Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Grzegorz Łuczyna 3.22 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
2 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.33 Japan Toyama Open 2009
3 Anthony Brooks 3.68 Belize Austin Fall competition 2009
3 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 3.68 Poland Silesia Open 2009
5 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 3.72 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.78 Denmark Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
7 Greg French 3.80 Canada Austin Fall competition 2009
8 Owidiusz Pryk 3.88 Poland Gdansk Open 2009
9 Dan Cohen 3.90 United States Thankscubing Day 2009
10 Edward Lin 4.19 United States Berkeley Summer competition 2009
10 Park Sang-Jun 4.19 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
12 Erik Akkersdijk 4.28 Netherlands Danish Open 2009
13 Tim Reynolds 4.30 United States Brown Cubing Day 2009
14 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 4.34 Japan JRCA Kansai Summer 2009
15 Maarten Smit 4.46 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2009
16 Pau Vela García 4.53 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
17 Brúnó Bereczki 4.66 Hungary Polish Open 2009
18 Felix Lee 4.72 United States US Nationals 2009
19 Łukasz Ciałoń 4.75 Poland Polish Open 2009
19 Otto von Hellens 4.75 Finland Finnish Open 2009
21 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 4.80 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
22 Piotr Kózka 4.81 Poland Silesia Open 2009
23 Ron van Bruchem 4.84 Netherlands Aachen Open 2009
24 Gian Sebastian Lucero 4.86 Philippines Cebu Masters 2009
25 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 4.91 Spain Barcelona Open 2009
25 Ryan Jew 4.91 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
27 Son Seul-Gi 4.94 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
28 Connor Grieves 4.97 Canada Minnesota Open 2009
29 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 5.03 France Belgian Open 2009
30 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 5.13 Taiwan Quezon Megaminx Open 2009
31 Arthur Adams 5.14 United States San Francisco Open 2009
32 Simon Westlund 5.19 Sweden Kristianstad Open 2009
33 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5.22 Denmark Danish Special 2009
34 Dan Dzoan 5.27 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
34 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 5.27 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
34 Mariano D'Imperio 5.27 Italy South Italian Open 2009
37 Eric Limeback 5.28 Canada Canadian Open 2009
37 Pedro Santos Guimarães 5.28 Brazil Brasília Open 2009
39 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 5.36 Japan JRCA Kansai Summer 2009
40 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 5.41 Taiwan Taipei Pyraminx Competition 2009
41 Matthew Chang 5.44 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
42 Marcin Jakubowski 5.46 Poland Poznan Open 2009
42 Philip Chang 5.46 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
44 Arnaud van Galen 5.50 Netherlands Brussels Summer Open 2009
44 Casper Peeze Binkhorst 5.50 Netherlands Dutch Open 2009
46 Guillain Potron 5.52 France Belgian Open 2009
47 Nico Kupfer 5.58 Spain Madrid Open 2009
48 Aili Asikainen 5.59 Finland Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
48 Mats Valk 5.59 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2009
50 Tzu-Chun Chou (周子群) 5.61 Taiwan Chia-yi Pyraminx Competition 2009
51 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 5.66 Japan Japan Open 2009
51 Stefan Lidström 5.66 Sweden Swedish Open 2009
53 Shin Hyun-Kwang 5.68 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
54 Bálint Bodor 5.74 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
55 Emily Wang 5.77 Canada Canadian Open 2009
56 Michał Burnicki 5.78 Poland Gdansk Open 2009
57 Clément Gallet 5.80 France Finnish Open 2009
58 Manuel Guse 5.81 Germany German Nationals 2009
59 Jens Diewald 5.83 Germany German Open 2009
59 Raphael Talatala 5.83 United States Captain's Cove competition 2009
61 Derrick Eide 5.88 Canada Canadian Open 2009
62 Oskar Åsbrink 5.91 Sweden World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
63 Bence Barát 5.92 Hungary Mantua Open 2009
64 Dániel Varga 5.93 Hungary Czech Open 2009
64 Jakub Cabaj 5.93 Poland Gdansk Open 2009
64 Thompson Clarke 5.93 Canada Canadian Open 2009
67 Charlie Cooper 5.94 United Kingdom Bristol Open 2009
67 Marek Wójtowicz 5.94 Poland Czech Open 2009
69 Bartosz Pawłowski 5.97 Poland Kociewie Open 2009
69 Guillaume Sintes 5.97 France Belgian Open 2009
71 Michał Halczuk 6.00 Poland Galanta Open 2009
71 Michał Mendocha 6.00 Poland Poznan Open 2009
73 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 6.02 Japan JRCA Kansai Summer 2009
74 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 6.03 Poland Poznan Open 2009
74 Siraj Ali 6.03 United States Cumberland Valley Open 2009
74 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 6.03 Japan Japan Open 2009
77 Gunnar Krig 6.05 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
78 Kamil Górski 6.09 Poland Kociewie Open 2009
79 Tatsuhiro Ito (伊藤龍弘) 6.13 Japan Japan Open 2009
80 Chi-Ning Chou (周紀寧) 6.15 Taiwan Taichung Pyraminx Competition 2009
81 Michael Nguyen 6.16 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
82 Myles Casanas 6.18 United States Thankscubing Day 2009
83 Kan Jia (贾侃) 6.21 China Guangdong Open 2009
84 Michael Angelo Zafra 6.25 Philippines Quezon Megaminx Open 2009
85 Laetitia Lemoine 6.27 France Clermont Open 2009
86 Jan Gnoiński 6.30 Poland Poznan Open 2009
86 Magnus Claesson 6.30 Sweden Kristianstad Open 2009
88 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 6.31 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2009
88 Grzegorz Zaborowski 6.31 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
90 Javier de Frutos Vidal 6.33 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
91 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 6.43 Japan Japan Open 2009
92 Janilo Ocampo 6.47 Philippines Quezon Megaminx Open 2009
93 Daniel Que 6.50 Canada Canadian Open 2009
93 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 6.50 Japan Toyama Open 2009
93 Justin Jaffray 6.50 Canada MIT Fall 2009
93 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 6.50 Spain Madrid Open 2009
97 Dennis Strehlau 6.59 Germany Aachen Open 2009
97 Jackson Weisman 6.59 United States Brown Cubing Day 2009
99 Jordi Piqueras Gómez 6.61 Spain Montpellier Open 2009
100 Javier París 6.65 Spain French Open 2009
101 Jervis Jade Revalde 6.71 Philippines Cebu Open 2009
102 Reiner Thomsen 6.72 Germany German Nationals 2009
103 Olivier Polspoel 6.75 Belgium Dutch Open 2009
104 Jai Gambhir 6.77 Canada Canadian Open 2009
104 Piotr Michał Padlewski 6.77 Poland Polish Open 2009
106 Ge Song (宋鸽) 6.84 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
106 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 6.84 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
