Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 0.91 Dominik Górny Byczy Cube Race 2018

Europe 0.91 Dominik Górny Byczy Cube Race 2018
Asia 1.10 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) Lishui University Open 2018
South America 1.31 Caio Almeida Martins Brasília Winter 2018
North America 1.37 Livia Kleiner Hudson Valley Open 2018
Oceania 1.78 Jayden McNeill Canberra Autumn 2018
Africa 2.95 Moez Boussarsar Chachya Open Rotary Edition 2018

Poland 0.91 Dominik Górny Byczy Cube Race 2018
China 1.10 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) Lishui University Open 2018
Switzerland 1.18 Alwin Rölz Zwolle Open 2018
Brazil 1.31 Caio Almeida Martins Brasília Winter 2018
France 1.37 Jules Desjardin Ugine Jeu et Jouet 2018
United States 1.37 Livia Kleiner Hudson Valley Open 2018
Sweden 1.38 Elvin Thorsen Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
Japan 1.44 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) Japan Championship 2018
Ukraine 1.45 Marko Striieshyn WCA European Championship 2018
United Kingdom 1.45 Dominic Lumsden Swiss Science Open 2018
Germany 1.50 Kevin Gerhardt Awesome Bruchsal Cubing 2018
Slovakia 1.55 Jakub Drobný Slovakian Summer 2018
India 1.58 Aniket Das WCA Asian Championship 2018
Canada 1.63 Benjamin Kyle CubingUSA Nationals 2018
Republic of Korea 1.66 Kevin Min Cobb Cubes Again 2018
Russia 1.74 David Arzamastsev MPEI Open 2018
Thailand 1.74 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) Japan Championship 2018
Denmark 1.75 Martin Vædele Egdal Østerhøj Open 2018
Romania 1.75 Martin Fronescu U.R.A. Spring of Colors 2018
Indonesia 1.76 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) USM Penang Cube 2018
El Salvador 1.77 Edgardo Gálvez Santa Ana Open 2018
Peru 1.77 Leonardo José Hilario Cori Peru Nationals 2018
Australia 1.78 Jayden McNeill Canberra Autumn 2018
Iran 1.78 Mohammad Soroush Hoseini (محمد سروش حسینی) Aftab Cubing Days 2018
Netherlands 1.80 Gijs Peletier Zonhoven Autumn Open 2018
Greece 1.81 Antonie Paterakis Veenendaal Open 2018
Italy 1.81 Lorenzo Mauro WCA European Championship 2018
Norway 1.82 Christian Alsaker Henriksen Lier Open 2018
Finland 1.88 Amos Nordman Pulmapelipäivät 2018
Belgium 1.89 Jonathan Mauroy Zonhoven Autumn Open 2018
Taiwan 1.91 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) CK Cubing Party 2018
Spain 1.96 Arnau Tous Mateu Vedruna Balaguer Open 2018
Colombia 1.97 Alejandro Isaza Cali Cube 2018
Malaysia 1.97 Tan Yong Jie Putra Speedcubing Challenge 2018
Mexico 1.99 Daniel Guardado Cabral Tlaxcala Sunshine 2018
Venezuela 2.01 Franklin Ronquillo Cubeando Ando Caracas 2018
New Zealand 2.04 Ben Kirby Supreme South Open 2018
Mongolia 2.20 Erdenebayar Otgonjargal Umnugovi Autumn 2018
Philippines 2.21 Justin Andrew Dee Antipolo City Cube Open 2018
Argentina 2.24 Marcos Masini Nacionales Argentinas 2018
Kazakhstan 2.25 Bakhytzhan Sharipbay (Бахытжан Шарипбай) Semey Open 2018
Latvia 2.26 Jēkabs Janovs Smart Cube Fest 2018
Hungary 2.27 Csaba Farkas Budapest Open 2018
Ecuador 2.28 Gabriel Francisco Erazo Merino Guayaquil Championship 2018
Costa Rica 2.38 Dagne Poveda Bekubes Open 2018
Moldova 2.45 Ilie Nagrineac Botosani Cube Day 2018
Slovenia 2.46 Nejc Ian Čurman Croatian Open 2018
Belarus 2.47 Ivan Terekh Ukrainian Nationals 2018
Uruguay 2.48 Sebastiano Benato Stickers Punta del Este Open 2018
Singapore 2.49 Tristan Chua Yong Malaysia Cube Championship 2018
Vietnam 2.63 Tomáš Nguyen Brno Open 2018
Chile 2.67 Vicente Astroza La Serena Open 2018
Bolivia 2.68 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez Speedcuber Forever 2018
Austria 2.70 Felix Strasser Munich Open 2018
Croatia 2.76 David Vujasić Croatian Open 2018
Guatemala 2.80 Gabriel Barrios Big Bang Open 2018
