Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Brúnó Bereczki 2.65 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
2 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 2.83 Poland Gdansk Open 2008
3 Edward Lin 2.88 United States Berkeley Summer 2010
3 Owidiusz Pryk 2.88 Poland 3Mola Open 2010
5 Felix Lee 2.90 United States River Hill Fall 2010
6 Owidiusz Pryk 2.91 Poland Poznan Open 2010
7 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.96 Japan Japan Open 2010
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.05 Denmark Henrik Laver Speedcubing Party 2010
8 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.05 Denmark Skårup Christmas 2010
10 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.16 Japan JRCA Kansai Spring 2010
11 Felix Lee 3.19 United States River Hill Fall 2010
12 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.21 Japan Kanazawa Open 2008
13 Grzegorz Łuczyna 3.22 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
14 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.28 Japan Japan Open 2010
15 Edward Lin 3.30 United States Stanford Spring 2010
15 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.30 Denmark Skårup Christmas 2010
15 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.30 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
18 Milán Baticz 3.33 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
18 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.33 Denmark Skårup Christmas 2010
18 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.33 Japan Toyama Open 2009
21 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 3.36 Thailand Malaysian Cube Open 2010
21 Tim Major 3.36 Australia Melbourne Winter Open 2010
21 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.36 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
24 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.38 Japan JRCA Kansai Spring 2010
25 Bence Irsik 3.44 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
25 David Burany 3.44 Austria European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
27 Anthony Ivan 3.46 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
27 David Burany 3.46 Austria European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
29 Chen Kee Yen 3.47 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010
30 Jens Diewald 3.53 Germany Montpellier Open 2010
31 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.55 Denmark Skårup Christmas 2010
31 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.55 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
31 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.55 Japan Japan Open 2010
34 Marek Wójtowicz 3.56 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
34 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.56 Japan Japan Open 2010
34 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.56 Japan Kanazawa Open 2008
37 Grzegorz Łuczyna 3.59 Poland Marina Gdansk Open 2008
37 Milán Baticz 3.59 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
39 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 3.62 Poland European Championship 2008
40 Patrick Jameson 3.63 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
41 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.65 Japan Japan Open 2009
42 Grzegorz Łuczyna 3.66 Poland Polish Open 2010
42 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.66 Denmark European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
44 Anthony Brooks 3.68 Belize Austin Fall competition 2009
44 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 3.68 Poland Silesia Open 2009
44 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.68 Japan Japan Open 2010
47 Mike Kotch 3.69 United States River Hill Fall 2010
48 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.71 Denmark Skårup Christmas 2010
48 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.71 Denmark Skårup Spring 2010
50 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 3.72 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
50 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.72 Japan JRCA Kansai Spring 2010
52 Simon Westlund 3.77 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
53 Bálint Bodor 3.78 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
53 Bence Irsik 3.78 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
53 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.78 Denmark Skårup Spring 2010
53 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.78 Denmark Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
53 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.78 Japan JRCA Kansai Spring 2010
58 Brúnó Bereczki 3.80 Hungary Austrian Open 2010
58 Felix Lee 3.80 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
58 Greg French 3.80 Canada Austin Fall competition 2009
58 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.80 Denmark Skårup Cube Day 2010
62 Jakub Cabaj 3.81 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
62 Łukasz Ciałoń 3.81 Poland Poznan Open 2010
64 Erik Akkersdijk 3.83 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
64 Ron van Bruchem 3.83 Netherlands German Open 2008
66 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 3.84 Thailand Malaysian Cube Open 2010
66 Felix Lee 3.84 United States Long Island 2010
66 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.84 Denmark Skårup Spring 2010
69 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 3.86 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
70 Daniel Wu 3.88 United States Long Island 2010
70 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.88 Denmark Henrik Laver Speedcubing Party 2010
70 Owidiusz Pryk 3.88 Poland Gdansk Open 2009
70 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.88 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
74 Dan Cohen 3.90 United States Thankscubing Day 2009
74 Milán Baticz 3.90 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
74 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.90 Japan JRCA Kansai Spring 2010
77 Brúnó Bereczki 3.91 Hungary East German Open 2010
77 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 3.91 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
77 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.91 Japan Japan Open 2009
77 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.91 Japan JRCA Kansai Summer 2009
77 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.91 Japan JRCA Kansai Summer 2009
82 Brúnó Bereczki 3.93 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
82 Niklas Spies 3.93 Germany German Open 2010
82 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.93 Denmark European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
82 Tim Major 3.93 Australia Australian Nationals 2010
86 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.94 Japan Ishikawa Gokoku Shinto Shrine Open 2010
86 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.94 Japan JRCA Kansai Spring 2010
88 Grzegorz Łuczyna 3.96 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
89 Dan Cohen 3.97 United States Thankscubing Day 2009
89 Dániel Varga 3.97 Hungary Austrian Open 2010
89 Kevin Zhou 3.97 United States River Hill Fall 2010
89 Łukasz Ciałoń 3.97 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
89 Maarten Smit 3.97 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
89 Valentin Doussin 3.97 France First Chamal'Open 2010
89 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.97 Japan Doshisha Open 2009
96 Bence Barát 4.00 Hungary Slovenian Open 2010
96 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 4.00 Japan Ishikawa Gokoku Shinto Shrine Open 2010
98 Charlie Cooper 4.02 United Kingdom UK Open 2010
98 Felix Lee 4.02 United States River Hill Fall 2010
98 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 4.02 Japan Doshisha Open 2009