Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 1.28 Benjamin Kyle Newmarket Open 2017

North America 1.28 Benjamin Kyle Newmarket Open 2017
Asia 1.37 Dohyun Kim (김도현) Korean Championship 2017
Europe 1.46 Oscar Roth Andersen Finnish Championship 2017
Oceania 1.53 Joshua Hounslow Perth Winter 2017
South America 2.01 Ramses Amaya World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Africa 2.39 Moez Boussarsar Tunisia Winter Open 2017

Canada 1.28 Benjamin Kyle Newmarket Open 2017
Republic of Korea 1.37 Dohyun Kim (김도현) Korean Championship 2017
United States 1.41 Elijah Brown Skillcon 2017
Mexico 1.42 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre Return Open 2017
India 1.43 Shivam Bansal World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
China 1.46 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) Shanghai Love In ECNU 2017
Denmark 1.46 Oscar Roth Andersen Finnish Championship 2017
Taiwan 1.46 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) Taiwan Championship 2017
Poland 1.51 Tymon Kolasiński GLS Final 2017
Australia 1.53 Joshua Hounslow Perth Winter 2017
Sweden 1.60 Toni Beljo SSL 3 Kungsbacka 2017
France 1.68 Jules Desjardin World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Ukraine 1.72 Marko Striieshyn Polish Open 2017
Vietnam 1.73 Tomáš Nguyen Brno Open 2017
Italy 1.89 Lorenzo Mauro Ticino Open 2017
Switzerland 1.96 Reto Bubendorf German Open 2017
Russia 1.97 Ilya Nazarov Cuberussia in MSK 2017
Colombia 2.01 Ramses Amaya World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Indonesia 2.01 Vincent Hartanto Utomo Tangerang Open 2017
Slovakia 2.01 Tomáš Zatroch Brno Open 2017
Germany 2.03 Oliver Fritz Frankfurt Cube Days 2017
Brazil 2.04 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini FECA Open 2017
New Zealand 2.05 Cheng-Ru Yang Hamilton Spring 2017
Japan 2.09 Minato Imai (今井港) JRCA Kansai Winter 2017
United Kingdom 2.09 Harry Savage London Open 2017
United Kingdom 2.09 Fabio Schwandt World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Hungary 2.12 Bence János Csuti Brno Open 2017
Finland 2.15 Kim Jokinen Finnish Championship 2017
Romania 2.16 Martin Fronescu U.R.A. Back to School 2017
Spain 2.16 Manuel Prieto de Antón CVDB Open 2017
Netherlands 2.22 Daniël Kassab World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Peru 2.23 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez Aventura Cúbica III 2017
Malaysia 2.25 Jaecob Pang Forest City Open 2017
Malaysia 2.25 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan MYCA Cube Day 2017
Iran 2.27 Mohammad Soroush Hoseini (محمد سروش حسینی) Golden Rubik's Cube 2017
Greece 2.28 Antonie Paterakis Belgian Open 2017
Slovenia 2.29 Nejc Ian Čurman Hungarian Open 2017
Philippines 2.36 Justin Andrew Dee Urdaneta City Fiesta Open 2017
Norway 2.37 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen Kjeller Open 2017
Tunisia 2.39 Moez Boussarsar Tunisia Winter Open 2017
Austria 2.40 Felix Strasser Austrian Open 2017
Czech Republic 2.44 Pavel Jelínek Brno Open 2017
Belarus 2.46 Ivan Terekh Minsk Championship 2017
Guatemala 2.46 Gabriel Barrios Latin America Cubing Tour - Guatemala 2017
Ireland 2.52 Ciarán Beahan London Open 2017
Belgium 2.71 Giles Mampaey World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Thailand 2.73 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) Thailand Championship 2017
Costa Rica 2.74 Bryan Sales Bekubes Costa Rica 2017
Bolivia 2.76 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez Christmas Cube 2017
Moldova 2.76 Ilie Nagrineac U.R.A. Back to School 2017