Hong Kong 2.81 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) Shenzhen Nanshan 2018
Ireland 2.85 Ciarán Beahan Irish Championship 2018
Nepal 2.94 Ankit Sanjel Cube Mahotsav 2018
Tunisia 2.95 Moez Boussarsar Chachya Open Rotary Edition 2018
Luxembourg 2.97 Andrea Thull Awesome Bruchsal Cubing 2018
Turkey 2.98 Yunus Emre Varkal Marmara Spring 2018
Turkey 2.98 Samir Homsi Ankara Summer 2018
Lithuania 3.00 Vilius Ribinskas Narva Open 2018
Lithuania 3.00 Ugnius Byron Braun Latvian Open 2018
Uzbekistan 3.04 Davron Takhirov Tajikistan Open 2018
Bangladesh 3.11 Mohammad Didar Ali Afridi Monsoon Cube Open Bangladesh 2018
Bosnia and Herzegovina 3.14 Renato Stopic Croatian Open 2018
Czech Republic 3.15 Matěj Grohmann Pszczyna Open 2018
Estonia 3.16 Andreas Pung Pärnu Open 2018
North Macedonia 3.21 Aleksandar Dukleski Macedonia Open 2018
South Africa 3.22 Cameron Blumenow Gauteng Autumn 2018
Azerbaijan 3.27 Javid Nabizade Eagle of the East 2018
Bulgaria 3.31 Rumen Angelov Sandnes Open 2018
Iceland 3.42 Stefán Jónsson Nordic Championship 2018
Georgia 3.65 Tamar Dolenjishvili Georgia Open 2018
Israel 3.68 Daniel Yakhkind Ukrainian Nationals 2018
Kyrgyzstan 3.68 Atai Aldashev (Атай Алдашев) Pchelka Open 2018
United Arab Emirates 3.95 Mohammad Algargawi Ramli Mall Open 2018
Serbia 4.00 Mihajlo Sremac Bački Petrovac Open 2018
Paraguay 4.37 Giovanni Mendez First Cubing 2018
Bahrain 4.40 Daniel Adel Alhayki BBS Kuwait Cubing 2018
Dominican Republic 4.50 Cristian Alejandro Bocio Francisco Speedcubing RD 2018
Pakistan 4.61 Mohammad Owais Sunmarke Dubai Open 2018
Panama 4.67 Edwin Ramos Cubing Chiriquí 2018
Sri Lanka 4.89 Jamaal Burah GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Portugal 5.02 João Filipe dos Santos Pinheiro Ticino Open 2018
Honduras 5.03 Isaac Ayala San Marcos SB Open 2018
Liechtenstein 5.15 Jannik Gartmann Wiler Würfelfest 2018
Cyprus 5.19 Michael Eleftheriades Heritage Cubing Day 2018
Tajikistan 5.28 Shukrullo Ibragimov Tajikistan Open 2018
Saudi Arabia 5.37 Hussain Bukhamsin Ramli Mall Open 2018
Kuwait 5.63 Mohammad Almoumen BBS Kuwait Cubing 2018
Armenia 5.70 Andranik Fitanyan YJ Fest 2018
Morocco 5.74 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri El Escorial Open 2018
Algeria 5.83 Mouhamed Islem Boukri Chachya Open Rotary Edition 2018
Palestine 5.86 Mohammad Ahmad Abu Hussein GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Brunei 6.11 Fitri Nurul Ain Putra Speedcubing Challenge 2018
Montenegro 6.46 Anđela Zečević Banja Luka Open 2018
Nicaragua 6.55 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez San Lucas Open 2018
Bhutan 6.77 Jigdrel Tobgay MathSoc Open 2018
Jordan 6.77 Omar Tareq Al Masri Sunmarke Dubai Open 2018
Zimbabwe 6.87 Joshua T. Makuwa Soweto Spring Open 2018
Albania 7.19 Kristian Dhimitri Kosovo Open 2018
Oman 7.91 Salim Al Yahyaei Sunmarke Dubai Open 2018
Lebanon 8.63 Ali Bassam GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Mauritius 8.70 Milind Bhoyroo WCA European Championship 2018
Macau 8.92 Vitor Jose Shen (沈偉棟) Beijing Winter 2018
Andorra 8.94 Arnau Ferrer Cabanes Andorra 2018
Egypt 9.38 Rami Hennawi Quinnipiac 2018
Syria 9.58 Omar Alaksh İstanbul Winter 2018
Suriname 10.08 Carmen Liu Assen Open 2018
Afghanistan 10.22 Ahmad Fayaz Twaibie Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2018
Nigeria 11.01 Sadiq Ahmed CubingUSA New Jersey Championship 2018
Haiti 11.18 Fan Derlentz Perceval Speedcubing RD 2018
Bahamas 11.53 Khalyle Darius Edwards Razorback Fall 2018
Kosovo 12.08 Leon Axhemi Kosovo Open 2018
Jamaica 15.12 Rishi Rao Holy Toledo Summer 2018
Libya 16.67 Youssef Mustapha Chachya Open Rotary Edition 2018
Iraq 17.69 Layth Alkinani Back to İzmir 2018
Guyana 19.51 Benicio Warwick Khan Fecap Open 2018
Papua New Guinea 26.34 Joshua Tekwie Brisbane Winter 2018