Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.36 Denmark Danish Special 2013
2 Brúnó Bereczki 1.61 Hungary Slovenian Open 2012
3 Jakub Wolniewicz 1.69 Poland GLS Summer 2013
4 Drew Brads 1.71 United States Hillsdale Fall 2013
5 Drew Brads 1.78 United States Indiana 2014
6 Jules Desjardin 1.84 France French Championship 2013
7 Jules Desjardin 1.91 France La Montagne Open 2013
8 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.93 Japan Japan Open 2011
9 Fyodor Ivanov 1.94 Russia Saint Petersburg Open 2014
10 Drew Brads 1.96 United States Virginia Open Fall 2014
10 Drew Brads 1.96 United States Virginia Open Spring 2014
10 Jules Desjardin 1.96 France Ugine Jeu et Jouet 2014
13 Riadi Arsandi 2.02 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2012
14 Mattias Uvesten 2.03 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
15 Brúnó Bereczki 2.08 Hungary GEL Open 2012
16 Brúnó Bereczki 2.11 Hungary Slovenian Open 2012
17 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.12 China Fuzhou Open 2014
18 Irwin Arruda Sales 2.13 Brazil DRACO 2013
19 Mateusz Cichoracki 2.14 Poland Mielec Cube Day 2014
20 Drew Brads 2.16 United States US Nationals 2014
21 Jules Desjardin 2.19 France Galeries Dorian Open 2014
21 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2.19 Poland Cubing Spring Grudziadz 2012
21 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 2.19 Brazil DRACO 2013
21 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 2.19 Taiwan Mingdao Cube Carnival 2014
25 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.20 Poland Grudziadz Open 2013
26 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.21 Denmark Viking Summer Open 2014
26 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.21 Japan Japan Open 2012
28 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.22 Japan Kansai Open 2014
29 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 2.23 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2014
30 Drew Brads 2.25 United States Hillsdale Fall 2013
31 Jules Desjardin 2.28 France Ugine Jeu et Jouet 2014
31 Tim Major 2.28 Australia Niddrie 2014
33 Antonio Aranda 2.29 Peru TCG Lima 2014
34 Felipe da Cruz Bueno 2.30 Brazil Goiânia Open 2012
35 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.31 Poland SLS Gliwice 2014
35 Ricardo Miranda Delgado 2.31 Mexico Fénix 2014
37 Drew Brads 2.33 United States Indiana 2012
38 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.36 Poland GLS Autumn Reda 2013
38 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.36 Denmark Vejstrup Open 2011
38 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.36 Japan Asian Championship 2014
41 Drew Brads 2.37 United States US Nationals 2014
41 Drew Brads 2.37 United States Virginia Open Fall 2014
43 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.38 China Nanjing Autumn 2014
44 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.40 Poland Berlin Open 2014
44 Jules Desjardin 2.40 France Magic Open 2011
44 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 2.40 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2014
44 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.40 Denmark Fredericia Open 2011
48 Joseph Lee 2.41 United States Harvard Fall 2014
48 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 2.41 Japan Japan Open 2011
48 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.41 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2012
51 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.42 Denmark Danish Open Championship 2014
52 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.43 Japan JRCA Kansai Fall 2014
53 Jules Desjardin 2.44 France La Montagne Open 2013
53 Trevor Petersen 2.44 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
55 Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) 2.45 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2014
55 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.45 Denmark Swedish Championship 2014
57 Alex Maass 2.46 United States Red Cross Cubing Open 2014
57 Drew Brads 2.46 United States Indiana 2014
57 Drew Brads 2.46 United States Virginia Open Fall 2014
57 Drew Brads 2.46 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
57 Mattias Uvesten 2.46 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
57 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.46 Denmark Danish Open 2011
57 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.46 Denmark Spørring Cube Days 2011
57 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.46 China Fuzhou Open 2013
57 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.46 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2014
66 Boriss Benzerruki 2.47 Latvia Nelidovo Open 2013
66 Brúnó Bereczki 2.47 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
66 Drew Brads 2.47 United States Ohio Fall 2011
66 Fyodor Ivanov 2.47 Russia MPEI Open 2014
66 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.47 Poland Berlin Open 2014
66 Jules Desjardin 2.47 France French Championship 2014
66 Jules Desjardin 2.47 France Grenoble Winter Open 2014
66 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.47 China Asian Championship 2014
74 Felix Lee 2.49 United States US Nationals 2014
75 Hendry Cahyadi 2.50 Indonesia Kediri Open 2013
75 Jules Desjardin 2.50 France French Championship 2013
75 Liam Hallberg 2.50 Sweden Danish Open Championship 2014
75 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.50 Denmark Minx Open 2013
75 Piotr Kózka 2.50 Poland Bialystok Open 2011
80 Joseph Lee 2.51 United States Lexington Fall 2014
80 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.51 Indonesia Thailand Championship 2014
82 Brúnó Bereczki 2.52 Hungary SLS Rybnik 2014
82 Jorge Ströh 2.52 Germany Danish Open Championship 2014
82 Jules Desjardin 2.52 France Lyon Open 2011
82 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.52 Indonesia Kediri Open 2013
86 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.53 China Shantou Open 2014
87 Mateusz Cichoracki 2.54 Poland Cube Factory 2013
88 Adam Rotal Yuliandaru 2.55 Indonesia Malang Speedsolving 2011
88 Brúnó Bereczki 2.55 Hungary Ljubljana Open 2013
88 Felix Lee 2.55 United States Slow 'n Steady Fall 2013
91 Jules Desjardin 2.56 France Galeries Dorian Open 2014
92 Drew Brads 2.58 United States Virginia Open Fall 2014
92 Jules Desjardin 2.58 France Grenoble Winter Open 2014
92 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2.58 Poland Polish Open 2013
92 Willi Mickein 2.58 Germany Berlin Open 2014
96 Bence Irsik 2.59 Hungary Hungarian Open 2012
96 Brúnó Bereczki 2.59 Hungary Hungarian Open 2012
96 Brúnó Bereczki 2.59 Hungary Romanian Open 2011
96 Olaf Łukomski 2.59 Poland SLS Tarnowskie Gory 2014
96 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 2.59 India Carte Blanche Kube Open 2014