108 Timothy Sun 6.86 United States US Nationals 2009
109 Jialin Liao (廖佳林) 6.88 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
110 Pascal So (蘇柏熙) 6.90 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2009
111 Olivér Perge 6.91 Hungary Mantua Open 2009
111 Uku Kruusamägi 6.91 Estonia Finnish Open 2009
113 Devin Corr-Robinett 6.94 United States San Francisco Open 2009
114 Brandon Rathbun 6.96 United States US Nationals 2009
115 Chen Kee Yen 6.97 Malaysia Malaysian Open 2009
115 Quentin McLean 6.97 United States Utah Cubing Fall Open 2009
117 Durben Joun Virtucio 7.00 Philippines Cebu Open 2009
117 Milán Baticz 7.00 Hungary Silesia Open 2009
119 Kamil Pawlak 7.09 Poland Poznan Open 2009
120 David Woner 7.11 United States US Nationals 2009
120 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 7.11 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
122 Kadir Sertcanli 7.13 Sweden Norrköping Open 2009
122 Salim Rostam 7.13 France Nantes Open 2009
124 Joey Gouly 7.19 United Kingdom Brussels Summer Open 2009
125 Jacco Krijnen 7.25 Netherlands Benelux Open 2009
126 Jake Ruth 7.27 United States MIT Fall 2009
126 Lars Vandenbergh 7.27 Belgium Swiss Open 2009
128 Alejandro San Blas García 7.28 Spain Madrid Open 2009
129 Marvin Llaneta 7.30 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2009
129 Oriol Sanmartí 7.30 Spain Barcelona Open 2009
129 Patrick Jameson 7.30 United States MIT Fall 2009
129 Tomasz Kiełbasa 7.30 Poland Silesia Open 2009
133 Gabriel Eduardo Núñez Serna 7.31 Argentina Barcelona Open 2009
134 Chenfei Sun (孙晨飞) 7.33 China Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
134 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 7.33 Japan Toyama Open 2009
136 Łukasz Cichecki 7.34 Poland Poznan Open 2009
137 Andy Bridger 7.36 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
137 Clayton Warner 7.36 United States Austin Fall competition 2009
139 Norbert Héjja 7.38 Hungary Czech Open 2009
139 Sin Ye-Jin 7.38 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
141 Tomasz Żołnowski 7.40 Poland Gdansk Open 2009
141 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 7.40 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
143 Lucas Garron 7.43 Germany Berkeley Summer competition 2009
144 Jemco Casquejo 7.44 Philippines Cebu Masters 2009
144 Martin Zahradník 7.44 Czech Republic Czech Open 2009
144 Vincent Sheu 7.44 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
144 Weston Mizumoto 7.44 United States Austin Fall competition 2009
148 Rowe Hessler 7.50 United States Cumberland Valley Open 2009
149 Marcell Töröcsik 7.52 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
150 Cameron Almasi 7.53 United States San Francisco Open 2009
150 Sebastián Pino Castillo 7.53 Chile Santiago Winter Open 2009
152 Sebastian Besiński 7.56 Poland Poznan Open 2009
153 Giuliano Cayetano 7.58 Philippines Philippines Open 2009
154 Giovanni Contardi 7.59 Italy South Italian Open 2009
155 Alexandre Bard 7.61 Switzerland Swiss Open 2009
155 Moritz Karl 7.61 Germany German Nationals 2009
157 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.63 Spain Dauphiné Open 2009
158 César Rojas Contreras 7.64 Spain Madrid Open 2009
159 Ethan Rosen 7.65 United States Big Cubes Summer competition 2009
159 Ming Gao (高鸣) 7.65 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
161 Salim Short 7.66 United States MIT Fall 2009
162 Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) 7.68 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
163 Teo Kai Xiang 7.69 Singapore Singapore Open 2009
163 Tomasz Kaczorowski 7.69 Poland Gdansk Open 2009
165 Andreas Farenbruch 7.71 Germany German Nationals 2009
166 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 7.72 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
166 Elliot Penson 7.72 United Kingdom Brown Cubing Day 2009
168 Kevin Zerzes Sapo 7.75 Philippines Rizal Open 2009
169 Koen Wermer 7.78 Netherlands Kristianstad Open 2009
170 Renan Mondini Cerpe 7.81 Brazil Brasília Open 2009
171 Paolo Jose Panganiban 7.83 Philippines Quezon Megaminx Open 2009
172 Philippe Virouleau 7.86 France Dauphiné Open 2009
173 Alex Jardino 7.88 Canada Canadian Open 2009
173 Johan Holmedahl 7.88 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
173 Wojciech Inglot 7.88 Poland Polish Open 2009
176 Holger Stadel Borum 7.90 Denmark Danish Special 2009
177 Michał Pleskowicz 7.91 Poland Gdansk Open 2009
177 Ramón Penadés Suay 7.91 Spain Madrid Open 2009
179 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 7.93 Japan Japan Open 2009
179 Kim Dong-Young (김동영) 7.93 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
179 Marwin-Peter Kurth 7.93 Germany German Open 2009
179 Rui Yang (杨睿) 7.93 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
183 Pieter Molendijk 7.94 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2009
184 Jackson Warley 7.96 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
184 Mattias Claesson 7.96 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
184 Robin Blöhm 7.96 Germany Aachen Open 2009
187 Yi Wei (危毅) 8.01 China Guangdong Open 2009
188 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 8.02 Spain Madrid Open 2009
188 Jesús Masanet García 8.02 Spain Brussels Summer Open 2009
188 Kai Jiptner 8.02 Germany Polish Open 2009
188 Reymar Jusay 8.02 Philippines Cebu Open 2009
192 Dániel Forgó 8.05 Hungary Galanta Open 2009
193 Chao-Wen Fu 8.06 Taiwan Taichung Pyraminx Competition 2009
193 Michael Gottlieb 8.06 United States San Francisco Open 2009
195 Marek Kurcyus 8.08 Poland Gdansk Open 2009
196 Jason Gyani 8.09 United Kingdom Montpellier Open 2009
196 Kamil Zieliński 8.09 Poland Silesia Open 2009
198 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 8.13 France Nantes Open 2009
198 Filippo Brancaleoni 8.13 Italy Mantua Open 2009
200 Jameson O'Connor 8.16 United States US Nationals 2009
200 Matthew Dioso 8.16 United States US Nationals 2009
202 Allar Oll 8.18 Estonia Estonian Open 2009
202 James Creswell 8.18 United States Austin Fall competition 2009
204 Kevin Kapinos 8.19 United States Cubetcha 2009
205 Rama Temmink 8.20 Netherlands Benelux Open 2009
206 Fubo Wang (王富博) 8.22 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
206 Hong'an Wang (王洪安) 8.22 China Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
206 Mark Angelo Reyes 8.22 Philippines Rizal Open 2009
206 Michael Young 8.22 United States US Nationals 2009
206 Preston Nguyen 8.22 United States Thankscubing Day 2009
211 Jaclyn Sawler 8.25 United States Cumberland Valley Open 2009
212 Eric Johnson 8.30 United States Minnesota Open 2009
213 James Sangil 8.31 Philippines Philippines Open 2009
214 Chun-Kuang Chiang (蔣竣光) 8.36 Taiwan Taipei Pyraminx Competition 2009
214 Teemu Tiinanen 8.36 Finland Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
216 Christopher Brandariz 8.38 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2009
216 Felix Fröberg 8.38 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
216 Mark Sarmenta 8.38 Philippines Philippines Open 2009
