Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 1.04 John Gaynor Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2019

North America 1.04 John Gaynor Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2019
Europe 1.05 Tymon Kolasiński Grudziądz Open 2019
Asia 1.21 Aniket Das Berkeley Fall 2019
Oceania 1.52 Ethan Stevens Koalafication Melbourne 2019
South America 1.76 Alejandro Isaza Baden-Württemberg Open 2019
Africa 2.70 Moez Boussarsar Tunisia Khomsa Summer Open 2019

United States 1.04 John Gaynor Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2019
Poland 1.05 Tymon Kolasiński Grudziądz Open 2019
Switzerland 1.10 Alwin Rölz Baden-Württemberg Open 2019
France 1.15 Diego Alfonso Puy de Dôme Open 2019
India 1.21 Aniket Das Berkeley Fall 2019
Canada 1.25 Benjamin Kyle Upstate Cubing 2019
Iran 1.30 Mohammad Soroush Hoseini (محمد سروش حسینی) Sina International 2019
China 1.35 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) Kunshan Open 2019
Sweden 1.45 Elvin Thorsen SSL 2 Skurup 2019
Republic of Korea 1.50 Jinseo Hong No Place For DNF Spring 2019
Australia 1.52 Ethan Stevens Koalafication Melbourne 2019
Germany 1.54 Oliver Fritz Baden-Württemberg Open 2019
Croatia 1.57 Toni Beljo Valborg Cubing 2019
Malaysia 1.59 Lim Chun Yik Singapore Cube Championship 2019
New Zealand 1.64 Jasper Murray Otago October 2019
Denmark 1.66 Martin Vædele Egdal CCC Qual Kaliningrad 2019
Russia 1.68 Pavel Mesyatsev CCC Open Moscow 2019
Indonesia 1.69 Bryan Frank BSC 10th Anniversary 2019
Netherlands 1.72 Olivier van Luijk Dutch Nationals 2019
United Kingdom 1.72 Harry Savage UK Championship 2019
Ukraine 1.73 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) Dnepr Puzzles Fest 2019
El Salvador 1.75 Samuel Cuellar Ramirez Nacionales El Salvador 2019
Belarus 1.76 Hanna Panas (Анна Панас) Belarus Nationals 2019
Colombia 1.76 Alejandro Isaza Baden-Württemberg Open 2019
Slovakia 1.80 Samuel Simko LYN Cubing Days 2019
Romania 1.81 Martin Fronescu Transilvania Cubing Open 2019
Romania 1.81 Martin Fronescu Romanian Cubing Open 2019
Finland 1.82 Reto Bubendorf Hamburg International 2019
Spain 1.82 Héctor Haro Guerrero Bilbao Open 2019
Brazil 1.84 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini Schoolmark Open 2019
Kazakhstan 1.88 Amirkhan Islamov (Амирхан Исламов) KSF Nur-Sultan City 2019
Taiwan 1.88 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) Taichung Cubing Open 2019
Singapore 1.91 Tristan Chua Yong Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
Italy 1.95 Lorenzo Mauro Romagna Open 2019
Japan 1.96 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) Ayase Autumn 2019
Mongolia 1.96 Amarsanaa Enkhbaatar China Championship 2019
Cyprus 1.99 Michael Eleftheriades Larnaca Open 2019
Thailand 2.02 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) Japan Championship 2019
Norway 2.04 Stian Nystad Østli Norwegian Championship 2019
Philippines 2.05 Justin Andrew Dee Bulacan Speedcubing Open 2019
Turkey 2.11 Samir Homsi Bursa Winter 2019
Peru 2.17 Leonardo José Hilario Cori Peru Nationals 2019
Lithuania 2.19 Vilius Ribinskas Norrkubing 2019
Uruguay 2.19 Sebastiano Benato Nacionales Uruguayo 2019
Chile 2.20 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo Chillán Open 2019
Slovenia 2.20 Matic Omulec Banja Luka Open 2019
Hong Kong 2.21 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) Jieyang Open 2019
Hungary 2.21 Ákos Dél Slovakian Spring 2019
Mexico 2.28 Daniel Guardado Cabral Conde Open 2019
Greece 2.32 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Nationals 2019
Serbia 2.40 Olivera Radovanović Banja Luka Open 2019
Kosovo 2.41 Lir Ukaj Banja Luka Open 2019
Venezuela 2.44 Miguel Vidal CinemaCubing San Carlos 2019
Ireland 2.46 Ciarán Beahan London Open 2019
Latvia 2.46 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns Telšiai Open 2019
Czech Republic 2.49 Ondřej Hájek Slovakian Spring 2019
