Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Benjamin Kyle 1.28 Canada Newmarket Open 2017
2 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 1.37 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
3 Elijah Brown 1.41 United States Skillcon 2017
4 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 1.42 Mexico Return Open 2017
5 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 1.43 Mexico Weas México 2017
5 Shivam Bansal 1.43 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
7 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.46 Denmark Finnish Championship 2017
7 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 1.46 China Shanghai Love In ECNU 2017
7 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 1.46 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
10 Livia Kleiner 1.47 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
11 Zian Song (宋子安) 1.48 China Nanjing Autumn 2017
12 Tymon Kolasiński 1.51 Poland GLS Final 2017
13 Drew Brads 1.52 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
14 Joshua Hounslow 1.53 Australia Perth Winter 2017
15 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 1.57 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2017
16 Drew Brads 1.58 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
16 Tymon Kolasiński 1.58 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
18 Rafał Waryszak 1.60 Poland Polish Open 2017
18 Toni Beljo 1.60 Sweden SSL 3 Kungsbacka 2017
20 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1.61 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2017
20 Mattias Uvesten 1.61 Sweden World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
20 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 1.61 China World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
23 Noah Joiner 1.63 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
24 Daniel Guardado Cabral 1.65 Mexico Return Open 2017
24 Tymon Kolasiński 1.65 Poland GLS Final 2017
26 Dominik Górny 1.66 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
26 Drew Brads 1.66 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
26 Jung Hwan Lee 1.66 Republic of Korea CWR Fall 2017
29 Tymon Kolasiński 1.67 Poland CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017
29 Yi Wang (王旖) 1.67 China CVDB Open 2017
31 Jules Desjardin 1.68 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
31 Piotr Tokarski 1.68 Poland DLS Wrzesień 2017
33 Drew Brads 1.70 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
33 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.70 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2017
33 Tymon Kolasiński 1.70 Poland GLS Cup I 2017
33 Tymon Kolasiński 1.70 Poland GLS Cup V 2017
37 Drew Brads 1.71 United States Michigan 2017
37 Drew Brads 1.71 United States Rocky Top 2017
39 Aniket Das 1.72 India Lord Of The Minx 2017
39 Marko Striieshyn 1.72 Ukraine Polish Open 2017
39 Tymon Kolasiński 1.72 Poland CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017
42 Elvin Thorsen 1.73 Sweden Vestegnen Open 2017
42 Tomáš Nguyen 1.73 Vietnam Brno Open 2017
44 Drew Brads 1.74 United States Glass City Open 2017
44 Jules Desjardin 1.74 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
44 Thomas Schmidt 1.74 Denmark Swedish Championship 2017
47 Livia Kleiner 1.76 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
47 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.76 Denmark Swedish Championship 2017
47 Ryan Minjun Cho 1.76 Canada Newmarket Open 2017
50 Aniket Das 1.77 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
50 Saransh Grover 1.77 India WPI Fall Cube Fest 2017
52 Livia Kleiner 1.78 United States Hudson Valley Fall 2017
52 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 1.78 China Shanghai Love In ECNU 2017
54 Rafał Waryszak 1.79 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
55 Dominik Górny 1.80 Poland ŚLS Zawiercie 2017
55 Nestor Alberto Ruiz Méndez 1.80 Mexico Weas México 2017
57 Bowen Zhang (张博文) 1.81 China Jiaozuo Open 2017
57 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.81 Denmark Vestegnen Open 2017
59 Johan Thuvesen 1.82 Sweden Swedish Championship 2017
59 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.82 Denmark Kvissel Open 2017
59 Rafał Waryszak 1.82 Poland Speed Days Kielce 2017
62 Jonathan Tilahun 1.83 United States ODU Big Blue Spring 2017
62 Piotr Tokarski 1.83 Poland Polish Open 2017
62 Tymon Kolasiński 1.83 Poland GLS Cup V 2017
65 Elvin Thorsen 1.84 Sweden Twist and Shout Summer 2017
65 Yi Wang (王旖) 1.84 China Shanghai Love In ECNU 2017
67 Rafał Waryszak 1.86 Poland ŚLS Jastrzębie Zdrój 2017
68 Helmer Ewert 1.87 Sweden SSL 3 Kungsbacka 2017
68 Rafał Waryszak 1.87 Poland Speed Days Kielce 2017
70 Daniel Yang 1.88 United States Eugene Fall 2017
70 Piotr Olszewski 1.88 Poland Polish Open 2017
70 Tymon Kolasiński 1.88 Poland Polish Open 2017
73 Drew Brads 1.89 United States Wildcat Holiday 2017
73 Drew Brads 1.89 United States Wildcat Holiday 2017
73 Lorenzo Mauro 1.89 Italy Ticino Open 2017
76 Drew Brads 1.90 United States Glass City Open 2017
76 Jules Desjardin 1.90 France Barby Cube 73 Open Automne 2017
78 Rithvik Ganesh 1.91 India APJ BLD Open 2017
79 Elvin Thorsen 1.92 Sweden Kjeller Open 2017
79 Lucas Etter 1.92 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
79 Maciej Czapiewski 1.92 Poland DLS Czerwiec 2017
79 Maciej Czapiewski 1.92 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
79 Marcus Kamen 1.92 United States Wildcat Holiday 2017
79 Rafał Waryszak 1.92 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2017
85 Dominik Górny 1.93 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
85 Drew Brads 1.93 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
85 Mattias Uvesten 1.93 Sweden World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
85 Piotr Tokarski 1.93 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2017
89 AJ Kamal 1.94 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2017
89 Aniket Das 1.94 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
89 Jules Desjardin 1.94 France Barby Cube 73 Open Automne 2017
89 Jules Desjardin 1.94 France Chouchenn Open 2017
89 Krish Preet 1.94 India Lord Of The Minx 2017
89 Livia Kleiner 1.94 United States Maybe Melrose Spring 2017
89 Maciej Czapiewski 1.94 Poland GLS Final 2017
89 Piotr Tokarski 1.94 Poland ŚLS Będzin Open 2017
89 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 1.94 China Hefei Open 2017
98 Benjamin Gottschalk 1.95 United States Puget Sound Winter 2.0 2017
98 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 1.95 Republic of Korea CWR Fall 2017
98 Henry Savich 1.95 United States McDonogh Worlds Qualifier 2017