Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Dominik Górny 0.91 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2018
2 Rafał Waryszak 0.97 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2019
3 Tymon Kolasiński 0.98 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2018
4 Adam Jagła 1.04 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2019
4 John Gaynor 1.04 United States Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2019
6 Tymon Kolasiński 1.05 Poland Grudziądz Open 2019
7 Alwin Rölz 1.10 Switzerland Baden-Württemberg Open 2019
7 Piotr Olszewski 1.10 Poland MLS Warszawa 2020
7 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 1.10 China Lishui University Open 2018
10 Stanley Chapel 1.14 United States Florida Winter Break 2019
11 Diego Alfonso 1.15 France Puy de Dôme Open 2019
12 Tymon Kolasiński 1.17 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2018
13 Alwin Rölz 1.18 Switzerland Zwolle Open 2018
14 Dominik Górny 1.19 Poland LLS IV 2018
15 Tymon Kolasiński 1.20 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2018
16 Aniket Das 1.21 India Berkeley Fall 2019
16 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.21 Denmark Lonely Denmark 2020
18 Joey Saia 1.23 United States Battle of Waterloo 2019
19 Benjamin Kyle 1.25 Canada Upstate Cubing 2019
19 Tymon Kolasiński 1.25 Poland Polish Open 2019
21 Jakub Hibszer 1.26 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2019
21 Steven Wintringham 1.26 United States Mishawaka Summer 2019
23 Maciej Jabłoński 1.27 Poland MLS Warszawa 2020
23 Tymon Kolasiński 1.27 Poland Polish Championship 2019
25 Benjamin Kyle 1.28 Canada Newmarket Open 2017
26 Dominik Górny 1.30 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2018
26 Mohammad Soroush Hoseini (محمد سروش حسینی) 1.30 Iran Sina International 2019
26 Piotr Olszewski 1.30 Poland Grudziądz Open 2019
26 Rafał Waryszak 1.30 Poland MLS Warszawa 2020
30 Caio Almeida Martins 1.31 Brazil Brasília Winter 2018
30 Harsha Paladugu 1.31 United States Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2019
30 James Hocevar 1.31 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
33 Drew Brads 1.32 United States Lexington Fall 2015
33 Zachary Ochs 1.32 United States Florida Winter Break 2019
35 Jakub Hibszer 1.33 Poland PST Biłgoraj 2020
35 John Gaynor 1.33 United States Mishawaka Summer 2019
35 John Hornacek 1.33 United States Minnesota Cube Days 2020
35 Rafał Waryszak 1.33 Poland LLS II 2019
35 Sean Hartman 1.33 United States Florida Winter Break 2019
40 Daniel Porter 1.35 United States Florida Winter Break 2019
40 Sameer Aggarwal 1.35 United States Oregon Championship 2019
40 Tymon Kolasiński 1.35 Poland Cubers Eve 2019
40 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 1.35 China Kunshan Open 2019
44 Dominik Górny 1.36 Poland WCA Euro 2018
44 Naren Ramesh 1.36 India Shaastra Cube Open 2019
44 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.36 Denmark Danish Special 2013
44 Piotr Tokarski 1.36 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2019
44 Tymon Kolasiński 1.36 Poland GLS Cup I 2018
49 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 1.37 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
49 Jules Desjardin 1.37 France Chambéry Cube 2016
49 Jules Desjardin 1.37 France Ugine Jeu et Jouet 2018
49 Livia Kleiner 1.37 United States Hudson Valley Open 2018
53 Elvin Thorsen 1.38 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
54 Luke Van Laningham 1.39 United States Flag City Fall 2019
54 Mohammad Soroush Hoseini (محمد سروش حسینی) 1.39 Iran Chekaad Summer 2019
56 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 1.40 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
56 Piotr Tokarski 1.40 Poland Polish Open 2019
56 Rafał Waryszak 1.40 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2018
56 Theo Iván Goluboff 1.40 Argentina Hernando Summer 2020
60 Elijah Brown 1.41 United States Skillcon 2017
60 Michael Nielsen 1.41 United States Rally in the Valley 2019
60 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 1.41 China Xuzhou Spring 2019
63 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 1.42 Mexico Return Open 2017
63 Aniket Das 1.42 India Praxis Open 2016
65 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 1.43 Mexico Weas México 2017
65 Leo Min-Bedford 1.43 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
65 Nolan Wood 1.43 United States Flag City Spring 2019
65 Pavel Mesyatsev 1.43 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020
65 Shivam Bansal 1.43 India World Championship 2017
70 Jules Desjardin 1.44 France WCA Euro 2018
70 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 1.44 Japan Japan Championship 2018
72 Aniket Das 1.45 India Cube Fiesta Surat 2019
72 Dominic Lumsden 1.45 United Kingdom Swiss Science Open 2018
72 Elvin Thorsen 1.45 Sweden Popular 'n Blind Flen 2020
72 Elvin Thorsen 1.45 Sweden SSL 2 Skurup 2019
72 Kajetan Opach 1.45 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2019
72 Marko Striieshyn 1.45 Ukraine WCA Euro 2018
72 Tymon Kolasiński 1.45 Poland CFL Luty 2018
72 Tymon Kolasiński 1.45 Poland Polish Championship 2019
80 Felipe Eduardo Alves de Faria 1.46 Brazil Brasília Winter 2018
80 Ilya Nazarov 1.46 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020
80 Jakub Grzybowski 1.46 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2019
80 Kerry Creech 1.46 United States Florida Winter Break 2019
80 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.46 Denmark Finnish Championship 2017
80 Simon Kellum 1.46 United States Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019
80 Tymon Kolasiński 1.46 Poland MLS Warszawa 2020
80 Tymon Kolasiński 1.46 Poland Poznań Fanatic Cube 2018
80 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 1.46 China Shanghai Love In ECNU 2017
80 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 1.46 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
90 Helmer Ewert 1.47 Sweden Norrkubing 2019
90 Livia Kleiner 1.47 United States No Place for DNF Spring 2019
90 Livia Kleiner 1.47 United States World Championship 2017
90 Steven Wintringham 1.47 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2020
94 Alwin Rölz 1.48 Switzerland French Championship 2019
94 Jules Desjardin 1.48 France Belfort Open 2018
94 Mattias Uvesten 1.48 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
94 Tymon Kolasiński 1.48 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2018
94 Zian Song (宋子安) 1.48 China Nanjing Autumn 2017
99 Alex Maass 1.49 United States US Nationals 2016
99 Alwin Rölz 1.49 Switzerland French Championship 2019