Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 1.93 Yohei Oka (岡要平) Japan Open 2011

Asia 1.93 Yohei Oka (岡要平) Japan Open 2011
Europe 2.36 Oscar Roth Andersen Vejstrup Open 2011
North America 2.47 Drew Brads Ohio Fall 2011
South America 2.94 Paulo Salgado Alvarez Cuberos.cl 2nd Anniversary Open 2011
Oceania 3.00 Feliks Zemdegs World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Africa 8.11 Emile Compion Canadian Open 2011

Japan 1.93 Yohei Oka (岡要平) Japan Open 2011
Denmark 2.36 Oscar Roth Andersen Vejstrup Open 2011
France 2.40 Jules Desjardin Magic Open 2011
United States 2.47 Drew Brads Ohio Fall 2011
Poland 2.50 Piotr Kózka Bialystok Open 2011
Indonesia 2.55 Adam Rotal Yuliandaru Malang Speedsolving 2011
Hungary 2.59 Brúnó Bereczki Romanian Open 2011
Netherlands 2.84 Erik Akkersdijk Alania Open 2011
United Kingdom 2.86 Daniel Sheppard UK Open 2011
Chile 2.94 Paulo Salgado Alvarez Cuberos.cl 2nd Anniversary Open 2011
Sweden 2.94 Simon Westlund Danish Open 2011
Switzerland 2.97 Claudio Müller Danish Open 2011
Australia 3.00 Feliks Zemdegs World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Germany 3.05 Niklas Spies Munich Open 2011
Russia 3.18 Dmitry Kryuzban Moscow North-West Open 2011
Austria 3.36 Daniel Grabski Magic Open 2011
Thailand 3.36 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) Malaysian Cube Open 2010
Malaysia 3.47 Chen Kee Yen Malaysian Cube Open 2010
Norway 3.53 Vegard Seim Karstang Norwegian Open 2011
Philippines 3.58 Gian Sebastian Lucero Cebu Open 2011
Italy 3.66 Jacopo Melchiorri Italian Open 2011
Belize 3.68 Anthony Brooks Austin Fall competition 2009
Spain 3.69 Jorge Castillo Matas Spanish Championship 2011
Canada 3.80 Greg French Austin Fall competition 2009
Brazil 3.88 Felipe da Cruz Bueno SESC Santos 2011
Belgium 3.93 Zoé de Moffarts Cachan Open 2011
China 3.96 Yang Guan (关养) Shenzhen University 2011
Slovenia 4.06 Jure Gregorc Hungarian Open 2011
Portugal 4.13 Leandro Baltazar Hamburg Open 2011
Vietnam 4.15 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh Hanoi Open 2011
Republic of Korea 4.19 Park Sang-Jun Korea Cube Championship 2009
Republic of Korea 4.19 Inha Woo (우인하) Korean Championship 2011
Ukraine 4.31 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) MPEI Open 2011
Finland 4.58 Niko Ronkainen Kotka Open 2011
Taiwan 4.61 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) Cubing sa Tag-Init 2010
Mexico 4.65 Juan Arturo Rosillo Moreno León Winter 2011
Kazakhstan 5.02 Nurym Kudaibergen World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Estonia 5.59 Uku Kruusamägi Estonian Open 2011
Peru 5.59 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo Spanish Championship 2011
India 5.72 Sistla Abhishek 4th Shaastra Cube Open 2011
Croatia 5.83 Miroslav Delinac Croatian Rubik Open 2011
Romania 5.88 Mihai Isărescu Romanian Open 2011
Singapore 5.90 Teo Kai Xiang Johor Rubik's Cube Open 2010
New Zealand 5.96 Dene Beardsley Waikato Autumn Open 2010
Hong Kong 6.02 Pascal So (蘇柏熙) Hong Kong Open 2010
Argentina 6.63 Gabriel Eduardo Núñez Serna Barcelona Open 2008
Belarus 6.66 Anatoly Kim MPEI Open 2010
Latvia 6.78 Boriss Benzerruki Estonian Open 2011
Colombia 7.22 Dennis Rosero II Arequipa Open 2011
Czech Republic 7.44 Martin Zahradník Czech Open 2009
Iran 7.53 Ramyar Mireshghi (رامیار میرعشقی) Iran Open 2011
Iceland 7.97 Karl Thorlaksson Helsinki Open 2011
South Africa 8.11 Emile Compion Canadian Open 2011
Ireland 8.40 Conor Baumann Brussels Summer Open 2009
Turkey 8.66 Can Gücüyener Dutch Open 2011
Lithuania 9.43 Lukas Vaitkevičius Tallinn Open 2011
Slovakia 9.88 Péter Oriskó Hungarian Open 2009
Israel 12.96 Maor Youavian Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2011
Serbia 13.08 Roland Kovács Hungarian Open 2009
Macau 13.68 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) Guangdong Open 2009
Afghanistan 13.81 Alireza Gholami (علیرضا غلامی) Iran Open 2011
Nigeria 16.02 Anthony Orji Princeton Open 2008
Luxembourg 17.02 Joel Spang Dutch Open 2009
North Macedonia 43.36 Ramadan Sulejman Norwegian Open 2010