Bosnia and Herzegovina 2.52 Nemanja Vujnović Banja Luka Open 2019
Estonia 2.59 Remo Pihel Myyrmäki Summer Challenge 2019
Vietnam 2.60 Tomáš Nguyen Kostelec Summer 2019
Austria 2.65 David Burany Vienna Cube Day 2019
Tunisia 2.70 Moez Boussarsar Tunisia Khomsa Summer Open 2019
Nepal 2.76 Ankit Sanjel Kavre Open 2019
Guatemala 2.80 Pablo Say Xela Open 2019
Bolivia 2.83 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto Unifranz Spring Cubing Fest 2019
Uzbekistan 2.83 Shakhzod Takhirov Uzbekistan All Events 2019
Bulgaria 2.92 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev Lovech Winter 2019
Belgium 2.93 Jonathan Mauroy Open de Lumes 2019
North Macedonia 2.98 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski Macedonia Winter 2019
Costa Rica 3.03 David Calderón Arce Cubing Heredia 2019
Pakistan 3.11 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz Swedish Championship 2019
South Africa 3.11 Ruben Grobler Cape Town Spring 2019
Argentina 3.15 Federico Da Fonseca Santa Fe Primavera 2019
Dominican Republic 3.30 Emil Francisco Solano Gil Santo Domingo Summer 2019
Ecuador 3.40 Geovanny Cueva Sin Fronteras Ecuador 2019
Bangladesh 3.44 Ahnaf Uddin Rafid Knights Cubing Open 2019
Kyrgyzstan 3.45 Baatyr Kurmanaliev (Баатыр Курманалиев) Pchelka Presents Kyrgyzstan Open 2019
Israel 3.51 Ben Baron Swiss Nationals 2019
Lebanon 3.53 Rami El Mallah Larnaca Open 2019
Iceland 3.60 Oskar Petursson Icelandic Nationals 2019
Luxembourg 3.66 Andrea Thull Open de Lumes 2019
Tajikistan 3.74 Shukrullo Ibragimov Uzbekistan Nationals 2019
Honduras 3.81 Alejandro Jose Amador Cruz Copa Inframundo HN 2019
Azerbaijan 4.21 Süleyman Xəlilov Eagle of the East Azerbaijan 2019
Sri Lanka 4.24 Jamaal Burah Rally in the Valley 2019
Portugal 4.32 Diogo Silva Rodo Open 2019
Bahrain 4.37 Daniel Adel Alhayki Bahrain Spring Open 2019
Macau 4.53 Chan Sai Chong (陳世聰) Hong Kong Cube Day 2019
Armenia 4.58 Davit Petrosyan (Давит Петросян) MPEI Open 2019
Palestine 4.59 Mohammad Ahmad Abu Hussein İstanbul Summer 2019
Egypt 4.63 Mohannad Mahmoud Fathy Egyptian Championship 2019
Montenegro 4.72 Anđela Zečević Montenegro Open 2019
Panama 4.74 Cesar Augusto Rodríguez Medina Cubing Heredia 2019
Albania 4.96 Kristian Dhimitri Kosovo Open 2019
Cambodia 5.03 Kimchour Luy Cambodia Cubing Championship 2019
Paraguay 5.08 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo La Galería Cubes 2019
Zimbabwe 5.09 Damian Peter Shaw Arnold Classic Africa 2019
Saint Kitts and Nevis 5.25 Lucas Jacobs Battle of Waterloo 2019
Algeria 5.29 Mouhamed Islem Boukri Tunisia Khomsa Summer Open 2019
Kuwait 5.35 Mohammad Almoumen City Centre Sharjah Open 2019
Jordan 5.59 Kamel Hammouri Jordan Open 2019
Nigeria 5.59 Dada Ayooluwa Samuel Malabon City Cube Open 2019
Mauritius 5.91 Milind Bhoyroo Mauritius Open 2019
Moldova 5.97 Emanoil Borzin Lovech Winter 2019
Andorra 6.09 Francesc Martos Carrión Andorra 2019
United Arab Emirates 6.56 Abdulla Ibrahim Abdulla Al Hammadi Sharjah Open 2019
Brunei 6.84 Fitri Nurul Ain Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
Morocco 6.90 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Getafe Vuelve 2019
Oman 7.04 Mohammed Al Said City Centre Sharjah Open 2019
Kenya 7.42 Amrik Singh Chana Nairobi Cube Challenge 2019
Nicaragua 7.74 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Amatitlán 2019
Saudi Arabia 8.72 Mohammed A. Abualsaud Ramli Mall Open 2019
Ghana 8.79 Malek Hamoui Ghana Open 2019
Liechtenstein 9.12 Jannik Gartmann Liechtenstein Open 2019
Turkmenistan 10.19 David Haidarov (Давид Хайдаров) Udmurtia Open 2019
Malta 10.38 Jean Borg Malta Open 2019
Syria 10.78 Bahaa Aldeen Salahi Pau Open Fast'n Cuber 2019
Iraq 11.28 Layth Alkinani Bursa Summer 2019
Haiti 11.58 Fan Derlentz Perceval A Cubear Con Puzzlemania 2019
Bahamas 11.88 Khalyle Darius Edwards Fort Worth Fall Fiesta 2019
Papua New Guinea 21.20 Joshua Tekwie Koalafication Brisbane 2019