Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Drew Brads 1.32 United States Lexington Fall 2015
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.36 Denmark Danish Special 2013
3 Brúnó Bereczki 1.61 Hungary Slovenian Open 2012
4 Drew Brads 1.68 United States US Nationals 2015
5 Jakub Wolniewicz 1.69 Poland GLS Summer 2013
6 Drew Brads 1.71 United States Hillsdale Fall 2013
7 Ivan Katkov 1.72 Russia MPEI Open 2015
8 Drew Brads 1.78 United States Indiana 2014
9 Minato Imai (今井港) 1.80 Japan Tokyo Pyraminx Open 2015
10 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 1.81 Brazil Brasilia Open 2015
11 Jules Desjardin 1.84 France French Championship 2013
12 Jules Desjardin 1.91 France La Montagne Open 2013
12 Rafał Waryszak 1.91 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2015
12 Thomas Schmidt 1.91 Denmark ÅF Cube Days 2015
15 Drew Brads 1.92 United States Dayton 2015
16 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.93 Japan Japan Open 2011
17 Fyodor Ivanov 1.94 Russia Saint Petersburg Open 2014
18 Arlo Sims 1.96 United States Melrose Spring 2015
18 Drew Brads 1.96 United States Virginia Open Fall 2014
18 Drew Brads 1.96 United States Virginia Open Spring 2014
18 Jules Desjardin 1.96 France Ugine Jeu et Jouet 2014
22 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 1.99 Brazil Brasilia Spring 2015
23 Riadi Arsandi 2.02 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2012
24 Drew Brads 2.03 United States US Nationals 2015
24 Mattias Uvesten 2.03 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
26 Daniel Alberto Sánchez Dugarte 2.04 Venezuela Ejido Mall Challenge 2015
26 Rafał Waryszak 2.04 Poland Polish Championship 2015
28 Drew Brads 2.05 United States Dayton 2015
29 Brúnó Bereczki 2.08 Hungary GEL Open 2012
29 Dmitry Kryuzban 2.08 Russia Minsk Winter 2015
31 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 2.09 Japan Tokyo Pyraminx Open 2015
32 Brúnó Bereczki 2.11 Hungary Slovenian Open 2012
32 Robert Yau 2.11 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Competition 2015
34 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 2.12 Republic of Korea Korean KAIST Style 2015
34 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.12 China Fuzhou Open 2014
36 Irwin Arruda Sales 2.13 Brazil DRACO 2013
36 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.13 Japan JRCA Kansai Summer 2015
38 Mateusz Cichoracki 2.14 Poland Mielec Cube Day 2014
39 Drew Brads 2.16 United States US Nationals 2014
39 Thomas Schmidt 2.16 Denmark Kjeller Open 2015
39 Viktor Shipitsin 2.16 Russia MPEI Open 2015
42 Ciarán Beahan 2.18 Ireland UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
42 Drew Brads 2.18 United States Indiana 2015
42 Manuel Bühler 2.18 Switzerland Nancy Open 2015
42 Shivam Bansal 2.18 India Delhi Autumn Open 2015
46 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 2.19 Mexico Clásico 2015
46 Evan Liu 2.19 United States Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2015
46 Jules Desjardin 2.19 France Galeries Dorian Open 2014
46 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2.19 Poland Cubing Spring Grudziadz 2012
46 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 2.19 Brazil DRACO 2013
46 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 2.19 Taiwan Mingdao Cube Carnival 2014
52 Drew Brads 2.20 United States Indiana 2015
52 Drew Brads 2.20 United States US Nationals 2015
52 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.20 Poland Grudziadz Open 2013
55 Ciarán Beahan 2.21 Ireland UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
55 Kim Jokinen 2.21 Finland Finnish Championship 2015
55 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.21 Denmark Harrow Spring 2015
55 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.21 Denmark Viking Summer Open 2014
55 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.21 Japan Japan Open 2012
60 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.22 Japan Kansai Open 2014
61 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 2.23 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2014
62 Kim Jokinen 2.24 Finland Helsinki Blind Weekend 2015
63 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 2.25 Republic of Korea Good Cube Show Korea 2015
63 Drew Brads 2.25 United States Hillsdale Fall 2013
63 Jakub Kipa 2.25 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2015
66 Jakub Kipa 2.26 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
67 Marko Striieshyn 2.27 Ukraine Ukrainian Open 2015
67 Matic Omulec 2.27 Slovenia Slovenian Open 2015
67 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.27 Japan Kansai Open 2015
70 Johan Thuvesen 2.28 Sweden ÅF Cube Days 2015
70 Jules Desjardin 2.28 France Ugine Jeu et Jouet 2014
70 Nathaniel Berg 2.28 Sweden UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
70 Tim Major 2.28 Australia Niddrie 2014
74 Antonio Aranda 2.29 Peru TCG Lima 2014
74 Owidiusz Pryk 2.29 Poland Gdańsk Open 2015
76 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 2.30 Republic of Korea Korean KAIST Style 2015
76 Felipe da Cruz Bueno 2.30 Brazil Goiânia Open 2012
76 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 2.30 Taiwan Maru Cube for Kids Day 2015
76 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.30 Denmark Harrow Spring 2015
80 Denis Rapoport 2.31 Russia Moscow South-West Open 2015
80 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 2.31 Republic of Korea Winter Cube Anniversary 2015
80 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.31 Poland SLS Gliwice 2014
80 Lucas Etter 2.31 United States US Nationals 2015
80 Rafał Waryszak 2.31 Poland Polish Championship 2015
80 Ricardo Miranda Delgado 2.31 Mexico Fénix 2014
80 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2.31 China Nanjing Spring 2015
87 Abhi Gawande 2.33 India Delhi Autumn Open 2015
87 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 2.33 Republic of Korea Winter Cube Anniversary 2015
87 Drew Brads 2.33 United States Indiana 2012
87 Lining Wang (王立宁) 2.33 China Wuhan University Open 2015
91 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 2.34 Republic of Korea Good Cube Show Korea 2015
91 Jorge Castillo Matas 2.34 Spain Mijas Open 2015
93 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.35 Denmark Danish Special 2015
93 Rafał Waryszak 2.35 Poland Radomsko Cube Theory 2015
95 Henry Savich 2.36 United States US Nationals 2015
95 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.36 Poland GLS Autumn Reda 2013
95 Leo Guernion 2.36 France Nancy Open 2015
95 Neev Shah 2.36 India SCMU Freedom Open 2015
95 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.36 Denmark Vejstrup Open 2011
95 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.36 Japan Asian Championship 2014