219 Conor Baumann 8.40 Ireland Brussels Summer Open 2009
219 Maxim Novikov 8.40 Russia Saint Petersburg Open 2009
219 Zuqi Chen (陈祖祺) 8.40 China Guangdong Open 2009
222 Kim Yong-Hun 8.41 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
223 Luigi Lunardon 8.43 Italy Mantua Open 2009
223 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 8.43 Taiwan Taipei Pyraminx Competition 2009
225 Daniel Prieto Paz 8.47 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
226 Stefan Pochmann 8.52 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
227 János Nemes 8.53 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
227 Reynaldo Mape Jr. 8.53 Philippines Philippines Open 2009
229 Alessandro Scanu 8.55 Italy Mantua Open 2009
230 Gavin Nelson 8.58 United States Newark Winter 2009
230 Ranz Norwin Lim 8.58 Philippines Quezon Megaminx Open 2009
230 Tomasz Korzeniewski 8.58 Poland Czech Open 2009
233 Axel Häck 8.59 Germany German Nationals 2009
233 Leo Christopoulos 8.59 United States Thankscubing Day 2009
235 Leandro Baltazar 8.61 Portugal German Nationals 2009
236 Ahn Chang-Bae 8.63 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
236 Felipe Keller Ariza 8.63 Brazil UNESP Open 2009
236 Rudolf Wehofer 8.63 Hungary Czech Open 2009
239 Inmaculada Lozano 8.66 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
240 Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁) 8.68 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
241 Jakub Noske 8.71 Poland Poznan Open 2009
241 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 8.71 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
243 Frandell Anthony Abellera 8.72 Philippines Cebu Open 2009
244 Mario Laurent 8.75 France French Open 2009
245 Balázs Bernát 8.77 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
245 Neel Shah 8.77 Canada Canadian Open 2009
247 Paul Anderson 8.80 United States Twin Cities Cubing Classic 2009
248 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 8.81 Brazil UNESP Open 2009
248 Henrik Bui 8.81 Sweden Swedish Open 2009
250 Yang Guan (关养) 8.83 China Guangdong Open 2009
251 Scott Llewel Pacaldo 8.84 Philippines Cebu Open 2009
252 Ellery Murdock 8.88 United States Cumberland Valley Open 2009
252 Henry Merker 8.88 United States Newark Winter 2009
254 Abel Brata 8.90 Indonesia Malaysian Open 2009
254 Bálint Barát 8.90 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
254 Jonatan Mossegård 8.90 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
254 Luis Roberto Becerril Aceves 8.90 Mexico Puebla Open 2009
258 Allan Ortega 8.91 Philippines Quezon Megaminx Open 2009
258 Dávid Balog 8.91 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
258 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 8.91 Taiwan Taipei Pyraminx Competition 2009
261 Victor Bogatov 8.93 Russia Saint Petersburg Open 2009
262 Fariq Ismeth 9.00 Malaysia Malaysian Open 2009
262 Joris Mühlsteff 9.00 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2009
264 Jude Wright 9.02 United Kingdom UK Masters 2009
265 Piermarco Giobbi 9.05 Italy Mantua Open 2009
266 Yi Ren (任逸) 9.06 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
267 Anton Rostovikov 9.08 Russia Saint Petersburg Open 2009
267 Gábor Schmíz 9.08 Hungary Czech Open 2009
267 Sherwin Colina 9.08 Philippines Cebu Open 2009
270 Kacper Mendocha 9.09 Poland Poznan Open 2009
270 Krzysztof Żerucha 9.09 Poland Poznan Open 2009
270 Mohamad Azraei 9.09 Malaysia Malaysian Open 2009
273 Jorge Morata Carrasco 9.13 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
274 Lorenzo Corradin 9.17 Italy Mantua Open 2009
275 Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 9.18 Taiwan Taipei Pyraminx Competition 2009
276 Benjamin Sintes 9.22 France Dauphiné Open 2009
276 François Courtès 9.22 France Nantes Open 2009
276 Thom Sutcliffe 9.22 United Kingdom Bristol Open 2009
279 Federico Masilunas 9.23 Italy Mantua Open 2009
280 Donovon Jose Panganiban 9.25 Philippines Quezon Megaminx Open 2009
281 Quentin Lefebvre 9.27 France Clermont Open 2009
282 Connie Chen 9.28 United States US Nationals 2009
282 Vilho Kivihalme 9.28 Finland Finnish Open 2009
282 Yun Zheng (郑允) 9.28 China Guangdong Open 2009
285 Daniel Sheppard 9.30 United Kingdom Bristol Open 2009
286 Andres Flügel 9.31 Germany German Nationals 2009
287 Mohd Ashroof Bin Masri 9.33 Malaysia Malaysian Open 2009
287 Peijie Huang (黄沛杰) 9.33 China Guangdong Open 2009
287 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 9.33 Brazil UNESP Open 2009
287 Tobias Christlieb 9.33 Germany German Nationals 2009
291 Kai Liu (刘恺) 9.34 China Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
292 Pablo Daniel Núñez Serna 9.36 Argentina Barcelona Open 2009
293 Bartosz Wlizło 9.38 Poland Poznan Open 2009
293 Daniel Ortiga Villatoro 9.38 Spain Dutch Open 2009
293 Niklas Spies 9.38 Germany German Nationals 2009
296 Christian Kaserer 9.40 Italy Mantua Open 2009
296 Patrick Jason Lim 9.40 Philippines Philippines Open 2009
296 Tomas Kristiansson 9.40 Sweden Kristianstad Open 2009
299 Anders Larsson 9.47 Sweden Moscow Open 2009
299 Kenneth Gustavsson 9.47 Sweden Norrköping Open 2009
299 Marlene Claesson 9.47 Sweden Swedish Open 2009
302 Sam Roach 9.50 United States Thankscubing Day 2009
303 Chris Tran 9.52 United States Big Cubes Summer competition 2009
303 Junjie Cen (岑俊杰) 9.52 China Guangdong Open 2009
303 Mark Smith 9.52 United Kingdom Bristol Open 2009
306 Choong Toh Kang 9.53 Malaysia Malaysian Open 2009
307 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 9.55 Thailand Malaysian Open 2009
307 Kegham Khosdeghian 9.55 United States Captain's Cove competition 2009
309 Tobias Daneels 9.56 Belgium Belgian Open 2009
310 John Paul Custodio 9.58 Philippines Philippines Open 2009
310 Mark Lester Cruz 9.58 Philippines Philippines Open 2009
310 Tanner Frisby 9.58 United States Austin Fall competition 2009
313 Andrew Egelkraut 9.61 United States Cubetcha 2009
313 Corentin Julliot 9.61 France Nantes Open 2009
315 Jhameel Pabalate 9.63 Philippines Philippines Open 2009
315 Stephanie Chow 9.63 United States Berkeley Summer competition 2009
317 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 9.66 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
318 Samuel Djian 9.68 France Nantes Open 2009
318 Yasuhide Sakai (酒井裕偉) 9.68 Japan JRCA Kansai Summer 2009
320 Anonymous 9.71 Netherlands Dutch Open 2009
321 Jim Mertens 9.72 United States US Nationals 2009
321 Szabolcs Obriton 9.72 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
323 Stefan Falten 9.80 Germany German Nationals 2009
323 Wuqiong Fan 9.80 China Big Cubes Summer competition 2009
325 Raku Watari (渡楽倶) 9.86 United States US Nationals 2009
326 Péter Oriskó 9.88 Slovakia Hungarian Open 2009
327 Frank Severinsen 9.90 Denmark Danish Special 2009
328 Ádám Laczó 9.91 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
329 Alexander Ooms 9.97 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2009
329 Bob Burton 9.97 United States Brown Cubing Day 2009
331 Adam Zamora 10.03 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
