Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 2.65 Brúnó Bereczki European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010

Europe 2.65 Brúnó Bereczki European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
North America 2.88 Edward Lin Berkeley Summer 2010
Asia 2.96 Yohei Oka (岡要平) Japan Open 2010
Oceania 3.36 Tim Major Melbourne Winter Open 2010
South America 4.15 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas Abierto W. A. Mozart 2010
Africa 10.27 Emile Compion Toronto Open Spring 2010

Hungary 2.65 Brúnó Bereczki European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Poland 2.88 Owidiusz Pryk 3Mola Open 2010
United States 2.88 Edward Lin Berkeley Summer 2010
Japan 2.96 Yohei Oka (岡要平) Japan Open 2010
Denmark 3.05 Henrik Buus Aagaard Henrik Laver Speedcubing Party 2010
Denmark 3.05 Oscar Roth Andersen Skårup Christmas 2010
Australia 3.36 Tim Major Melbourne Winter Open 2010
Thailand 3.36 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) Malaysian Cube Open 2010
Austria 3.44 David Burany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Indonesia 3.46 Anthony Ivan Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
Malaysia 3.47 Chen Kee Yen Malaysian Cube Open 2010
Germany 3.53 Jens Diewald Montpellier Open 2010
Sweden 3.77 Simon Westlund European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Netherlands 3.83 Erik Akkersdijk Dutch Nationals 2010
France 3.97 Valentin Doussin First Chamal'Open 2010
United Kingdom 4.02 Charlie Cooper UK Open 2010
China 4.05 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) Tianjin Open 2010
Italy 4.08 Simone Ciancotti European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Russia 4.09 Victor Bogatov MPEI Open 2010
Chile 4.15 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas Abierto W. A. Mozart 2010
Portugal 4.15 Leandro Baltazar Munich Open 2010
Philippines 4.27 Gian Sebastian Lucero Cebu Open 2010
Canada 4.28 Jai Gambhir Toronto Open Spring 2010
Republic of Korea 4.30 Park Sang-Jun Korea Cube Championship 2010
Taiwan 4.61 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) Cubing sa Tag-Init 2010
Spain 4.65 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez Toulouse Open 2010
Belgium 4.93 Lars Vandenbergh European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Brazil 5.05 Pedro Santos Guimarães SESC Santos 2010
Norway 5.21 Morten Arborg Oslo Open 2010
Finland 5.46 Aili Asikainen European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Switzerland 5.50 Claudio Müller Düsseldorf Open 2010
Singapore 5.90 Teo Kai Xiang Johor Rubik's Cube Open 2010
New Zealand 5.96 Dene Beardsley Waikato Autumn Open 2010
Hong Kong 6.02 Pascal So (蘇柏熙) Hong Kong Open 2010
Vietnam 6.59 Minh Tan Vu Ho Chi Minh City Open 2010
Belarus 6.66 Anatoly Kim MPEI Open 2010
Estonia 6.84 Andreas Pung Estonian Open 2010
Peru 7.11 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo Madrid Open Rubik 2010
Romania 8.61 András Ferencz Romanian Nationals 2010
Colombia 8.93 Dennis Rosero Abierto W. A. Mozart 2010
Slovenia 8.97 Jure Gregorc European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
India 9.19 Dhanayush Raninga Shaastra Cube Open 2010
Ukraine 9.27 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) MPEI Open 2010
South Africa 10.27 Emile Compion Toronto Open Spring 2010
Mexico 10.28 Uriel Gayosso Ruiz Guadalajara Open 2010
Argentina 10.68 Pablo Daniel Núñez Serna Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2010
Czech Republic 10.97 Martin Zahradník Czech Open 2010
Ireland 12.18 Conor Baumann German Nationals 2010
Iceland 12.96 Hilmar Magnusson Norwegian Open 2010
Turkey 15.15 Gamze Aksahin Lemgo Open 2010
Luxembourg 22.21 Joel Spang Benelux Open 2010
North Macedonia 43.36 Ramadan Sulejman Norwegian Open 2010