Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 1.37 Jules Desjardin Chambéry Cube Open 2016

Europe 1.37 Jules Desjardin Chambéry Cube Open 2016
Asia 1.42 Aniket Das Praxis Open 2016
North America 1.49 Alex Maass US Nationals 2016
South America 2.19 Freddy Fernández Córdova Lima Rubik 2016
Africa 2.58 Ruben Grobler Johannesburg 2016
Oceania 2.84 Benjamin Agnew New Zealand Nationals 2016

France 1.37 Jules Desjardin Chambéry Cube Open 2016
India 1.42 Aniket Das Praxis Open 2016
United States 1.49 Alex Maass US Nationals 2016
Russia 1.56 Dmitry Kryuzban Belgorod Open 2016
Netherlands 1.69 Daniël Kassab Zonhoven Open 2016
Denmark 1.74 Thomas Schmidt ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
Switzerland 1.76 Reto Bubendorf Cité des Jeux 2016
Poland 1.78 Maciej Czapiewski Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
Finland 1.82 Kim Jokinen Finnish Championship 2016
Republic of Korea 1.87 Dohyun Kim (김도현) Valentine in Daegu 2016
Ukraine 1.93 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) Belgorod Open 2016
Greece 2.03 Antonie Paterakis Zonhoven Open 2016
Sweden 2.03 Simon Nilsson ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
United Kingdom 2.07 Harry Savage Guildford Open 2016
Taiwan 2.09 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) Maru Cube Day 2016
China 2.13 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) Tianjin Open 2016
Peru 2.19 Freddy Fernández Córdova Lima Rubik 2016
Hungary 2.25 Brúnó Bereczki Austrian Open 2016
Canada 2.26 John-Ryan Goguen Atlantic Open 2016
Indonesia 2.28 Agnes Maxelino Jawa Timur Open 2016
Mexico 2.34 Luis Gerardo Martínez Hernández Metro Cubing Fest 2016
Japan 2.38 Yohei Oka (岡要平) JRCA Kansai Winter 2016
Czech Republic 2.42 Petr Michovský Czech Open 2016
Germany 2.44 Julian Höfler German Nationals 2016
Ireland 2.44 Ciarán Beahan Irish Championship 2016
Colombia 2.48 Alejandro Isaza Torneo Medellín Explora 2016
Iran 2.55 Sepehr Lotfi (سپهر لطفی) Iran Open 2016
Philippines 2.55 Psyron Eubert Catral Manila Metropolitan Championship 2016
Vietnam 2.55 Tomáš Nguyen Prague Open 2016
Norway 2.58 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen Sandnes Open 2016
South Africa 2.58 Ruben Grobler Johannesburg 2016
Venezuela 2.58 Miguel Vidal CojedesRubik 2016
Spain 2.67 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso Mijas Open 2016
Brazil 2.73 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini Sumaré Open 2016
Italy 2.75 Leonardo Marchizza Rome Slam Open 2016
Slovakia 2.79 Michaela Švecová Slovakian Open 2016
Singapore 2.80 Ewen Chai Singapore Cubewerkz Open 2016
Austria 2.84 Felix Strasser Munich Open 2016
New Zealand 2.84 Benjamin Agnew New Zealand Nationals 2016
Belgium 2.86 Stev Fivez N8W8 Summer 2016
Thailand 2.91 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) Asian Championship 2016
Australia 2.98 James Shearwood POPS Open 2016
Romania 3.00 Mihnea Andrei Panţu U.R.A. Rubik Open 2016
Slovenia 3.02 Matic Omulec Osijek Open 2016
Guatemala 3.08 Gabriel Barrios GuateMaya Open 2016
Argentina 3.10 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon La Plata Open 2016
Hong Kong 3.11 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2016
Belarus 3.16 Vladislav Ushakov PSU Open 2016
Malaysia 3.20 Muhammad Syahmi INTI IU Open 2016
Bolivia 3.32 Rodrigo Ugarte Bolivia Nationals 2016
Lithuania 3.34 Vilius Ribinskas Vilnius Open 2016
Tunisia 3.34 Moez Boussarsar Tunisia Autumn Open 2016
Mongolia 3.54 Otgonbayar Bombish (Бомбиш Отгонбаяр) Asian Championship 2016
Croatia 3.57 David Vujasić Croatian Open 2016
Israel 3.60 Daniel Yosef Israel Championship 2016
Uruguay 3.60 Francisco Alonso Wirewood 2 2016
Dominican Republic 3.68 Dioni Ferreiras Republica Dominicana Spring 2016
Latvia 3.85 Reinis Burtnieks Latvian Open 2016
Bulgaria 3.92 Rumen Angelov Sandnes Open 2016
Bosnia and Herzegovina 4.13 Renato Stopic Shaker Fall 2016
Chile 4.18 Francisco Rosales Instituto Nacional Open 2016
Portugal 4.66 António Gomes Lisboa Open 2016
Moldova 4.84 Ilie Nagrineac Moldavian Nationals Summer 2016
Nepal 4.88 Anup Adhikari Nepal Speedcubing 2016
Turkey 4.98 Batuhan Şanlı Atatürk Cube Day 2016
Azerbaijan 5.57 Javid Nabizade Baku Open 2016
El Salvador 5.72 Pedro Alberto Batarsé Tecla Rubik 2016
Kazakhstan 5.83 Farid Mikhailov Saint Petersburg Welcome To 2016
Andorra 6.04 Pau Plana Casas Andorra 2016
Serbia 6.10 Dunja Dosen Majkic Serbian Open 2016
Estonia 6.17 Andreas Pung Estonian Open 2016
Ecuador 6.84 John Tuquerrez Andrango Albacete Open 2016
Nigeria 7.56 Victor Ebubechukwu Tobechukwu Asiwe Johannesburg Open 2016
Liechtenstein 7.60 Jannik Gartmann Swiss Nationals 2016
Georgia 7.80 Vako Marchilashvili (ვაკო მარჩილაშვილი) Atatürk Cube Day 2016
Nicaragua 8.17 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez IGA Rubik 2016
Bahrain 8.41 Rashid Alhajri Nancy Open 2016
Paraguay 8.41 Joaquin Martinez Maluendes Paraguay Nationals 2016
Pakistan 8.70 Abdullah Gulab Toronto Limited Summer 2016
Morocco 9.79 Anas Meziani Archena Open 2016
Suriname 10.76 Carmen Liu Dutch Nationals 2016
Cyprus 11.02 George Chrysostomides Greece Spring Open 2016
Montenegro 11.23 David Pantović European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Côte d'Ivoire 12.24 Errol Koffi National Capital Region 2016
Honduras 13.59 Jerson Saravia Jakarta Open 2016
Jamaica 19.98 Karen Brooks Cape Town 2016