332 Olivér Nagy 10.04 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
333 Daniel Martínez Marqués 10.05 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
333 Mimmi Leckius 10.05 Sweden Fuglsangpark Open 2009
333 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.05 Japan Japan Open 2009
336 Ivan Makachev 10.06 Russia Saint Petersburg Open 2009
336 Oriol Moreno Garcia 10.06 Spain Barcelona Open 2009
338 Bobby D'Angelo 10.08 United States Fort Lee Winter 2009
339 Conrad Alberto Michelucci 10.13 Brazil São Paulo Open 2009
339 Jedrick Remonde 10.13 Philippines Cebu Open 2009
341 Alfonso D'Angiò 10.15 Italy South Italian Open 2009
341 Francisco Javier Lucas Marín 10.15 Spain Madrid Open 2009
343 Karol Cudzich 10.18 Poland Polish Open 2009
344 Andre Cichon 10.19 Germany German Nationals 2009
345 Jeffrey Taliaferro 10.21 United States Houston Open 2009
345 Max Ezhov 10.21 Russia Moscow Open 2009
347 Carlos Castillo 10.27 Chile Santiago Winter Open 2009
347 Matthew Bohman 10.27 United States Utah Cubing Fall Open 2009
349 Greg Austin 10.28 United Kingdom German Open 2009
350 Nora Christ 10.30 Germany Dutch Open 2009
351 Nóra Szepes 10.31 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
352 Marco Willems 10.33 Netherlands Brussels Summer Open 2009
352 Nicolai Kildegaard 10.33 Denmark Danish Special 2009
354 Jules Manalang 10.34 United States MIT Fall 2009
354 Rafael Rojas Contreras 10.34 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
356 Yongcong Zhang (张永聪) 10.36 China Guangdong Open 2009
357 Pauline Bonnaudet 10.41 France Nantes Open 2009
358 Peishan Zeng (曾佩珊) 10.43 China Guangdong Open 2009
358 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 10.43 Japan Toyama Open 2009
360 Antoine Perdereau 10.44 France Dauphiné Open 2009
360 Jonathan Choi 10.44 United States Fort Lee Winter 2009
362 Edouard Chambon 10.46 France Montpellier Open 2009
363 Johannes Blum 10.47 Germany German Nationals 2009
363 Mikhail Rostovikov 10.47 Russia Moscow Open 2009
365 Lapo Staccioli 10.56 Italy South Italian Open 2009
366 Cameron Brown 10.58 United States US Nationals 2009
366 John Tamanas 10.58 United States MIT Fall 2009
368 Andrew Nelson 10.59 United States US Nationals 2009
368 Jared Hanson 10.59 United States US Nationals 2009
370 Pierre Lemerle 10.63 France French Open 2009
371 Jerald Paulo 10.64 Philippines Cebu Masters 2009
372 Caio José Lafetá 10.65 Brazil Brasília Open 2009
373 Ivan Calvet 10.68 France Montpellier Open 2009
373 Nicholas Franklin 10.68 United States Cumberland Valley Open 2009
375 Nestle Key Flores 10.72 Philippines Cebu Masters 2009
375 Paul Wagner 10.72 United States Newark Winter 2009
375 Taylor Brock-Fisher 10.72 United States Canadian Open 2009
378 Lánder Osés Oliveira 10.75 Spain Madrid Open 2009
379 Chris Licuanan 10.78 Philippines Philippines Open 2009
379 Marcin Sroczyński 10.78 Poland Polish Open 2009
381 Fong Joon-Sun 10.80 Malaysia Malaysian Open 2009
382 Exequiel Valdés Parra 10.81 Chile Santiago Winter Open 2009
383 Keanu László Vestil 10.84 Hungary US Nationals 2009
384 Dick van Zalinge 10.86 Netherlands Dutch Open 2009
385 Henrik Nykjær 10.93 Denmark Fuglsangpark Open 2009
385 Justin Davey 10.93 United States MIT Fall 2009
385 Mikołaj Stepczak 10.93 Poland Poznan Open 2009
388 Harris Karsch 10.96 United States Fort Lee Winter 2009
388 Péter Pozsgai 10.96 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
390 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 10.97 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
391 Neil Wu 11.02 Canada Canadian Open 2009
392 Olivier Vermersch 11.05 France Dutch Open 2009
393 Kian Barry 11.06 United States MIT Fall 2009
394 Chang Liu (刘畅) 11.09 China Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
395 Lee Jung-Min 11.15 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
396 Bryan Logan 11.16 United States US Nationals 2009
396 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 11.16 China Guangdong Open 2009
396 Massimo Russo 11.16 Italy Madrid Open 2009
399 Hung-Chun Lin 11.18 Taiwan Taichung Pyraminx Competition 2009
400 Joe Epstein 11.22 United States Brown Cubing Day 2009
400 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.22 Italy Madrid Open 2009
402 Christopher Ness 11.24 United Kingdom UK Masters 2009
403 Yu-Hung Cheng (鄭宇宏) 11.25 Taiwan Taipei Pyraminx Competition 2009
404 Ranphoa Ngowa 11.27 India Shristi Open 2009
405 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 11.31 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
406 Daniel Kevin Sia 11.34 Philippines Cebu Open 2009
407 Arief Maulana 11.36 Indonesia Malaysian Open 2009
407 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 11.36 Japan Japan Open 2009
409 Don Tungala Jr. 11.38 Philippines Philippines Open 2009
409 Emile Compion 11.38 South Africa Canadian Open 2009
409 Uriel Gayosso Ruiz 11.38 Mexico Puebla Open 2009
412 Puqi Yang (杨溥褀) 11.43 China Guangdong Open 2009
413 Adam Polkowski 11.44 Poland Polish Open 2009
414 Koen Arens 11.50 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2009
415 Erik Johansson 11.52 Sweden Swedish Open 2009
416 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 11.53 China Xi'an Open 2009
416 Jack Moseley 11.53 Canada Canadian Open 2009
418 Won Joon Kang 11.55 United States Fort Lee Winter 2009
419 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 11.56 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
420 Yu-Chieh Wang 11.58 Taiwan Taipei Pyraminx Competition 2009
421 James Benedict Cañares 11.59 Philippines Bulacan Open 2009
421 Lucie Ruffie 11.59 France French Open 2009
421 Yaroslav Egorov 11.59 United States Utah Open 2009
424 Kai-Chieh Chan 11.61 Taiwan Chia-yi Pyraminx Competition 2009
425 Eric López Agudelo 11.64 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
426 Dion van Beeren 11.66 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2009
426 Frederick Choo Wen Yeong 11.66 Singapore Singapore Open 2009
428 Han Wu (吳翰) 11.68 Taiwan Singapore Open 2009
428 Monika Zimmermann 11.68 Germany Aachen Open 2009
430 Doug Gromek 11.69 United States Cumberland Valley Open 2009
430 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 11.69 Japan Japan Open 2009
430 Mike Hughey 11.69 United States Thankscubing Day 2009
433 Sébastien Auroux 11.78 Germany Dutch Open 2009
434 Johannes Rundberg 11.80 Sweden Norrköping Open 2009
435 Shaden Smith 11.83 United States Thankscubing Day 2009
436 Andrea Santambrogio 11.88 Italy Mantua Open 2009
436 Dominik Kasprzak 11.88 Poland Poznan Open 2009
436 Joshua Chan Xiang Rong 11.88 Singapore Singapore Open 2009
439 Robert Allen Santayana 11.90 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2009
439 Wei-Yang Chen 11.90 Taiwan Taichung Pyraminx Competition 2009
441 Márk Kovács 11.94 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
442 Aidiel Daniel bin Dermawan 11.97 Malaysia Malaysian Open 2009
442 Michael Röhrer 11.97 Austria German Nationals 2009
444 Chengzhi Yin (殷程智) 12.00 China Guangdong Open 2009
444 Gábriel Józsa 12.00 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
