Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Benjamin Kyle 1.28 Canada Newmarket Open 2017
2 Drew Brads 1.32 United States Lexington Fall 2015
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.36 Denmark Danish Special 2013
4 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 1.37 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
4 Jules Desjardin 1.37 France Chambéry Cube Open 2016
6 Elijah Brown 1.41 United States Skillcon 2017
7 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 1.42 Mexico Return Open 2017
7 Aniket Das 1.42 India Praxis Open 2016
9 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 1.43 Mexico Weas México 2017
9 Shivam Bansal 1.43 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
11 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.46 Denmark Finnish Championship 2017
11 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 1.46 China Shanghai Love In ECNU 2017
11 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 1.46 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
14 Livia Kleiner 1.47 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
15 Zian Song (宋子安) 1.48 China Nanjing Autumn 2017
16 Alex Maass 1.49 United States US Nationals 2016
17 Tymon Kolasiński 1.51 Poland GLS Final 2017
18 Drew Brads 1.52 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
19 Joshua Hounslow 1.53 Australia Perth Winter 2017
20 Dmitry Kryuzban 1.56 Russia Belgorod Open 2016
21 Drew Brads 1.57 United States US Nationals 2016
21 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 1.57 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2017
23 Drew Brads 1.58 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
23 Tymon Kolasiński 1.58 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
25 Drew Brads 1.60 United States Indiana 2016
25 Rafał Waryszak 1.60 Poland Polish Open 2017
25 Toni Beljo 1.60 Sweden SSL 3 Kungsbacka 2017
28 Brúnó Bereczki 1.61 Hungary Slovenian Open 2012
28 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1.61 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2017
28 Mattias Uvesten 1.61 Sweden World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
28 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 1.61 China World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
32 Noah Joiner 1.63 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
33 Drew Brads 1.64 United States Shaker Heights 2016
34 Daniel Guardado Cabral 1.65 Mexico Return Open 2017
34 Tymon Kolasiński 1.65 Poland GLS Final 2017
36 Dominik Górny 1.66 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
36 Drew Brads 1.66 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
36 Drew Brads 1.66 United States US Nationals 2016
36 Jung Hwan Lee 1.66 Republic of Korea CWR Fall 2017
40 Tymon Kolasiński 1.67 Poland CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017
40 Yi Wang (王旖) 1.67 China CVDB Open 2017
42 Drew Brads 1.68 United States US Nationals 2015
42 Jules Desjardin 1.68 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
42 Piotr Tokarski 1.68 Poland DLS Wrzesień 2017
45 Daniël Kassab 1.69 Netherlands Zonhoven Open 2016
45 Jakub Wolniewicz 1.69 Poland GLS Summer 2013
47 Drew Brads 1.70 United States Dayton Spring 2016
47 Drew Brads 1.70 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
47 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.70 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2017
47 Tymon Kolasiński 1.70 Poland GLS Cup I 2017
47 Tymon Kolasiński 1.70 Poland GLS Cup V 2017
52 Drew Brads 1.71 United States Hillsdale Fall 2013
52 Drew Brads 1.71 United States Michigan 2017
52 Drew Brads 1.71 United States Rocky Top 2017
52 Jules Desjardin 1.71 France French Championship 2016
56 Aniket Das 1.72 India Lord Of The Minx 2017
56 Drew Brads 1.72 United States Dayton Spring 2016
56 Ivan Katkov 1.72 Russia MPEI Open 2015
56 Marko Striieshyn 1.72 Ukraine Polish Open 2017
56 Tymon Kolasiński 1.72 Poland CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017
61 Elvin Thorsen 1.73 Sweden Vestegnen Open 2017
61 Tomáš Nguyen 1.73 Vietnam Brno Open 2017
63 Drew Brads 1.74 United States Glass City Open 2017
63 Drew Brads 1.74 United States Indiana 2016
63 Jules Desjardin 1.74 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
63 Thomas Schmidt 1.74 Denmark ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
63 Thomas Schmidt 1.74 Denmark Swedish Championship 2017
68 Livia Kleiner 1.76 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
68 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.76 Denmark Swedish Championship 2017
68 Reto Bubendorf 1.76 Switzerland Cité des Jeux 2016
68 Ryan Minjun Cho 1.76 Canada Newmarket Open 2017
72 Aniket Das 1.77 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
72 Livia Kleiner 1.77 United States Fantastic Manhattan Competition 2016
72 Saransh Grover 1.77 India WPI Fall Cube Fest 2017
75 Drew Brads 1.78 United States Indiana 2014
75 Drew Brads 1.78 United States Princeton Fall 2016
75 Livia Kleiner 1.78 United States Hudson Valley Fall 2017
75 Maciej Czapiewski 1.78 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
75 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 1.78 China Shanghai Love In ECNU 2017
80 Rafał Waryszak 1.79 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
81 Dominik Górny 1.80 Poland ŚLS Zawiercie 2017
81 Minato Imai (今井港) 1.80 Japan Tokyo Pyraminx Open 2015
81 Nestor Alberto Ruiz Méndez 1.80 Mexico Weas México 2017
84 Bowen Zhang (张博文) 1.81 China Jiaozuo Open 2017
84 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.81 Denmark Vestegnen Open 2017
84 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 1.81 Brazil Brasilia Open 2015
87 Johan Thuvesen 1.82 Sweden Swedish Championship 2017
87 Kim Jokinen 1.82 Finland Finnish Championship 2016
87 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.82 Denmark Kvissel Open 2017
87 Rafał Waryszak 1.82 Poland Speed Days Kielce 2017
91 Jonathan Tilahun 1.83 United States ODU Big Blue Spring 2017
91 Piotr Tokarski 1.83 Poland Polish Open 2017
91 Tymon Kolasiński 1.83 Poland GLS Cup V 2017
94 Elvin Thorsen 1.84 Sweden Twist and Shout Summer 2017
94 Jules Desjardin 1.84 France French Championship 2013
94 Piotr Tokarski 1.84 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
94 Yi Wang (王旖) 1.84 China Shanghai Love In ECNU 2017
98 Rafał Waryszak 1.85 Poland Polish Championship 2016
99 Rafał Waryszak 1.86 Poland ŚLS Jastrzębie Zdrój 2017
100 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 1.87 Republic of Korea Valentine in Daegu 2016