Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 1.32 Drew Brads Lexington Fall 2015

North America 1.32 Drew Brads Lexington Fall 2015
Europe 1.36 Oscar Roth Andersen Danish Special 2013
Asia 1.42 Aniket Das Praxis Open 2016
South America 1.81 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus Brasilia Open 2015
Oceania 2.28 Tim Major Niddrie 2014
Africa 2.58 Ruben Grobler Johannesburg 2016

United States 1.32 Drew Brads Lexington Fall 2015
Denmark 1.36 Oscar Roth Andersen Danish Special 2013
France 1.37 Jules Desjardin Chambéry Cube Open 2016
India 1.42 Aniket Das Praxis Open 2016
Russia 1.56 Dmitry Kryuzban Belgorod Open 2016
Hungary 1.61 Brúnó Bereczki Slovenian Open 2012
Netherlands 1.69 Daniël Kassab Zonhoven Open 2016
Poland 1.69 Jakub Wolniewicz GLS Summer 2013
Switzerland 1.76 Reto Bubendorf Cité des Jeux 2016
Japan 1.80 Minato Imai (今井港) Tokyo Pyraminx Open 2015
Brazil 1.81 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus Brasilia Open 2015
Finland 1.82 Kim Jokinen Finnish Championship 2016
Republic of Korea 1.87 Dohyun Kim (김도현) Valentine in Daegu 2016
Ukraine 1.93 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) Belgorod Open 2016
Indonesia 2.02 Riadi Arsandi Borneo Championship 2012
Greece 2.03 Antonie Paterakis Zonhoven Open 2016
Sweden 2.03 Mattias Uvesten Swedish Championship 2014
Sweden 2.03 Simon Nilsson ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
Venezuela 2.04 Daniel Alberto Sánchez Dugarte Ejido Mall Challenge 2015
United Kingdom 2.07 Harry Savage Guildford Open 2016
Taiwan 2.09 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) Maru Cube Day 2016
China 2.12 Yi Wang (王旖) Fuzhou Open 2014
Ireland 2.18 Ciarán Beahan UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Mexico 2.19 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza Clásico 2015
Peru 2.19 Freddy Fernández Córdova Lima Rubik 2016
Canada 2.26 John-Ryan Goguen Atlantic Open 2016
Slovenia 2.27 Matic Omulec Slovenian Open 2015
Australia 2.28 Tim Major Niddrie 2014
Spain 2.34 Jorge Castillo Matas Mijas Open 2015
Czech Republic 2.42 Petr Michovský Czech Open 2016
Germany 2.44 Julian Höfler German Nationals 2016
Belgium 2.45 Ayhan Sarier Belgian Winter 2015
Latvia 2.47 Boriss Benzerruki Nelidovo Open 2013
Colombia 2.48 Alejandro Isaza Torneo Medellín Explora 2016
Malaysia 2.49 Ainesh Sevellaraja Malaysian Cube Open 2015
Slovakia 2.53 Mário Dominik Gejdoš Slovakian Open 2015
Belarus 2.55 Nikita Loika Dvina 3.0 2015
Iran 2.55 Sepehr Lotfi (سپهر لطفی) Iran Open 2016
Philippines 2.55 Psyron Eubert Catral Manila Metropolitan Championship 2016
Vietnam 2.55 Lê Minh Cường Ha Noi Cube Day 2015
Vietnam 2.55 Tomáš Nguyen Prague Open 2016
Norway 2.58 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen Sandnes Open 2016
South Africa 2.58 Ruben Grobler Johannesburg 2016
Italy 2.75 Leonardo Marchizza Rome Slam Open 2016
Singapore 2.80 Ewen Chai Singapore Cubewerkz Open 2016
Thailand 2.81 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) Thailand Championship 2012
Austria 2.84 Felix Strasser Munich Open 2016
New Zealand 2.84 Benjamin Agnew New Zealand Nationals 2016
Romania 2.93 George Iancu Mioveni Rubik's Open 2015
Chile 2.94 Paulo Salgado Alvarez Cuberos.cl 2nd Anniversary Open 2011
Guatemala 3.08 Gabriel Barrios GuateMaya Open 2016
Argentina 3.10 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon La Plata Open 2016
Hong Kong 3.11 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2016
Portugal 3.12 Leandro Baltazar German Open 2013
Bolivia 3.32 Rodrigo Ugarte Bolivia Nationals 2016
Turkey 3.32 Ahmet Güzel Turkish Summer Cup 2013
Lithuania 3.34 Vilius Ribinskas Vilnius Open 2016
Tunisia 3.34 Moez Boussarsar Tunisia Autumn Open 2016
Mongolia 3.54 Otgonbayar Bombish (Бомбиш Отгонбаяр) Asian Championship 2016
Croatia 3.57 David Vujasić Croatian Open 2016
Israel 3.60 Daniel Yosef Israel Championship 2016
Uruguay 3.60 Francisco Alonso Wirewood 2 2016
Belize 3.68 Anthony Brooks Austin Fall competition 2009
Dominican Republic 3.68 Dioni Ferreiras Republica Dominicana Spring 2016
Bulgaria 3.92 Rumen Angelov Sandnes Open 2016
El Salvador 3.97 Guillermo Quijano Sivar Open 2015
Serbia 3.97 Dunja Dosen Majkic Serbian Open 2015
Estonia 4.05 Andreas Pung Tartu Open 2012
Bosnia and Herzegovina 4.13 Renato Stopic Shaker Fall 2016
Moldova 4.84 Ilie Nagrineac Moldavian Nationals Summer 2016
Nepal 4.88 Anup Adhikari Nepal Speedcubing 2016
Kazakhstan 5.02 Nurym Kudaibergen World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Nigeria 5.28 Kamaru-Deen Lawal River Hill Winter 2012
Azerbaijan 5.57 Javid Nabizade Baku Open 2016
Montenegro 5.63 Dino Sabotic Minx Open 2014
Georgia 5.69 Giorgi Tarielashvili Edinburgh Spring 2015
Andorra 6.04 Pau Plana Casas Andorra 2016
Armenia 6.08 Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան) Eat Sleep Cube Repeat 2014
Iceland 6.69 Hilmar Magnusson Iceland Open 2012
Ecuador 6.84 John Tuquerrez Andrango Albacete Open 2016
Liechtenstein 7.60 Jannik Gartmann Swiss Nationals 2016
Pakistan 7.64 Abdullah Gulab Toronto Open Fall 2015
Nicaragua 8.17 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez IGA Rubik 2016
Bahrain 8.41 Rashid Alhajri Nancy Open 2016
Paraguay 8.41 Joaquin Martinez Maluendes Paraguay Nationals 2016
Cuba 8.77 Gabriel Campos US Nationals 2015
Cyprus 9.13 Maria Koukou UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
Morocco 9.79 Anas Meziani Archena Open 2016
Suriname 10.76 Carmen Liu Dutch Nationals 2016
Jordan 10.80 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Jordan Open 2012
Côte d'Ivoire 12.24 Errol Koffi National Capital Region 2016
Honduras 13.59 Jerson Saravia Jakarta Open 2016
Macau 13.68 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) Guangdong Open 2009
Afghanistan 13.81 Alireza Gholami (علیرضا غلامی) Iran Open 2011
Luxembourg 17.02 Joel Spang Dutch Open 2009
Jamaica 19.98 Karen Brooks Cape Town 2016
North Macedonia 43.36 Ramadan Sulejman Norwegian Open 2010