446 Robin Kwant 12.02 Netherlands Dutch Open 2009
447 Ming-Yi Lin (林明毅) 12.03 Taiwan Taichung Pyraminx Competition 2009
448 Arvid Skarrie 12.05 Sweden Swedish Open 2009
448 Simone Ciancotti 12.05 Italy South Italian Open 2009
448 Victor Ortega Gordo 12.05 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
451 Emil Lindholm Brandt 12.08 Sweden Norrköping Open 2009
451 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 12.08 Japan Amagasaki Open 2009
453 Álvaro González Lasseube 12.09 Chile Santiago Winter Open 2009
453 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 12.09 Malaysia Malaysian Open 2009
455 Nicolas Clemens 12.11 Germany German Nationals 2009
456 Dene Beardsley 12.15 New Zealand New Zealand Championships 2009
456 Loïc Petit 12.15 France Clermont Open 2009
456 Marcos Massayuki Kawakami 12.15 Brazil UNESP Open 2009
456 Neil Xia 12.15 United States Utah Cubing Fall Open 2009
460 Edward Liu 12.16 United States Utah Open 2009
461 Brian Nicole Uy 12.18 Philippines Quezon Megaminx Open 2009
462 Isabel Casado Cascajo 12.19 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
463 Justin Kwon 12.21 United States Cumberland Valley Open 2009
463 Ryan Olson 12.21 United States Austin Fall competition 2009
465 Han Lin (林涵) 12.22 China Guangdong Open 2009
466 Alex Thielemier 12.25 United States Cumberland Valley Open 2009
467 Alana Ruth 12.28 United States Captain's Cove competition 2009
468 Aldric Eugene Caga 12.30 Philippines Cebu Open 2009
468 Feliks Zemdegs 12.30 Australia New Zealand Championships 2009
468 Tommy Holm 12.30 Sweden Norrköping Open 2009
471 Stefan Huber 12.31 Austria Swiss Open 2009
472 Roddy Reid 12.36 United States US Nationals 2009
473 Gooi Ying Chyi 12.38 Malaysia Malaysian Open 2009
473 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 12.38 Denmark Fuglsangpark Open 2009
475 Alexander Springhorn 12.40 Germany Dutch Open 2009
475 Péter Trombitás 12.40 Hungary Czech Open 2009
475 Riadi Arsandi 12.40 Indonesia Malaysian Open 2009
478 Alexander Olleta del Molino 12.41 Spain Madrid Open 2009
479 Danilo Caimano 12.43 Italy South Italian Open 2009
480 Jeremi Niedziela 12.44 Poland Silesia Open 2009
481 Brian Brooks 12.47 United States French Open 2009
481 Tzu-Hsu Yu 12.47 Taiwan Taipei Pyraminx Competition 2009
483 Teoh Kok Hon 12.52 Malaysia Malaysian Open 2009
484 Korneliusz Tombarkiewicz 12.55 Poland Wroclaw Open 2009
485 Lucas Villalobos 12.56 Germany German Nationals 2009
485 Simon Merlung 12.56 Denmark Kristianstad Open 2009
487 Barnabás Turi 12.61 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
487 Lars Vennike Nielsson 12.61 Denmark Fuglsangpark Open 2009
487 Pasquale Lombardozzi 12.61 Italy German Nationals 2009
490 Jarosław Krzyżanowski 12.65 Poland Poznan Open 2009
491 Gaël Dusser 12.75 France French Open 2009
491 Shijie Wang (王世杰) 12.75 China Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
493 Jason Wong Chee Hoe 12.78 Malaysia Malaysian Open 2009
494 Li-Hsuan Chen 12.80 Taiwan Taichung Pyraminx Competition 2009
495 Tommy Gustavsson 12.81 Sweden Sandö Open 2009
496 Fang-Chi Wang 12.83 Taiwan Taichung Pyraminx Competition 2009
496 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.83 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
496 Nathaniel Knopf 12.83 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2009
499 Asko Mander 12.84 Estonia Estonian Open 2009
500 Bolong Liu (刘伯龙) 12.86 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
500 Frank Provoost 12.86 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2009
500 Matthew Bahner 12.86 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
500 Tristan Itschner 12.86 Germany German Open 2009
504 Fang Qin (秦方) 12.87 China Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
505 Alifianto Adi Nugroho 12.90 Indonesia Malaysian Open 2009
505 Hanneke Rijks 12.90 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2009
507 Kailong Li (李开隆) 12.93 China Guangdong Open 2009
507 Trey Estrada 12.93 United States Cumberland Valley Open 2009
507 Yusuke Tsukada (塚田裕介) 12.93 Japan Toyama Open 2009
510 Camiel Beentjes 12.96 Netherlands Dutch Open 2009
510 Syaira Ahmad 12.96 Malaysia Malaysian Open 2009
512 Amaury Sechet 12.97 France Nantes Open 2009
513 Henrique Caetano de Souza 13.03 Brazil UNESP Open 2009
514 Adam Bobowski 13.05 Poland Wroclaw Open 2009
514 Kyle Girard 13.05 United States US Nationals 2009
514 Wei-Shu Lai 13.05 Taiwan Chia-yi Pyraminx Competition 2009
517 Bruno Theodore Souday Bucsan 13.06 Brazil UNESP Open 2009
518 Jen-Yu Wang 13.08 Taiwan Taichung Pyraminx Competition 2009
518 Roland Kovács 13.08 Serbia Hungarian Open 2009
520 Eden Lau Li Cheng 13.11 Malaysia Malaysian Open 2009
521 Choi Young-Cheol 13.15 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
521 Timothy Zandelin 13.15 Sweden Swedish Open 2009
523 Marek Pepke 13.16 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
523 Mattia Bielig 13.16 Germany German Open 2009
523 Will Klimko 13.16 United States Houston Open 2009
526 Aksel Stadel Borum 13.18 Denmark Danish Special 2009
527 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 13.21 Japan Toyama Open 2009
528 Luke Mayn 13.22 New Zealand New Zealand Championships 2009
529 Bence Tóth 13.25 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
529 Isabella Bosia 13.25 Italy Mantua Open 2009
531 Tamás Vass 13.27 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
531 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 13.27 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
533 Nicholas Sia 13.28 United States Thankscubing Day 2009
534 Federico Badioli 13.30 Italy Mantua Open 2009
535 Grigorii Iakovlev 13.31 Russia Saint Petersburg Open 2009
535 Tzu-Cheng Chen 13.31 Taiwan Chia-yi Pyraminx Competition 2009
537 Hubert Wiśniewski 13.38 Poland Kociewie Open 2009
537 Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ) 13.38 Thailand Philippines Open 2009
537 Yiqun Yang (杨屹群) 13.38 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
540 Cristobal Correa del Valle 13.40 Chile Santiago Winter Open 2009
540 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 13.40 Chile Santiago Open 2009
542 Brendon Nguyen 13.41 United States Austin Fall competition 2009
542 Kai Dayle 13.41 Canada Canadian Open 2009
542 You-Yu Chang 13.41 Taiwan Taichung Pyraminx Competition 2009
545 Cory Biencourt 13.43 United States Austin Spring 2009
545 Simone Avezzano Comes 13.43 Italy South Italian Open 2009
547 Magda Gancarz 13.44 Poland Polish Open 2009
547 Nicolò Simone 13.44 Italy South Italian Open 2009
547 Simone Santarsiero 13.44 Italy South Italian Open 2009
550 Jake Rueth 13.46 United States Twin Cities Cubing Classic 2009
551 Chadd Hohl 13.47 United States Missouri Open 2009
551 Douglas Chan 13.47 Malaysia Malaysian Open 2009
551 István Kocza 13.47 Hungary Mantua Open 2009
554 Julien Boulanger 13.48 France Nantes Open 2009
555 Ignacio Olivares Díaz 13.50 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
556 Wonjun Choi 13.52 Republic of Korea Newark Winter 2009