Argentina 2.78 Marcos Masini MTD Spring 2017
Latvia 2.80 Jēkabs Janovs Latvian Open 2017
Chile 2.82 Iván Pérez Rubik Soletta Concepción 2017
Lithuania 2.89 Vilius Ribinskas Riga Open 2017
Singapore 3.00 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Batam Rainy Speedcubing 2017
Croatia 3.20 David Vujasić Croatian Open 2017
Israel 3.21 Tommy Tanaka Israel Championship 2017
Nepal 3.21 Anup Adhikari SCMU 2017
El Salvador 3.29 Samuel Cuellar Ramirez Happy Cubing El Salvador 2017
Hong Kong 3.29 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
Mongolia 3.36 Otgonbayar Bombish (Бомбиш Отгонбаяр) Mongolia 2017
Venezuela 3.38 Miguel Vidal Capital Cube 2017
Bulgaria 3.41 Rumen Angelov Sandnes Open 2017
Portugal 3.57 Leandro Baltazar Berlin Summer Cube Days 2017
Bangladesh 3.58 Mohammad Didar Ali Afridi Bangladesh Cubing Fiesta 2017
Uruguay 3.63 Bruno Lezama Frikifest 2017
South Africa 3.69 Ruben Grobler Speedcubes Johannesburg 2017
Estonia 3.85 Jan Erik Soosaar Sigulda Open 2017
Honduras 3.93 Fabio Lenin Tabora Castillo Latin America Cubing Tour - Guatemala 2017
Dominican Republic 4.02 Cristofer Rodriguez Santiago Open 2017
Kazakhstan 4.23 Farid Mikhailov SPB Easter Open 2017
Kazakhstan 4.23 Farid Mikhailov LETI Open 2017
Bosnia and Herzegovina 4.32 Renato Stopic Croatian Open 2017
Ecuador 4.59 José María Pinto Panamá Open 2017
Kyrgyzstan 4.64 Ermek Asangulov (Эрмек Асангулов) Kyrgyzstan Open 2017
Turkey 4.79 Efe Aykol Turkish Winter Cup 2017
Uzbekistan 4.91 Akmal Abduazizov Uzbekistan Open 2017
Bahrain 5.01 Rashid Alhajri Wellspring Open 2017
Cyprus 5.10 Alexis Malekos Cyprus Cube Fest 2017
Paraguay 5.26 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo Anguja Open 2017
Luxembourg 5.37 Carlo Glod Munich Open 2017
Nicaragua 5.48 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez GuateMaya Open 2017
Algeria 5.76 Tarek Bazizi Chachya Open 2017
Bhutan 5.89 Jigdrel Tobgay Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2017
Panama 5.92 Ezequiel Cedeño Panamá Open 2017
Andorra 6.16 Francesc Martos Carrión Andorra 2017
Morocco 6.20 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Spanish Championship 2017
Brunei 6.40 Fitri Nurul Ain MYCA Cube Day 2017
Montenegro 6.63 Anđela Zečević Montenegro Open 2017
Pakistan 6.63 Mohammad Owais Sunmarke Dubai Open 2017
Jordan 7.17 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Frankfurt Cube Days 2017
United Arab Emirates 7.24 Mohammad Algargawi Wellspring Open 2017
Iceland 7.84 Oskar Petursson German Nationals 2017
Côte d'Ivoire 8.27 Errol Koffi National Capital Region 2017
Serbia 8.55 Aleksa Radovanović Verona Open 2017
Armenia 8.93 Eduard Chichyan Home is not DNF 2017
Haiti 9.04 Fan Derlentz Perceval Back 2 Santiago 2017
Liechtenstein 9.05 Jannik Gartmann Swiss Nationals 2017
Kuwait 10.44 Mohammad Almoumen Perth Winter 2017
Suriname 10.76 Carmen Liu World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Egypt 10.97 Ayman Mohamed Abdalla Montreal Open Winter 2017
Afghanistan 11.10 Sanzar Haiwad London Open 2017
Azerbaijan 11.32 Tamerlan Jamilov Puget Sound Winter 2017
Libya 11.68 Mosab Elfasy Chachya Open 2017
Mauritius 11.90 Milind Bhoyroo Speedcubes Johannesburg 2017
Saudi Arabia 12.02 Hussain Bukhamsin Bahrain Open 2017
Tajikistan 12.30 Shukrullo Ibragimov Uzbekistan Open 2017
Lebanon 12.40 Rayan Al Hobayb Sunmarke Dubai Open 2017
Sri Lanka 13.27 Neil Dissanayake Wellspring Open 2017
Syria 14.23 Rahim Basal Michigan 2017
Georgia 14.39 Nugzar Chkhaidze (ნუგზარ ჩხაიძე) WPI Winter Cube Day 2017
Jamaica 14.89 Karen Brooks South Texas Open 2017
Nigeria 16.98 Sadiq Ahmed WPI Winter Cube Day 2017