Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.93 Japan Japan Open 2011
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.36 Denmark Vejstrup Open 2011
3 Jules Desjardin 2.40 France Magic Open 2011
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.40 Denmark Fredericia Open 2011
5 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 2.41 Japan Japan Open 2011
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.46 Denmark Danish Open 2011
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.46 Denmark Spørring Cube Days 2011
8 Drew Brads 2.47 United States Ohio Fall 2011
9 Piotr Kózka 2.50 Poland Bialystok Open 2011
10 Jules Desjardin 2.52 France Lyon Open 2011
11 Adam Rotal Yuliandaru 2.55 Indonesia Malang Speedsolving 2011
12 Brúnó Bereczki 2.59 Hungary Romanian Open 2011
13 Brúnó Bereczki 2.65 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
13 Grzegorz Łuczyna 2.65 Poland Montpellier Open 2011
15 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.71 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
16 Brúnó Bereczki 2.72 Hungary Romanian Open 2011
16 Marcin Jakubowski 2.72 Poland Lodz Open 2011
18 Jules Desjardin 2.74 France Blind Open 2011
19 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.75 Japan Kyotanabe Open 2011
20 Bence Barát 2.78 Hungary Romanian Open 2011
21 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.81 Denmark Danish Special 2011
22 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.83 Denmark World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
22 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 2.83 Poland Gdansk Open 2008
22 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.83 Japan Matsudo Spring 2011
25 Erik Akkersdijk 2.84 Netherlands Alania Open 2011
26 Daniel Sheppard 2.86 United Kingdom UK Open 2011
26 Jules Desjardin 2.86 France Naoned Open 2011
26 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.86 Japan Kyotanabe Open 2011
29 Edward Lin 2.88 United States Berkeley Summer 2010
29 Jakub Cabaj 2.88 Poland Lodz Open 2011
29 Owidiusz Pryk 2.88 Poland 3Mola Open 2010
32 Felix Lee 2.90 United States River Hill Fall 2010
33 Owidiusz Pryk 2.91 Poland Poznan Open 2010
33 Valentin Doussin 2.91 France Naoned Open 2011
33 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.91 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
36 Dan Cohen 2.93 United States UIUC Spring 2011
36 Mateusz Cichoracki 2.93 Poland Kociewie Open 2011
36 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.93 Denmark World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
39 Brúnó Bereczki 2.94 Hungary Czech Open 2011
39 Erik Akkersdijk 2.94 Netherlands Danish Open 2011
39 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 2.94 Chile Cuberos.cl 2nd Anniversary Open 2011
39 Simon Westlund 2.94 Sweden Danish Open 2011
43 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.96 Denmark Danish Open 2011
43 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.96 Japan Japan Open 2010
45 Claudio Müller 2.97 Switzerland Danish Open 2011
45 Karina Grandjean Beck 2.97 Denmark Danish Open 2011
47 Feliks Zemdegs 3.00 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
48 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 3.02 Japan Japan Open 2011
48 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.02 Denmark Fredericia Open 2011
50 Milán Baticz 3.03 Hungary Romanian Open 2011
50 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.03 Denmark Danish Open 2011
52 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.05 Denmark Henrik Laver Speedcubing Party 2010
52 Niklas Spies 3.05 Germany Munich Open 2011
52 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.05 Denmark Skårup Christmas 2010
55 Niklas Spies 3.06 Germany Alania Open 2011
56 Valentin Doussin 3.09 France Naoned Open 2011
57 Erik Akkersdijk 3.11 Netherlands Spols Open 2011
57 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.11 Japan Matsudo Spring 2011
59 Brúnó Bereczki 3.15 Hungary Dutch Open 2011
59 Brúnó Bereczki 3.15 Hungary Hungarian Open 2011
59 Riadi Arsandi 3.15 Indonesia Celebes Open 2011
62 Yannick Richter 3.16 Germany Schleswig-Holstein Open 2011
62 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.16 Japan JRCA Kansai Spring 2010
64 Dmitry Kryuzban 3.18 Russia Moscow North-West Open 2011
64 Sébastien Auroux 3.18 Germany Altbier 2011
66 Felix Lee 3.19 United States River Hill Fall 2010
67 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.21 Japan Kanazawa Open 2008
68 Grzegorz Łuczyna 3.22 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
68 Victor Bogatov 3.22 Russia MPEI Open 2011
70 Dmitry Kryuzban 3.25 Russia Bialystok Open 2011
70 Milán Baticz 3.25 Hungary Dutch Open 2011
70 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.25 Denmark Fredericia Open 2011
70 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.25 Denmark Vejstrup Open 2011
70 Riadi Arsandi 3.25 Indonesia Celebes Open 2011
70 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.25 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
76 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.28 Japan Japan Open 2010
77 Edward Lin 3.30 United States Stanford Spring 2010
77 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.30 Denmark Skårup Christmas 2010
77 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.30 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
80 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.31 Denmark Skårup Last Chance 2011
80 Valentin Doussin 3.31 France Naoned Open 2011
82 Brúnó Bereczki 3.33 Hungary Croatian Rubik Open 2011
82 Erik Akkersdijk 3.33 Netherlands Danish Special 2011
82 Felix Lee 3.33 United States United States National Championships 2011
82 Milán Baticz 3.33 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
82 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.33 Denmark Skårup Christmas 2010
82 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.33 Japan Toyama Open 2009
88 Feliks Zemdegs 3.34 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
88 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.34 Denmark Skårup Last Chance 2011
90 Brúnó Bereczki 3.36 Hungary Croatian Rubik Open 2011
90 Daniel Grabski 3.36 Austria Magic Open 2011
90 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 3.36 Thailand Malaysian Cube Open 2010
90 Tim Major 3.36 Australia Melbourne Winter Open 2010
90 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.36 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
90 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.36 Japan Osaka 2011
96 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.38 Denmark Danish Open 2011
96 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.38 Japan JRCA Kansai Spring 2010
98 Drew Brads 3.43 United States United States National Championships 2011
98 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.43 Denmark Fredericia Open 2011
100 Bence Irsik 3.44 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010