557 David Murray 13.56 United States Minnesota Open 2009
557 Vicente Albíter Alpízar 13.56 Mexico Puebla Open 2009
559 Leonardo Tambellini 13.59 Brazil UNESP Open 2009
559 Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一) 13.59 Japan Japan Open 2009
561 Tamás Kucsera 13.63 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
562 Jon Ander Iturburu 13.66 Spain Madrid Open 2009
563 Sameer Rai 13.68 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
563 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) 13.68 Macau Guangdong Open 2009
565 David Cohen 13.71 United States Big Cubes Summer competition 2009
565 Masaki Mori (森雅紀) 13.71 Japan Doshisha Open 2009
567 Caroline Paeßens 13.75 Germany German Open 2009
567 Martin Gröller 13.75 Germany German Nationals 2009
569 Yang-Sung Ling 13.77 Taiwan Chia-yi Pyraminx Competition 2009
570 Michał Robaczyk 13.80 Poland Polish Open 2009
570 Sebastian Jack 13.80 Germany German Open 2009
572 Jacob Guillot 13.83 United States Dallas Open 2009
573 Joshua Nagel 13.84 United States US Nationals 2009
573 Tristan Paulussen 13.84 Netherlands Dutch Open 2009
575 Jakub Laszczewski 13.86 Poland Silesia Open 2009
576 Dan Caci 13.88 United States Newark Winter 2009
577 Cha Hup Ping 13.90 Malaysia Malaysian Open 2009
578 Jérémy Soulier 13.94 France French Open 2009
578 Mickaël Kourganoff 13.94 France Clermont Open 2009
578 Nico Groh 13.94 Germany Aachen Open 2009
581 Dimitri Apostolopoulos 14.02 Canada Canadian Open 2009
582 Kevin Strehl 14.05 United States Houston Open 2009
583 Robin Deun 14.06 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2009
584 Anthony Hua 14.08 Canada Canadian Open 2009
584 Carl Assmann 14.08 Germany Aachen Open 2009
586 Hsu-Heng Lin 14.15 Taiwan Taipei Pyraminx Competition 2009
586 Paweł Włoszek 14.15 Poland Gdansk Open 2009
588 Danjick Earvin Lim 14.16 Philippines Cebu Open 2009
588 Jamie Bennett 14.16 United Kingdom Bristol Open 2009
590 Tan Tun Jian 14.18 Malaysia Malaysian Open 2009
591 Zachary McWilliams 14.19 United States Dallas Open 2009
592 Viktor Elinder 14.21 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
593 András Gelányi 14.25 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
594 Kristoffer Attwood 14.29 United Kingdom UK Masters 2009
595 Yannick Lesseur 14.33 France French Open 2009
596 Csongor Szarvas 14.34 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
597 Dániel Fodor 14.38 Hungary Polish Open 2009
598 Luojin Xu 14.39 China Mantua Open 2009
599 Raffael Ort 14.40 Germany Aachen Open 2009
600 Lorenzo Bonoan 14.41 Philippines Quezon Megaminx Open 2009
601 Mads Mohr Christensen 14.44 Denmark Fuglsangpark Open 2009
602 Michał Pawlak 14.46 Poland Poznan Open 2009
603 Davide Cistulli 14.47 Italy South Italian Open 2009
604 Yucheng Lu (陆宇澄) 14.50 China Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
605 Yi-Hsuan Li 14.52 Taiwan Taipei Pyraminx Competition 2009
606 Alessandro Calzolaro 14.53 Italy Mantua Open 2009
607 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 14.56 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2009
607 Frédéric Meinnel 14.56 France Dauphiné Open 2009
607 Trevor Searle 14.56 United States French Open 2009
610 Konsta Jukka 14.59 Finland Finnish Open 2009
610 Lam Tan Na (林丹娜) 14.59 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2009
610 Liping Shang (商立平) 14.59 China Xi'an Open 2009
610 Po-Kai Hsu 14.59 Taiwan Taichung Pyraminx Competition 2009
614 Cornelius Dieckmann 14.63 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
614 David Kleemans 14.63 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2009
616 Derek Heimbach 14.75 United States Newark Winter 2009
616 Rita Simone 14.75 Italy South Italian Open 2009
618 Viktor Björkholm 14.78 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
619 Dimitry Savchyn 14.80 Belarus Moscow Open 2009
620 Johan Andersson 14.81 Sweden Swedish Open 2009
620 Tzu-Yu Lin 14.81 Taiwan Taipei Pyraminx Competition 2009
622 Ayumi Lee 14.90 France French Open 2009
622 Mark Lawrence Ologenio 14.90 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2009
624 Nicolas Aubinet 14.93 Belgium Belgian Open 2009
625 Choo Boon Yong Martin 14.94 Singapore Singapore Open 2009
625 Sandro Ballad 14.94 Philippines Philippines Open 2009
627 Emman Meier Resmeros 14.96 Philippines Cebu Masters 2009
628 Jass Murutalu 14.97 Estonia Estonian Open 2009
628 Keivaun Waugh 14.97 United States Dallas Open 2009
628 Rongjin Huang (黄荣进) 14.97 China Guangdong Open 2009
631 Daniel Hayes 15.00 United States Utah Cubing Fall Open 2009
631 Jingyu Feng (冯京宇) 15.00 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
633 Ilya Shevchenko 15.01 Russia Moscow Open 2009
634 Bernett Orlando 15.03 India Shristi Open 2009
635 Rómulo Guillén López 15.05 Spain Murcia Open 2009
636 Caleb Yoong 15.06 Singapore Singapore Open 2009
636 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 15.06 China Xi'an Open 2009
638 Soh Li Jin 15.09 Malaysia Malaysian Open 2009
639 Sam Boyles 15.11 United States US Nationals 2009
640 James Dean Ludlow 15.13 United Kingdom Bristol Open 2009
640 Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 15.13 Japan Amagasaki Open 2009
642 Archival Garces Jr. 15.16 Philippines Cebu Open 2009
642 François Sechet 15.16 France Swiss Open 2009
644 Zalán Mihály 15.22 Hungary Galanta Open 2009
645 Jan Thunnissen 15.25 Netherlands Dutch Open 2009
645 Rohan Adiyodi 15.25 Canada Canadian Open 2009
647 Fu-Guang Jiang 15.27 Taiwan Taichung Pyraminx Competition 2009
647 Imre Mester 15.27 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
649 Tan Wei Ying 15.30 Singapore Singapore Open 2009
650 Jizhen Ho 15.31 Taiwan Chia-yi Pyraminx Competition 2009
651 Stachu Korick 15.37 United States MIT Fall 2009
652 Malin Aspelin 15.52 Sweden Swedish Open 2009
652 Yu-Hsiang Chan 15.52 Taiwan Chia-yi Pyraminx Competition 2009
654 Tianzhi Wu (吴天智) 15.53 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
655 Chris Krueger 15.58 United States Guangdong Open 2009
656 Mihail Myshkin 15.59 Russia Saint Petersburg Open 2009
657 Carlos Puentes 15.61 United States Big Cubes Summer competition 2009
657 Meng Wang (王猛) 15.61 China Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
659 Ignacio Soto Bustos 15.66 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
659 Shih-Ming Su 15.66 Taiwan Taipei Pyraminx Competition 2009
661 Tristan Penson 15.71 United Kingdom Brown Cubing Day 2009
662 Andreas Bækdahl 15.72 Denmark Danish Special 2009
663 Adam Wills 15.75 United Kingdom UK Masters 2009
663 Harry Solovay 15.75 United States Newark Winter 2009
663 Michael Erskine 15.75 United Kingdom Bristol Open 2009
666 Jonathan Papa 15.77 Philippines Quezon Megaminx Open 2009
666 Logan Kelly 15.77 United States Cubetcha 2009
668 Lee Gun-Woo 15.83 Republic of Korea Austin Fall competition 2009
668 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 15.83 Brazil UNESP Open 2009
670 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 15.84 Ukraine Saint Petersburg Open 2009
