El Salvador 3.29 Samuel Cuellar Ramirez Happy Cubing El Salvador 2017
Turkey 3.32 Ahmet Güzel Turkish Summer Cup 2013
Mongolia 3.36 Otgonbayar Bombish (Бомбиш Отгонбаяр) Mongolia 2017
Bulgaria 3.41 Rumen Angelov Sandnes Open 2017
Bangladesh 3.58 Mohammad Didar Ali Afridi Bangladesh Cubing Fiesta 2017
Uruguay 3.60 Francisco Alonso Wirewood 2 2016
Belize 3.68 Anthony Brooks Austin Fall competition 2009
Dominican Republic 3.68 Dioni Ferreiras Republica Dominicana Spring 2016
Estonia 3.85 Jan Erik Soosaar Sigulda Open 2017
Honduras 3.93 Fabio Lenin Tabora Castillo Latin America Cubing Tour - Guatemala 2017
Serbia 3.97 Dunja Dosen Majkic Serbian Open 2015
Bosnia and Herzegovina 4.13 Renato Stopic Shaker Fall 2016
Kazakhstan 4.23 Farid Mikhailov SPB Easter Open 2017
Kazakhstan 4.23 Farid Mikhailov LETI Open 2017
Ecuador 4.59 José María Pinto Panamá Open 2017
Kyrgyzstan 4.64 Ermek Asangulov (Эрмек Асангулов) Kyrgyzstan Open 2017
Uzbekistan 4.91 Akmal Abduazizov Uzbekistan Open 2017
Bahrain 5.01 Rashid Alhajri Wellspring Open 2017
Cyprus 5.10 Alexis Malekos Cyprus Cube Fest 2017
Paraguay 5.26 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo Anguja Open 2017
Nigeria 5.28 Kamaru-Deen Lawal River Hill Winter 2012
Luxembourg 5.37 Carlo Glod Munich Open 2017
Nicaragua 5.48 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez GuateMaya Open 2017
Azerbaijan 5.57 Javid Nabizade Baku Open 2016
Montenegro 5.63 Dino Sabotic Minx Open 2014
Georgia 5.69 Giorgi Tarielashvili Edinburgh Spring 2015
Algeria 5.76 Tarek Bazizi Chachya Open 2017
Bhutan 5.89 Jigdrel Tobgay Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2017
Panama 5.92 Ezequiel Cedeño Panamá Open 2017
Andorra 6.04 Pau Plana Casas Andorra 2016
Armenia 6.08 Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան) Eat Sleep Cube Repeat 2014
Morocco 6.20 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Spanish Championship 2017
Brunei 6.40 Fitri Nurul Ain MYCA Cube Day 2017
Pakistan 6.63 Mohammad Owais Sunmarke Dubai Open 2017
Iceland 6.69 Hilmar Magnusson Iceland Open 2012
Jordan 7.17 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Frankfurt Cube Days 2017
United Arab Emirates 7.24 Mohammad Algargawi Wellspring Open 2017
Liechtenstein 7.60 Jannik Gartmann Swiss Nationals 2016
Côte d'Ivoire 8.27 Errol Koffi National Capital Region 2017
Cuba 8.77 Gabriel Campos US Nationals 2015
Haiti 9.04 Fan Derlentz Perceval Back 2 Santiago 2017
Kuwait 10.44 Mohammad Almoumen Perth Winter 2017
Suriname 10.76 Carmen Liu Dutch Nationals 2016
Suriname 10.76 Carmen Liu World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Egypt 10.97 Ayman Mohamed Abdalla Montreal Open Winter 2017
Afghanistan 11.10 Sanzar Haiwad London Open 2017
Libya 11.68 Mosab Elfasy Chachya Open 2017
Mauritius 11.90 Milind Bhoyroo Speedcubes Johannesburg 2017
Saudi Arabia 12.02 Hussain Bukhamsin Bahrain Open 2017
Tajikistan 12.30 Shukrullo Ibragimov Uzbekistan Open 2017
Lebanon 12.40 Rayan Al Hobayb Sunmarke Dubai Open 2017
Sri Lanka 13.27 Neil Dissanayake Wellspring Open 2017
Macau 13.68 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) Guangdong Open 2009
Syria 14.23 Rahim Basal Michigan 2017
Jamaica 14.89 Karen Brooks South Texas Open 2017
North Macedonia 43.36 Ramadan Sulejman Norwegian Open 2010