Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.36 Denmark Danish Special 2013
2 Brúnó Bereczki 1.61 Hungary Slovenian Open 2012
3 Jakub Wolniewicz 1.69 Poland GLS Summer 2013
4 Drew Brads 1.71 United States Hillsdale Fall 2013
5 Jules Desjardin 1.84 France French Championship 2013
6 Jules Desjardin 1.91 France La Montagne Open 2013
7 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.93 Japan Japan Open 2011
8 Riadi Arsandi 2.02 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2012
9 Brúnó Bereczki 2.08 Hungary GEL Open 2012
10 Brúnó Bereczki 2.11 Hungary Slovenian Open 2012
11 Irwin Arruda Sales 2.13 Brazil DRACO 2013
12 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2.19 Poland Cubing Spring Grudziadz 2012
12 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 2.19 Brazil DRACO 2013
14 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.20 Poland Grudziadz Open 2013
15 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.21 Japan Japan Open 2012
16 Drew Brads 2.25 United States Hillsdale Fall 2013
17 Felipe da Cruz Bueno 2.30 Brazil Goiânia Open 2012
18 Drew Brads 2.33 United States Indiana 2012
19 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.36 Poland GLS Autumn Reda 2013
19 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.36 Denmark Vejstrup Open 2011
21 Jules Desjardin 2.40 France Magic Open 2011
21 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.40 Denmark Fredericia Open 2011
23 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 2.41 Japan Japan Open 2011
23 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.41 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2012
25 Jules Desjardin 2.44 France La Montagne Open 2013
25 Trevor Petersen 2.44 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
27 Drew Brads 2.46 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
27 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.46 Denmark Danish Open 2011
27 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.46 Denmark Spørring Cube Days 2011
27 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.46 China Fuzhou Open 2013
31 Boriss Benzerruki 2.47 Latvia Nelidovo Open 2013
31 Brúnó Bereczki 2.47 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
31 Drew Brads 2.47 United States Ohio Fall 2011
34 Hendry Cahyadi 2.50 Indonesia Kediri Open 2013
34 Jules Desjardin 2.50 France French Championship 2013
34 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.50 Denmark Minx Open 2013
34 Piotr Kózka 2.50 Poland Bialystok Open 2011
38 Jules Desjardin 2.52 France Lyon Open 2011
38 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.52 Indonesia Kediri Open 2013
40 Mateusz Cichoracki 2.54 Poland Cube Factory 2013
41 Adam Rotal Yuliandaru 2.55 Indonesia Malang Speedsolving 2011
41 Brúnó Bereczki 2.55 Hungary Ljubljana Open 2013
41 Felix Lee 2.55 United States Slow 'n Steady Fall 2013
44 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2.58 Poland Polish Open 2013
45 Bence Irsik 2.59 Hungary Hungarian Open 2012
45 Brúnó Bereczki 2.59 Hungary Hungarian Open 2012
45 Brúnó Bereczki 2.59 Hungary Romanian Open 2011
48 Drew Brads 2.61 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
48 Riadi Arsandi 2.61 Indonesia Kediri Open 2013
50 Jules Desjardin 2.62 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
51 Drew Brads 2.64 United States New Albany 2013
52 Brúnó Bereczki 2.65 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
52 Brúnó Bereczki 2.65 Hungary Zune Open 2012
52 Feliks Zemdegs 2.65 Australia Australian Nationals 2012
52 Grzegorz Łuczyna 2.65 Poland Montpellier Open 2011
56 Lê Minh Cường 2.66 Vietnam Ha Noi Open 2013
56 Mateusz Cichoracki 2.66 Poland Silesia Open 2012
56 Milán Baticz 2.66 Hungary Hungarian Open 2012
59 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.68 Poland Radom Open 2013
59 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.68 Denmark Danish Special 2013
59 Victor Bogatov 2.68 Russia Nelidovo Open 2013
59 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.68 Japan Kansai Open 2012
63 Owidiusz Pryk 2.69 Poland Silesia Open 2012
64 Albin Sten 2.71 Sweden Stockholm Open 2013
64 Kim Jokinen 2.71 Finland Heureka Open 2013
64 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.71 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
67 Brúnó Bereczki 2.72 Hungary Romanian Open 2011
67 Marcin Jakubowski 2.72 Poland Lodz Open 2011
67 Niklas Spies 2.72 Germany Eindhoven Open 2012
67 Riadi Arsandi 2.72 Indonesia Celebes Cube Competition 2012
67 Riadi Arsandi 2.72 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2012
72 Jules Desjardin 2.74 France Blind Open 2011
73 Jorge Castillo Matas 2.75 Spain Válgame Open 2013
73 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.75 Japan Kyotanabe Open 2011
75 Mateusz Cichoracki 2.76 Poland SLS Swierklany 2013
76 Alex Thielemier 2.77 United States Princeton Spring 2013
76 Antoine Cantin 2.77 Canada Atlantic Open 2013
76 Jules Desjardin 2.77 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
76 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.77 Denmark Rapid Dash Open 2012
76 Valentin Doussin 2.77 France Breizh Open 2012
76 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.77 China Nanchang Open 2013
76 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.77 Japan Hokuriku Eve Open 2012
83 Bence Barát 2.78 Hungary Romanian Open 2011
83 Dmitry Kryuzban 2.78 Russia Moscow Summer 2013
83 Sébastien Auroux 2.78 Germany Eindhoven Open 2012
86 Jorge Ströh 2.80 Germany German Nationals 2013
86 Jules Desjardin 2.80 France FLIP Open 2012
88 Antonio Aranda 2.81 Peru Palacio del Cubo 2013
88 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 2.81 Thailand Thailand Championship 2012
88 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.81 Denmark Danish Special 2011
88 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.81 Denmark European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
88 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.81 Denmark N8W8 Summer 2013
88 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 2.81 Brazil Campeonato Brasileiro de Cubo Mágico 2013
94 Ramón Dersch 2.82 Germany Hessen Open 2013
95 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.83 Denmark World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
95 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 2.83 Poland Gdansk Open 2008
95 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.83 Japan Matsudo Spring 2011
98 Brúnó Bereczki 2.84 Hungary Austrian Open 2012
98 Drew Brads 2.84 United States Indiana 2012
98 Erik Akkersdijk 2.84 Netherlands Alania Open 2011