671 Julián González Acevedo 15.86 Mexico Puebla Open 2009
672 Aaron Lester 15.88 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
673 Kim Seung-Hoon 15.93 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
674 Javier Soto Bustos 16.02 Spain Madrid Open 2009
675 Grace Farrell 16.03 Ireland UK Masters 2009
676 Liang Chang (常亮) 16.08 China Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
677 Zach Connoly 16.09 United States MIT Fall 2009
678 Elio Greggio 16.11 Italy Mantua Open 2009
679 Tee Guang Ying 16.13 Malaysia Malaysian Open 2009
680 Henry Sorren 16.15 United States US Nationals 2009
681 Martijn Bakker 16.18 Netherlands Benelux Open 2009
682 Anton Bedrichenko 16.22 Russia Moscow Open 2009
682 Yung-An Chen 16.22 Taiwan Chia-yi Pyraminx Competition 2009
684 Maurice Vogt 16.25 Germany German Open 2009
685 Eric Deck 16.36 United States Berkeley Summer competition 2009
685 Levente Kiss 16.36 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
687 Joshua Lambert 16.40 United States Austin Fall competition 2009
688 László Mészáros 16.47 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
688 Riley Thurm 16.47 United States Cubetcha 2009
690 Christian Guillén López 16.50 Spain Murcia Open 2009
691 Guillermo Serrano Martínez 16.52 Spain Madrid Open 2009
691 Marcus Forsell Stahre 16.52 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
691 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 16.52 Japan Toyama Open 2009
691 Yujie Guo (郭宇杰) 16.52 China Guangdong Open 2009
695 Justin Montesclaros 16.56 Philippines Cebu Open 2009
695 Shawn Swinsick 16.56 United States Utah Cubing Fall Open 2009
697 Piotr Wacławski 16.59 Poland Wroclaw Open 2009
698 Daniel Lundwall 16.65 Sweden Danish Open 2009
699 Yabin Li (李亚斌) 16.72 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
700 Mattias Lundberg 16.77 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
701 Marcel Doose 16.80 Germany German Nationals 2009
702 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 16.84 Macau Guangdong Open 2009
703 Ranen Dahan 16.88 Canada Canadian Open 2009
704 Oliver Trommer Boserup 16.93 Denmark Fuglsangpark Open 2009
705 Michele Russo 16.94 Italy South Italian Open 2009
705 Thomas Simonis 16.94 Germany German Nationals 2009
707 Rex Zaldy Aytona 16.97 Philippines Cebu Masters 2009
708 Dave French 17.00 Canada Canadian Open 2009
709 András Bényi 17.02 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
709 Joel Spang 17.02 Luxembourg Dutch Open 2009
711 David Tan 17.03 Malaysia Malaysian Open 2009
711 Tyler Albright 17.03 United States US Nationals 2009
713 Fang-Chieh Yang 17.13 Taiwan Chia-yi Pyraminx Competition 2009
714 Spencer Thompson 17.19 United States Thankscubing Day 2009
715 Alex Risheh 17.22 United States US Nationals 2009
716 Igor Zvarichuk 17.27 Russia Saint Petersburg Open 2009
717 Maria Kozlova 17.31 Russia Moscow Open 2009
718 Sebastian Chojniak 17.38 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
719 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 17.40 Japan JRCA Kansai Summer 2009
719 Tore Axelsson 17.40 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
721 Erica Sumoyama Braune 17.41 Brazil Brasília Open 2009
722 Gabe Hersch 17.43 United States Thankscubing Day 2009
723 Gabriel Aldaz 17.45 United States San Francisco Open 2009
724 Medardo Cardona Mogollon 17.50 Colombia Madrid Open 2009
725 Jakub Danilewicz 17.53 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
725 Shari Kuroyama (黒山理科) 17.53 United States US Nationals 2009
727 William Boards 17.71 United States Austin Fall competition 2009
728 Francisco Armando Rico Rojas 17.75 Mexico Puebla Open 2009
729 Garmon Roberts 17.86 United Kingdom UK Masters 2009
729 Jermal Luxford 17.86 New Zealand New Zealand Championships 2009
731 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 17.88 Malaysia Singapore Open 2009
732 Tam Jia Tern 18.02 Malaysia Malaysian Open 2009
733 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 18.03 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
734 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 18.05 Malaysia Malaysian Open 2009
735 Charlie Carson 18.06 Canada Canadian Open 2009
736 Alberto Maldonado Altamirano 18.11 Mexico Puebla Open 2009
737 Oscar Maldonado 18.13 United States Dallas Open 2009
738 Róbert Örkényi 18.15 Hungary Swiss Open 2009
739 Niklaus Parcell 18.16 United States Utah Cubing Fall Open 2009
740 Konstantin Vaskov 18.19 Russia Moscow Open 2009
740 Roberto Ybas Jr. 18.19 Philippines Cebu Open 2009
742 Justin Paul Cañares 18.25 Philippines Cebu Open 2009
743 Brett Unverzagt 18.27 United States Minnesota Open 2009
743 Felipe Andres Rojas Garces 18.27 Chile Santiago Open 2009
745 Arneil John Mercado 18.47 Philippines Cebu Open 2009
746 Kai Markner 18.50 Germany German Nationals 2009
746 Leonard Ewerbeck 18.50 Germany German Nationals 2009
748 Shu-Wei Chang 18.61 Taiwan Taipei Pyraminx Competition 2009
748 Yanli Xie (谢燕丽) 18.61 China Guangdong Open 2009
750 William Medeiros 18.66 United States Brown Cubing Day 2009
751 Ang-Yu Lin 18.72 Taiwan Taipei Pyraminx Competition 2009
751 Tyrus Chavira 18.72 United States Berkeley Summer competition 2009
753 Xufeng Tang (唐旭锋) 18.75 China Guangdong Open 2009
754 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 18.78 Malaysia Singapore Open 2009
755 Anja Provoost 18.81 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2009
756 Daniel Fremder 18.90 United States Cubetcha 2009
757 Carlo Nicolai Abana 18.93 Philippines Philippines Open 2009
758 Brian French 19.02 Canada Canadian Open 2009
759 Po-Yun Cheng 19.05 Taiwan Taipei Pyraminx Competition 2009
760 Jianshun Zhang (张建舜) 19.06 China Xi'an Open 2009
761 Endre Kovács 19.11 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
762 Carol Joyce 19.13 Canada Canadian Open 2009
762 Jared Ruane 19.13 United States Fort Lee Winter 2009
762 Marek Gancarz 19.13 Poland Polish Open 2009
765 Austin Thielemier 19.15 United States Cumberland Valley Open 2009
766 Fredrik Brorsson 19.43 Sweden Kristianstad Open 2009
767 Maxim Kuznetsov 19.46 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
768 Noah Ehrich 19.52 United States Fort Lee Winter 2009
769 Christian Paiva 19.59 Canada Canadian Open 2009
770 Tung-Chi Wu 19.63 Taiwan Taipei Pyraminx Competition 2009
771 Fernando Vidal Agustin 19.65 Spain Murcia Open 2009
772 Levente Zsóka 19.68 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
773 Adam Schwartz 19.75 United States MIT Fall 2009
774 Yi-Hsuan Chen 19.77 Taiwan Taichung Pyraminx Competition 2009
775 Jan Smarschevski 19.80 Germany German Nationals 2009
775 Karolina Kaźmierczak 19.80 Poland Gdansk Open 2009
777 Mateusz Burnicki 19.91 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
778 Peter Douthwright 20.09 Canada Canadian Open 2009
779 Huai-An Huang 20.22 Taiwan Taichung Pyraminx Competition 2009
780 Gerard Arden 20.27 United States Austin Spring 2009
781 Lasse Korbanka 20.34 Germany German Nationals 2009
781 Qifan Zhu (祝起凡) 20.34 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
