Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 1.78 Drew Brads Indiana 2014

North America 1.78 Drew Brads Indiana 2014
Europe 1.94 Fyodor Ivanov Saint Petersburg Open 2014
Asia 2.12 Yi Wang (王旖) Fuzhou Open 2014
Oceania 2.28 Tim Major Niddrie 2014
South America 2.29 Antonio Aranda TCG Lima 2014
Africa 4.36 Conor Cronin Cuthberts Open 2014

United States 1.78 Drew Brads Indiana 2014
Russia 1.94 Fyodor Ivanov Saint Petersburg Open 2014
France 1.96 Jules Desjardin Ugine Jeu et Jouet 2014
Sweden 2.03 Mattias Uvesten Swedish Championship 2014
China 2.12 Yi Wang (王旖) Fuzhou Open 2014
Poland 2.14 Mateusz Cichoracki Mielec Cube Day 2014
Taiwan 2.19 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) Mingdao Cube Carnival 2014
Denmark 2.21 Oscar Roth Andersen Viking Summer Open 2014
Japan 2.22 Yohei Oka (岡要平) Kansai Open 2014
Ukraine 2.23 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) Ukrainian Nationals 2014
Australia 2.28 Tim Major Niddrie 2014
Peru 2.29 Antonio Aranda TCG Lima 2014
Mexico 2.31 Ricardo Miranda Delgado Fénix 2014
Indonesia 2.51 Vincent Hartanto Utomo Thailand Championship 2014
Germany 2.52 Jorge Ströh Danish Open Championship 2014
Hungary 2.52 Brúnó Bereczki SLS Rybnik 2014
India 2.59 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran Carte Blanche Kube Open 2014
Philippines 2.61 Michael Angelo Zafra Asian Championship 2014
Brazil 2.64 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus Faria Brito Open 2014
Canada 2.77 Julian David Montréal Open 2014
Switzerland 2.77 Reto Bubendorf PoliMi Italian Open 2014
Malaysia 2.80 Ainesh Sevellaraja Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
Finland 2.88 Kim Jokinen Finnish Championship 2014
Slovenia 2.96 Matic Omulec Slovenian Open 2014
Republic of Korea 2.98 Inha Woo (우인하) Korea New Year 2014
Italy 3.09 Alessandro Nicolì Platform Open 2014
United Kingdom 3.09 Luke Hubbard Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
Vietnam 3.11 Lê Minh Cường Ha Noi Cube Day 2014
Iran 3.13 Sepehr Lotfi (سپهر لطفی) Summer with Cubers 2014
Ireland 3.15 Ciarán Beahan UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
Belarus 3.21 Sergey Novik OktoberBrest 2014
Spain 3.33 Daniel Gracia Ortiz Molina Open 2014
Austria 3.39 David Burany Hungarian Open 2014
Norway 3.56 Morten Arborg Norwegian Championship 2014
Belgium 3.59 Giles Mampaey Zonhoven Open 2014
Netherlands 3.60 Mats Valk US Nationals 2014
Colombia 3.71 Gustavo Arguello Plaza de las Américas 2014
Greece 3.81 Antonie Paterakis German Nationals 2014
Thailand 3.86 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) Thailand Championship 2014
Portugal 3.87 Leandro Baltazar Danish Open Championship 2014
Romania 3.88 Martin Fronescu Constanta Cube Day 2014
Czech Republic 3.91 Adam Bartůšek Prague Open 2014
Israel 4.30 Daniel Liamitz Israel Championship 2014
New Zealand 4.30 Aneurin Hunt New Zealand Nationals 2014
Latvia 4.32 Darja Makurina Schleswig Holstein Open 2014
Turkey 4.32 Arsen Onat Erdem Turkish Ankara Open 2014
South Africa 4.36 Conor Cronin Cuthberts Open 2014
Venezuela 4.45 Daniel Alberto Sánchez Dugarte Back to Piedemonte 2014
Guatemala 4.58 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz GuateMaya Open 2014
Croatia 4.68 Dominik Vidaković Croatian Open 2014
Hong Kong 5.11 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) Guangdong Open 2014
Dominican Republic 5.21 Denys Arturo Rosario Coste Santo Domingo Spring 2014
Bulgaria 5.59 Borislav Marchovski Turkish Winter Cup 2014
Montenegro 5.63 Dino Sabotic Minx Open 2014
Bosnia and Herzegovina 5.96 Renato Stopic Croatian Open 2014
Armenia 6.08 Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան) Eat Sleep Cube Repeat 2014
Georgia 6.11 Giorgi Tarielashvili Cuthberts Open 2014
Mongolia 6.13 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar Zonhoven Open 2014
Chile 6.21 Franco Silva Las Lomas 2014
Estonia 6.30 Andreas Pung Estonian Open 2014
El Salvador 6.54 Pedro Alberto Batarsé Rubik Huehue 2014
Slovakia 6.62 Juraj Kremser Slovakian Open 2014
Singapore 8.00 Ridzwan Kamarudin Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
Lithuania 8.27 Tomas Jankauskas PLS Marina 2014
Kazakhstan 8.59 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) Ural Winter 2014
Cyprus 9.13 Maria Koukou UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
Iceland 13.22 Hilmar Magnusson Norwegian Championship 2014
Tunisia 20.46 Amine Bouslah Tunisia Open 2014