Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 1.36 Oscar Roth Andersen Danish Special 2013

Europe 1.36 Oscar Roth Andersen Danish Special 2013
North America 1.71 Drew Brads Hillsdale Fall 2013
South America 2.13 Irwin Arruda Sales DRACO 2013
Asia 2.46 Yi Wang (王旖) Fuzhou Open 2013
Oceania 3.34 Alastair Whitely Melbourne Spring 2013
Oceania 3.34 Tim Major Melbourne Spring 2013
Africa 6.32 Conor Cronin Guildford Open 2013

Denmark 1.36 Oscar Roth Andersen Danish Special 2013
Poland 1.69 Jakub Wolniewicz GLS Summer 2013
United States 1.71 Drew Brads Hillsdale Fall 2013
France 1.84 Jules Desjardin French Championship 2013
Brazil 2.13 Irwin Arruda Sales DRACO 2013
China 2.46 Yi Wang (王旖) Fuzhou Open 2013
Latvia 2.47 Boriss Benzerruki Nelidovo Open 2013
Indonesia 2.50 Hendry Cahyadi Kediri Open 2013
Hungary 2.55 Brúnó Bereczki Ljubljana Open 2013
Vietnam 2.66 Lê Minh Cường Ha Noi Open 2013
Russia 2.68 Victor Bogatov Nelidovo Open 2013
Finland 2.71 Kim Jokinen Heureka Open 2013
Sweden 2.71 Albin Sten Stockholm Open 2013
Spain 2.75 Jorge Castillo Matas Válgame Open 2013
Canada 2.77 Antoine Cantin Atlantic Open 2013
Germany 2.80 Jorge Ströh German Nationals 2013
Peru 2.81 Antonio Aranda Palacio del Cubo 2013
Japan 2.90 Yohei Oka (岡要平) Lake-Biwa Open 2013
India 2.94 Bhanu Savan Kodam Indian Cube Challenge 2013
Iran 3.08 Amir Hossein Nafisi (امیر حسین نفیسی) Iran Autumn Cube 2013
Austria 3.09 David Burany Austrian Open 2013
Ireland 3.09 Ciarán Beahan Edinburgh Open 2013
Portugal 3.12 Leandro Baltazar German Open 2013
Chile 3.15 Paulo Salgado Alvarez Las Lomas 2013
Colombia 3.17 Gustavo Arguello III Torneo Nacional de Speedcubing Colombia 2013
Belgium 3.19 Cyril Barigand N8W8 Summer 2013
Malaysia 3.22 Ainesh Sevellaraja Singapore Special Rubik's Cube Competition 2013
United Kingdom 3.22 Luke Hubbard Cuthberts Open 2013
Norway 3.30 Ole Nikolai Gjerset Danish Special 2013
Slovenia 3.30 Žiga Mazej Slovenian Open 2013
Turkey 3.32 Ahmet Güzel Turkish Summer Cup 2013
Australia 3.34 Alastair Whitely Melbourne Spring 2013
Australia 3.34 Tim Major Melbourne Spring 2013
Republic of Korea 3.44 Dohyun Kim (김도현) Korean Style 2013
Netherlands 3.47 Erik Akkersdijk German Nationals 2013
Philippines 3.52 Richard Jay S. Apagar Marikina City Open 2013
Taiwan 3.58 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) Hsinchu Winter Open 2013
Ukraine 3.58 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) Oleksandriia Open 2013
Mexico 3.69 Juan Arturo Rosillo Moreno Goku Open 2013
Thailand 3.75 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) Thailand Championship 2013
Bulgaria 3.97 Borislav Marchovski Serbian Open 2013
Argentina 3.98 Francisco Hamlin Amstelveen Open 2013
Venezuela 4.36 Kevin Ruiz Venezuela Open 2013
Greece 4.50 Antonie Paterakis Eindhoven Spring 2013
Italy 4.50 Andrea Beretta Florence Open 2013
Estonia 4.70 Andreas Pung Estonian Open 2013
Switzerland 5.26 Fabian Löhle Austrian Open 2013
Belarus 5.36 Kirill Mamonov NULAU Kharkiv Winter 2013
Kazakhstan 5.65 Nurym Kudaibergen Ukrainian Open 2013
Singapore 5.66 Teo Kai Xiang Singapore Special Rubik's Cube Competition 2013
New Zealand 5.97 David Lim New Zealand Nationals 2013
Croatia 6.13 Miroslav Delinac Trieste Open 2013
South Africa 6.32 Conor Cronin Guildford Open 2013
Czech Republic 6.71 Martin Scheubrein Czech Open 2013
Romania 7.30 Radu Făciu Sibiu Rubik Open 2013
Mongolia 7.34 Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva Amstelveen Open 2013
Lithuania 7.38 Tomas Jankauskas Latvian Open 2013
Hong Kong 7.60 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) Guangdong Open 2013
Armenia 9.76 Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան) Georgian Open 2013
Israel 9.81 Adam Hadash World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
Dominican Republic 9.84 Fausto Esteban Rojas Tejeda Republica Dominicana Open 2013
El Salvador 10.10 Pedro Alberto Batarsé GuateMaya Open 2013
Georgia 10.52 Revaz Mamatsashvili (რევაზ მამაცაშვილი) Georgian Open 2013
Jordan 10.88 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Dubai Open 2013
Serbia 11.52 Milutin Živković Serbian Open 2013
Guatemala 13.80 Jefferson Ramírez GuateMaya Open 2013
Slovakia 14.00 Michal Repaský Czech Open 2013
Cyprus 44.93 Zoe Orphanides Leicester Open 2013