783 Yi Chang 20.38 Taiwan Taipei Pyraminx Competition 2009
784 Rodrigo Maldonado 20.40 United States Dallas Open 2009
785 Philip Knudsen 20.41 Denmark Fuglsangpark Open 2009
786 Máté Horváth 20.52 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
787 Peng Yao Hao 20.55 China Brasília Open 2009
788 Misha Pronyakin 20.56 Russia Moscow Open 2009
789 Márton Gergye 20.68 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
790 Carlos Lizama Ninamango 20.77 Peru Madrid Open 2009
791 Lennart Aspelin 20.84 Sweden Swedish Open 2009
792 Attila Homok 21.03 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
793 Franz Jedo Penullar Brillo 21.08 Philippines Spanish Championship 2009
794 Fabian Guse 21.15 Germany German Nationals 2009
795 Maximilian Neitzel 21.16 Germany German Nationals 2009
796 Pablo Terol Sánchez 21.23 Spain Murcia Open 2009
797 Greg Van Tongeren 21.28 United States Brown Cubing Day 2009
798 Carlos Martínez Garrido 21.47 Spain Murcia Open 2009
798 Rodrigo Ybarra de Oliveira Ribeiro 21.47 Brazil UNESP Open 2009
798 Weng-Lung Li 21.47 Taiwan Taipei Pyraminx Competition 2009
801 Eszter Fehér 21.61 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
802 Toru Omura (大村徹) 21.65 Japan French Open 2009
803 Jonas Rundberg 21.90 Sweden Norrköping Open 2009
804 Miguel Gómez Leal 21.96 Spain Murcia Open 2009
805 Marie Hughey 22.08 United States Thankscubing Day 2009
806 Ben Winkeler 22.11 Belgium Brussels Summer Open 2009
807 Priya Challa 22.22 United States Utah Cubing Fall Open 2009
808 Patrick Kochan 22.30 Canada Canadian Open 2009
809 David Bergling 22.31 Sweden Swedish Open 2009
810 Gábor Patkós 22.32 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
811 Muhammad Daniel Hakimi bin Mohammad Firdaus 22.44 Malaysia Malaysian Open 2009
812 Mack Merlin 22.65 United States Twin Cities Cubing Classic 2009
813 Taylor Howell 22.66 United States Utah Open 2009
814 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 22.71 Brazil UNESP Open 2009
815 Daniel José Ruiz Borbolla 22.83 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
816 Joy Lin 23.28 Taiwan Chia-yi Pyraminx Competition 2009
817 Paolo Moriello 23.38 Italy South Italian Open 2009
818 Juan María Fernández Palazón 23.39 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
819 Bende Mór Selmeczi 23.51 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
820 Michael Czerpak 23.55 United States Ohio Open 2009
820 Travis Torp 23.55 United States Dallas Open 2009
822 Piotr Frankowski 23.97 Poland Poznan Open 2009
822 Rebecca Hughey 23.97 United States Thankscubing Day 2009
824 John Lin 24.06 Taiwan Chia-yi Pyraminx Competition 2009
825 Arnold Soeparjanto 24.28 Indonesia Singapore Open 2009
826 Eileen Xie 24.30 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
826 Ng Chee Shuen 24.30 Malaysia Malaysian Open 2009
828 Alejandro Camacho Cáceres 24.36 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
829 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 24.47 China Xi'an Open 2009
830 Lucas Scheiper 24.53 Germany German Nationals 2009
831 Patrycja Tucholska 24.88 Poland Kociewie Open 2009
832 Isabelle Gonzalez-Alvarez 24.93 Belgium Belgian Open 2009
833 Nikola Djokic 24.96 Serbia Swiss Open 2009
834 Máté Tóth 25.33 Hungary Galanta Open 2009
835 Konstantin Marburger 25.43 Germany German Nationals 2009
836 Callum Moseley 25.46 Canada Canadian Open 2009
837 Mirko Calzolaro 25.48 Italy Mantua Open 2009
838 Goh Choo Hhee 25.50 Malaysia Malaysian Open 2009
839 Federico Soldati 25.56 Switzerland Swiss Open 2009
840 Lennart Jensen 25.69 Denmark Fuglsangpark Open 2009
841 Björn Korbanka 26.06 Germany German Nationals 2009
841 Yun-Yin Cheng 26.06 Taiwan Taichung Pyraminx Competition 2009
843 Rafał Studnicki 26.11 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
844 Muhammad Ilman Fahmi 26.37 Singapore Singapore Open 2009
845 Marcus Loo 26.46 United States Fort Lee Winter 2009
846 Szabolcs Balázsi 26.90 Hungary Galanta Open 2009
847 John Michael Cañares 27.21 Philippines Cebu Masters 2009
848 Reiko Teepere 27.31 Estonia Estonian Open 2009
849 Amanda Bauer 27.36 Sweden Kristianstad Open 2009
850 Enxi Xie (谢恩希) 27.53 China Guangdong Open 2009
851 Tsung-Yu Wang 28.11 Taiwan Taipei Pyraminx Competition 2009
852 Jorge Nieto Sánchez-Campillo 28.36 Spain Murcia Open 2009
853 Marcin Szymecki 28.46 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
854 Ting-Yu Chang 28.47 Taiwan Taichung Pyraminx Competition 2009
855 Joke Roels 28.56 Belgium Dutch Open 2009
856 Bence Borsos 28.59 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
857 Yunshui Qi (齐云水) 28.77 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
858 Micah Christofferson 28.78 United States Minnesota Open 2009
859 Adam Diaz 28.80 United States Berkeley Summer competition 2009
860 Juan Pablo Muñoz Bravo 29.05 Chile Santiago Winter Open 2009
861 Chengcheng Qiao (乔成成) 29.21 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
862 Tung-Chieh Wu 29.25 Taiwan Taipei Pyraminx Competition 2009
863 Yen-Ke Lin 29.40 Taiwan Taichung Pyraminx Competition 2009
864 Arthur Ruffie 29.41 France Clermont Open 2009
865 Magdalena Burnicka 29.91 Poland Gdansk Open 2009
866 Cheryl Ma Ying Shuang 29.93 Singapore Singapore Open 2009
867 David Furey 30.86 United States Cumberland Valley Open 2009
868 Tim Thomsen 30.96 Germany German Nationals 2009
869 Dashel Scarborough 31.88 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
870 Kaj Wiklund 31.91 Sweden Swedish Open 2009
871 Markus Pirzer 32.11 Germany German Open 2009
872 Garrett Miller 32.31 United States Austin Spring 2009
873 Kenn-Eerik Kannike 32.41 Estonia Estonian Open 2009
874 Francisco Pérez Padilla 32.58 Spain Madrid Open 2009
875 Huai-Chuan Huang 33.05 Taiwan Taichung Pyraminx Competition 2009
876 Tob Tagi Tara 33.47 India Shristi Open 2009
877 Maria Oey 34.33 Indonesia Czech Open 2009
878 Yuna Komami (駒見優奈) 34.90 Japan Toyama Open 2009
879 Dániel Kui 35.15 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
880 Cem Karabulut 35.69 Germany German Open 2009
881 Alex Mason 35.75 United States MIT Fall 2009
882 Diana Górska 36.90 Poland Kociewie Open 2009
883 Klaudia Grabowska 38.15 Poland Gdansk Open 2009
884 Alex Mondini Cerpe 38.81 Brazil São Paulo Open 2009
885 Sachin Kumar Singh 41.50 India Shristi Open 2009
886 Antoine Piau 41.83 France Nantes Open 2009
887 Tsung-You Wang 41.84 Taiwan Taipei Pyraminx Competition 2009
888 Zheng Li (李政) 43.33 China Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
889 Denis Tokarev 44.61 Russia Moscow Open 2009
890 Xinran Liu (刘欣然) 45.18 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
891 Richárd Nagy 45.52 Hungary Galanta Open 2009
892 Carson Penticuff 55.69 United States Thankscubing Day 2009
893 Toprak Albayrak 1:03.32 Germany German Open 2009
894 Elsa Greggio 1:14.46 Italy Mantua Open 2009
895 Chih-Chieh Su 1:18.34 Taiwan Chia-yi Pyraminx Competition 2009
896 Anthony Hsu 1:30.81 United States Big Cubes Summer competition 2009
897 Darren Grewe 1:51.34 United States Minnesota Open 2009
898 Xu Liu (刘旭) 3:33.90 China Xi'an Open 2009