Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Drew Brads 1.32 United States Lexington Fall 2015
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.36 Denmark Danish Special 2013
3 Jules Desjardin 1.37 France Chambéry Cube Open 2016
4 Aniket Das 1.42 India Praxis Open 2016
5 Alex Maass 1.49 United States US Nationals 2016
6 Dmitry Kryuzban 1.56 Russia Belgorod Open 2016
7 Drew Brads 1.57 United States US Nationals 2016
8 Drew Brads 1.60 United States Indiana 2016
9 Brúnó Bereczki 1.61 Hungary Slovenian Open 2012
10 Drew Brads 1.64 United States Shaker Heights 2016
11 Drew Brads 1.66 United States US Nationals 2016
12 Drew Brads 1.68 United States US Nationals 2015
13 Daniël Kassab 1.69 Netherlands Zonhoven Open 2016
13 Jakub Wolniewicz 1.69 Poland GLS Summer 2013
15 Drew Brads 1.70 United States Dayton Spring 2016
16 Drew Brads 1.71 United States Hillsdale Fall 2013
16 Jules Desjardin 1.71 France French Championship 2016
18 Drew Brads 1.72 United States Dayton Spring 2016
18 Ivan Katkov 1.72 Russia MPEI Open 2015
20 Drew Brads 1.74 United States Indiana 2016
20 Thomas Schmidt 1.74 Denmark ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
22 Reto Bubendorf 1.76 Switzerland Cité des Jeux 2016
23 Livia Kleiner 1.77 United States Fantastic Manhattan Competition 2016
24 Drew Brads 1.78 United States Indiana 2014
24 Drew Brads 1.78 United States Princeton Fall 2016
24 Maciej Czapiewski 1.78 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
27 Minato Imai (今井港) 1.80 Japan Tokyo Pyraminx Open 2015
28 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 1.81 Brazil Brasilia Open 2015
29 Kim Jokinen 1.82 Finland Finnish Championship 2016
30 Jules Desjardin 1.84 France French Championship 2013
30 Piotr Tokarski 1.84 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
32 Rafał Waryszak 1.85 Poland Polish Championship 2016
33 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 1.87 Republic of Korea Valentine in Daegu 2016
34 Drew Brads 1.88 United States Shaker Fall 2016
34 Piotr Tokarski 1.88 Poland WLS Wiosna 2016
36 Piotr Tokarski 1.89 Poland WLS Jesień 2016
37 Drew Brads 1.90 United States Dayton Spring 2016
37 Jules Desjardin 1.90 France Champagne Open 2016
39 Jules Desjardin 1.91 France La Montagne Open 2013
39 Rafał Waryszak 1.91 Poland Czech Open 2016
39 Rafał Waryszak 1.91 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2015
39 Thomas Schmidt 1.91 Denmark ÅF Cube Days 2015
43 Drew Brads 1.92 United States Dayton 2015
44 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1.93 Ukraine Belgorod Open 2016
44 Rafał Waryszak 1.93 Poland Czech Open 2016
44 Rafał Waryszak 1.93 Poland Łódź Cubing Summer 2016
44 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.93 Japan Japan Open 2011
48 Fyodor Ivanov 1.94 Russia Saint Petersburg Open 2014
49 Drew Brads 1.95 United States Princeton Fall 2016
49 Piotr Tokarski 1.95 Poland Czech Open 2016
51 Arlo Sims 1.96 United States Melrose Spring 2015
51 Drew Brads 1.96 United States Virginia Open Fall 2014
51 Drew Brads 1.96 United States Virginia Open Spring 2014
51 Jules Desjardin 1.96 France Ugine Jeu et Jouet 2014
55 Inha Woo (우인하) 1.98 Republic of Korea Cube Is Good 2016
56 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 1.99 Brazil Brasilia Spring 2015
57 Rafał Waryszak 2.00 Poland Łódź Cubing Summer 2016
58 Drew Brads 2.01 United States US Nationals 2016
58 Livia Kleiner 2.01 United States Fantastic Manhattan Competition 2016
58 Livia Kleiner 2.01 United States Quabbin Open 2016
61 Riadi Arsandi 2.02 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2012
62 Antonie Paterakis 2.03 Greece Zonhoven Open 2016
62 Ben Marlin 2.03 United States Quabbin Open 2016
62 Drew Brads 2.03 United States US Nationals 2015
62 Mattias Uvesten 2.03 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
62 Rafał Waryszak 2.03 Poland Elektryk Cube Race 2016
62 Simon Nilsson 2.03 Sweden ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
68 Daniel Alberto Sánchez Dugarte 2.04 Venezuela Ejido Mall Challenge 2015
68 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.04 Denmark Tårnby Cube Træf 2016
68 Rafał Waryszak 2.04 Poland Polish Championship 2015
71 Drew Brads 2.05 United States Dayton 2015
71 Rafał Waryszak 2.05 Poland Polish Championship 2016
73 Aniket Das 2.06 India Asian Championship 2016
73 Livia Kleiner 2.06 United States Severna Park Fall 2016
75 Harry Savage 2.07 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2016
75 Jules Desjardin 2.07 France French Championship 2016
77 Brúnó Bereczki 2.08 Hungary GEL Open 2012
77 Dmitry Kryuzban 2.08 Russia Minsk Winter 2015
77 Drew Brads 2.08 United States US Nationals 2016
77 Kim Jokinen 2.08 Finland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
81 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 2.09 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2016
81 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 2.09 Japan Tokyo Pyraminx Open 2015
83 Mattias Uvesten 2.10 Sweden ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
83 Rafał Waryszak 2.10 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
85 Brúnó Bereczki 2.11 Hungary Slovenian Open 2012
85 Robert Yau 2.11 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Competition 2015
87 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 2.12 Republic of Korea Korean KAIST Style 2015
87 Drew Brads 2.12 United States Princeton Fall 2016
87 Drew Brads 2.12 United States US Nationals 2016
87 Marko Striieshyn 2.12 Ukraine Łódź Cubing Summer 2016
87 Rafał Waryszak 2.12 Poland Elektryk Cube Race 2016
87 Rafał Waryszak 2.12 Poland Mielec Cube Day 2016
87 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.12 China Fuzhou Open 2014
94 Alex Maass 2.13 United States US Nationals 2016
94 Irwin Arruda Sales 2.13 Brazil DRACO 2013
94 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 2.13 China Tianjin Open 2016
94 Joshua Koilpillai 2.13 United States Shaastra Cube Open 2016
94 Maciej Czapiewski 2.13 Poland GLS Cup Final 2016
94 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.13 Japan JRCA Kansai Summer 2015
100 Amos Nordman 2.14 Finland Finnish Championship 2016