Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 1.36 Oscar Roth Andersen Danish Special 2013

Europe 1.36 Oscar Roth Andersen Danish Special 2013
North America 1.71 Drew Brads Hillsdale Fall 2013
Asia 1.93 Yohei Oka (岡要平) Japan Open 2011
South America 2.13 Irwin Arruda Sales DRACO 2013
Oceania 2.65 Feliks Zemdegs Australian Nationals 2012
Africa 5.28 Kamaru-Deen Lawal River Hill Winter 2012

Denmark 1.36 Oscar Roth Andersen Danish Special 2013
Hungary 1.61 Brúnó Bereczki Slovenian Open 2012
Poland 1.69 Jakub Wolniewicz GLS Summer 2013
United States 1.71 Drew Brads Hillsdale Fall 2013
France 1.84 Jules Desjardin French Championship 2013
Japan 1.93 Yohei Oka (岡要平) Japan Open 2011
Indonesia 2.02 Riadi Arsandi Borneo Championship 2012
Brazil 2.13 Irwin Arruda Sales DRACO 2013
China 2.46 Yi Wang (王旖) Fuzhou Open 2013
Latvia 2.47 Boriss Benzerruki Nelidovo Open 2013
Australia 2.65 Feliks Zemdegs Australian Nationals 2012
Vietnam 2.66 Lê Minh Cường Ha Noi Open 2013
Russia 2.68 Victor Bogatov Nelidovo Open 2013
Finland 2.71 Kim Jokinen Heureka Open 2013
Sweden 2.71 Albin Sten Stockholm Open 2013
Germany 2.72 Niklas Spies Eindhoven Open 2012
Spain 2.75 Jorge Castillo Matas Válgame Open 2013
Canada 2.77 Antoine Cantin Atlantic Open 2013
Peru 2.81 Antonio Aranda Palacio del Cubo 2013
Thailand 2.81 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) Thailand Championship 2012
Netherlands 2.84 Erik Akkersdijk Alania Open 2011
United Kingdom 2.86 Daniel Sheppard UK Open 2011
Chile 2.94 Paulo Salgado Alvarez Cuberos.cl 2nd Anniversary Open 2011
India 2.94 Bhanu Savan Kodam Indian Cube Challenge 2013
Switzerland 2.97 Claudio Müller Danish Open 2011
Iran 3.08 Amir Hossein Nafisi (امیر حسین نفیسی) Iran Autumn Cube 2013
Austria 3.09 David Burany Austrian Open 2013
Ireland 3.09 Ciarán Beahan Edinburgh Open 2013
Portugal 3.12 Leandro Baltazar German Open 2013
Colombia 3.17 Gustavo Arguello III Torneo Nacional de Speedcubing Colombia 2013
Belgium 3.19 Cyril Barigand N8W8 Summer 2013
Malaysia 3.22 Ainesh Sevellaraja Singapore Special Rubik's Cube Competition 2013
Norway 3.30 Ole Nikolai Gjerset Danish Special 2013
Philippines 3.30 Michael Angelo Zafra Fiesta Open 2012
Slovenia 3.30 Žiga Mazej Slovenian Open 2013
Turkey 3.32 Ahmet Güzel Turkish Summer Cup 2013
Republic of Korea 3.44 Dohyun Kim (김도현) Korean Style 2013
Taiwan 3.58 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) Hsinchu Winter Open 2013
Ukraine 3.58 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) Oleksandriia Open 2013
Italy 3.66 Jacopo Melchiorri Italian Open 2011
Belize 3.68 Anthony Brooks Austin Fall competition 2009
Mexico 3.69 Juan Arturo Rosillo Moreno Goku Open 2013
Bulgaria 3.97 Borislav Marchovski Serbian Open 2013
Argentina 3.98 Francisco Hamlin Amstelveen Open 2013
Estonia 4.05 Andreas Pung Tartu Open 2012
Venezuela 4.36 Kevin Ruiz Venezuela Open 2013
Greece 4.50 Antonie Paterakis Eindhoven Spring 2013
New Zealand 4.53 Aneurin Hunt New Zealand Nationals 2012
Romania 4.94 Flavian Glonț Romanian Open 2012
Kazakhstan 5.02 Nurym Kudaibergen World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Croatia 5.22 Miroslav Delinac Bosnia and Herzegovina Open 2012
Nigeria 5.28 Kamaru-Deen Lawal River Hill Winter 2012
Belarus 5.36 Kirill Mamonov NULAU Kharkiv Winter 2013
Hong Kong 5.61 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) Guangdong Open 2012
Singapore 5.66 Teo Kai Xiang Singapore Special Rubik's Cube Competition 2013
South Africa 6.32 Conor Cronin Guildford Open 2013
Iceland 6.69 Hilmar Magnusson Iceland Open 2012
Czech Republic 6.71 Martin Scheubrein Czech Open 2013
Mongolia 7.34 Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva Amstelveen Open 2013
Serbia 7.34 Milutin Živković Bosnia and Herzegovina Open 2012
Lithuania 7.38 Tomas Jankauskas Latvian Open 2013
Armenia 9.76 Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան) Georgian Open 2013
Israel 9.81 Adam Hadash World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
Dominican Republic 9.84 Fausto Esteban Rojas Tejeda Republica Dominicana Open 2013
Slovakia 9.88 Péter Oriskó Hungarian Open 2009
El Salvador 10.10 Pedro Alberto Batarsé GuateMaya Open 2013
Georgia 10.52 Revaz Mamatsashvili (რევაზ მამაცაშვილი) Georgian Open 2013
Jordan 10.80 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Jordan Open 2012
Macau 13.68 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) Guangdong Open 2009
Guatemala 13.80 Jefferson Ramírez GuateMaya Open 2013
Afghanistan 13.81 Alireza Gholami (علیرضا غلامی) Iran Open 2011
Luxembourg 17.02 Joel Spang Dutch Open 2009
North Macedonia 43.36 Ramadan Sulejman Norwegian Open 2010
Cyprus 44.93 Zoe Orphanides Leicester Open 2013