Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 1.32 Drew Brads Lexington Fall 2015

North America 1.32 Drew Brads Lexington Fall 2015
Europe 1.36 Oscar Roth Andersen Danish Special 2013
Asia 1.80 Minato Imai (今井港) Tokyo Pyraminx Open 2015
South America 1.81 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus Brasilia Open 2015
Oceania 2.28 Tim Major Niddrie 2014
Africa 4.25 Timothy Bosman Johannesburg Open 2015

United States 1.32 Drew Brads Lexington Fall 2015
Denmark 1.36 Oscar Roth Andersen Danish Special 2013
Hungary 1.61 Brúnó Bereczki Slovenian Open 2012
Poland 1.69 Jakub Wolniewicz GLS Summer 2013
Russia 1.72 Ivan Katkov MPEI Open 2015
Japan 1.80 Minato Imai (今井港) Tokyo Pyraminx Open 2015
Brazil 1.81 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus Brasilia Open 2015
France 1.84 Jules Desjardin French Championship 2013
Indonesia 2.02 Riadi Arsandi Borneo Championship 2012
Sweden 2.03 Mattias Uvesten Swedish Championship 2014
Venezuela 2.04 Daniel Alberto Sánchez Dugarte Ejido Mall Challenge 2015
United Kingdom 2.11 Robert Yau August Bank Holiday Competition 2015
China 2.12 Yi Wang (王旖) Fuzhou Open 2014
Republic of Korea 2.12 Dohyun Kim (김도현) Korean KAIST Style 2015
India 2.18 Shivam Bansal Delhi Autumn Open 2015
Ireland 2.18 Ciarán Beahan UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Switzerland 2.18 Manuel Bühler Nancy Open 2015
Mexico 2.19 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza Clásico 2015
Taiwan 2.19 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) Mingdao Cube Carnival 2014
Finland 2.21 Kim Jokinen Finnish Championship 2015
Ukraine 2.23 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) Ukrainian Nationals 2014
Slovenia 2.27 Matic Omulec Slovenian Open 2015
Australia 2.28 Tim Major Niddrie 2014
Peru 2.29 Antonio Aranda TCG Lima 2014
Spain 2.34 Jorge Castillo Matas Mijas Open 2015
Canada 2.44 Julian David Toronto Open Fall 2015
Belgium 2.45 Ayhan Sarier Belgian Winter 2015
Germany 2.46 Dominik Beese German Nationals 2015
Latvia 2.47 Boriss Benzerruki Nelidovo Open 2013
Malaysia 2.49 Ainesh Sevellaraja Malaysian Cube Open 2015
Slovakia 2.53 Mário Dominik Gejdoš Slovakian Open 2015
Belarus 2.55 Nikita Loika Dvina 3.0 2015
Vietnam 2.55 Lê Minh Cường Ha Noi Cube Day 2015
Philippines 2.61 Michael Angelo Zafra Asian Championship 2014
Colombia 2.78 Ramses Amaya Melgar Summer 2015
Thailand 2.81 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) Thailand Championship 2012
Netherlands 2.84 Erik Akkersdijk Alania Open 2011
Romania 2.93 George Iancu Mioveni Rubik's Open 2015
Chile 2.94 Paulo Salgado Alvarez Cuberos.cl 2nd Anniversary Open 2011
Italy 3.02 Leonardo Marchizza Monterotondo Open 2015
Iran 3.08 Amir Hossein Nafisi (امیر حسین نفیسی) Iran Autumn Cube 2013
Austria 3.09 David Burany Austrian Open 2013
Guatemala 3.09 Pablo Say GuateRubik 2015
Portugal 3.12 Leandro Baltazar German Open 2013
Greece 3.16 Antonie Paterakis Zonhoven Open 2015
Norway 3.30 Ole Nikolai Gjerset Danish Special 2013
Turkey 3.32 Ahmet Güzel Turkish Summer Cup 2013
Czech Republic 3.51 Petr Vaško Czech Open 2015
Argentina 3.53 Facundo Finola San Lorenzo Open 2015
Belize 3.68 Anthony Brooks Austin Fall competition 2009
Bulgaria 3.97 Borislav Marchovski Serbian Open 2013
El Salvador 3.97 Guillermo Quijano Sivar Open 2015
Serbia 3.97 Dunja Dosen Majkic Serbian Open 2015
Singapore 3.97 Daryl Tan Hong An Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2015
Estonia 4.05 Andreas Pung Tartu Open 2012
Hong Kong 4.15 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) China Championship 2015
Dominican Republic 4.23 Dioni Ferreiras Verano Cubero 2015
South Africa 4.25 Timothy Bosman Johannesburg Open 2015
Israel 4.30 Daniel Liamitz Israel Championship 2014
New Zealand 4.30 Aneurin Hunt New Zealand Nationals 2014
Croatia 4.68 Dominik Vidaković Croatian Open 2014
Kazakhstan 5.02 Nurym Kudaibergen World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Nigeria 5.28 Kamaru-Deen Lawal River Hill Winter 2012
Uruguay 5.28 Francisco Alonso Uchi Florida 2015
Mongolia 5.50 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar Belgium Summer 2015
Montenegro 5.63 Dino Sabotic Minx Open 2014
Bolivia 5.64 Mauricio Sauza Cochabamba Open 2015
Georgia 5.69 Giorgi Tarielashvili Edinburgh Spring 2015
Lithuania 5.92 Vilius Ribinskas Latvian Open 2015
Bosnia and Herzegovina 5.96 Renato Stopic Croatian Open 2014
Armenia 6.08 Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան) Eat Sleep Cube Repeat 2014
Iceland 6.69 Hilmar Magnusson Iceland Open 2012
Tunisia 7.17 Moez Boussarsar Tunisia Winter Open 2015
Pakistan 7.64 Abdullah Gulab Toronto Open Fall 2015
Cuba 8.77 Gabriel Campos US Nationals 2015
Cyprus 9.13 Maria Koukou UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
Azerbaijan 9.24 Javid Nabizade Baku Open 2015
Nicaragua 9.82 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Rubik La Verapaz 2015
Nicaragua 9.82 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Rubik La Verapaz 2015
Jordan 10.80 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Jordan Open 2012
Morocco 12.40 Anas Meziani Murcia 2015
Macau 13.68 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) Guangdong Open 2009
Afghanistan 13.81 Alireza Gholami (علیرضا غلامی) Iran Open 2011
Andorra 16.57 Raúl Martínez Velázquez Barcelona FME Open 2015
Luxembourg 17.02 Joel Spang Dutch Open 2009
North Macedonia 43.36 Ramadan Sulejman Norwegian Open 2010
Jamaica 51.49 Karen Brooks World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015