Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Jules Desjardin 1.37 France Chambéry Cube Open 2016
2 Aniket Das 1.42 India Praxis Open 2016
3 Alex Maass 1.49 United States US Nationals 2016
4 Dmitry Kryuzban 1.56 Russia Belgorod Open 2016
5 Drew Brads 1.57 United States US Nationals 2016
6 Drew Brads 1.60 United States Indiana 2016
7 Drew Brads 1.64 United States Shaker Heights 2016
8 Drew Brads 1.66 United States US Nationals 2016
9 Daniël Kassab 1.69 Netherlands Zonhoven Open 2016
10 Drew Brads 1.70 United States Dayton Spring 2016
11 Jules Desjardin 1.71 France French Championship 2016
12 Drew Brads 1.72 United States Dayton Spring 2016
13 Drew Brads 1.74 United States Indiana 2016
13 Thomas Schmidt 1.74 Denmark ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
15 Reto Bubendorf 1.76 Switzerland Cité des Jeux 2016
16 Livia Kleiner 1.77 United States Fantastic Manhattan Competition 2016
17 Drew Brads 1.78 United States Princeton Fall 2016
17 Maciej Czapiewski 1.78 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
19 Kim Jokinen 1.82 Finland Finnish Championship 2016
20 Piotr Tokarski 1.84 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
21 Rafał Waryszak 1.85 Poland Polish Championship 2016
22 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 1.87 Republic of Korea Valentine in Daegu 2016
23 Drew Brads 1.88 United States Shaker Fall 2016
23 Piotr Tokarski 1.88 Poland WLS Wiosna 2016
25 Piotr Tokarski 1.89 Poland WLS Jesień 2016
26 Drew Brads 1.90 United States Dayton Spring 2016
26 Jules Desjardin 1.90 France Champagne Open 2016
28 Rafał Waryszak 1.91 Poland Czech Open 2016
29 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1.93 Ukraine Belgorod Open 2016
29 Rafał Waryszak 1.93 Poland Czech Open 2016
29 Rafał Waryszak 1.93 Poland Łódź Cubing Summer 2016
32 Drew Brads 1.95 United States Princeton Fall 2016
32 Piotr Tokarski 1.95 Poland Czech Open 2016
34 Inha Woo (우인하) 1.98 Republic of Korea Cube Is Good 2016
35 Rafał Waryszak 2.00 Poland Łódź Cubing Summer 2016
36 Drew Brads 2.01 United States US Nationals 2016
36 Livia Kleiner 2.01 United States Fantastic Manhattan Competition 2016
36 Livia Kleiner 2.01 United States Quabbin Open 2016
39 Antonie Paterakis 2.03 Greece Zonhoven Open 2016
39 Ben Marlin 2.03 United States Quabbin Open 2016
39 Rafał Waryszak 2.03 Poland Elektryk Cube Race 2016
39 Simon Nilsson 2.03 Sweden ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
43 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.04 Denmark Tårnby Cube Træf 2016
44 Rafał Waryszak 2.05 Poland Polish Championship 2016
45 Aniket Das 2.06 India Asian Championship 2016
45 Livia Kleiner 2.06 United States Severna Park Fall 2016
47 Harry Savage 2.07 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2016
47 Jules Desjardin 2.07 France French Championship 2016
49 Drew Brads 2.08 United States US Nationals 2016
49 Kim Jokinen 2.08 Finland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
51 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 2.09 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2016
52 Mattias Uvesten 2.10 Sweden ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
52 Rafał Waryszak 2.10 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
54 Drew Brads 2.12 United States Princeton Fall 2016
54 Drew Brads 2.12 United States US Nationals 2016
54 Marko Striieshyn 2.12 Ukraine Łódź Cubing Summer 2016
54 Rafał Waryszak 2.12 Poland Elektryk Cube Race 2016
54 Rafał Waryszak 2.12 Poland Mielec Cube Day 2016
59 Alex Maass 2.13 United States US Nationals 2016
59 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 2.13 China Tianjin Open 2016
59 Joshua Koilpillai 2.13 United States Shaastra Cube Open 2016
59 Maciej Czapiewski 2.13 Poland GLS Cup Final 2016
63 Amos Nordman 2.14 Finland Finnish Championship 2016
63 Piotr Tokarski 2.14 Poland Łódź Cubing Summer 2016
65 Drew Brads 2.15 United States Shaker Fall 2016
66 Naman Jethani 2.16 India National Cubing Region Open 2016
66 Pavel Galaktionov 2.16 Russia Moscow Christmas Open 2016
66 Rafał Waryszak 2.16 Poland Beskidy Cubing Day 2016
66 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.16 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
70 Lucas Etter 2.17 United States Princeton Fall 2016
70 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 2.17 China Suzhou Open 2016
70 Rafał Waryszak 2.17 Poland Polish Championship 2016
73 Dominik Górny 2.18 Poland Polish Championship 2016
73 Henry Savich 2.18 United States US Nationals 2016
73 Marko Striieshyn 2.18 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2016
73 Samuel Brenner 2.18 United States Northeastern Spring 2016
73 Tymon Kolasiński 2.18 Poland GLS Cup Final 2016
78 Freddy Fernández Córdova 2.19 Peru Lima Rubik 2016
78 Lining Wang (王立宁) 2.19 China TKK Open 2016
78 Livia Kleiner 2.19 United States Fantastic Manhattan Competition 2016
78 Naman Jethani 2.19 India SCMU 2016
78 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2.19 China Jinhua Open 2016
83 Drew Brads 2.20 United States Dayton Spring 2016
84 Johan Thuvesen 2.21 Sweden Gothenburg Cube Open 2016
84 Piotr Tokarski 2.21 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
84 Rafał Waryszak 2.21 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
84 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.21 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
88 Evan Liu 2.22 United States Birmingham Open 2016
88 Miłosz Gdula 2.22 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
88 Rafał Waryszak 2.22 Poland Elektryk Cube Race 2016
88 Robert Yau 2.22 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
92 Rafał Waryszak 2.23 Poland Łódź Cubing Summer 2016
93 Drew Brads 2.24 United States Dayton Spring 2016
93 Drew Brads 2.24 United States Princeton Fall 2016
93 Jules Desjardin 2.24 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
93 Robert Horvath 2.24 United States Oklahoma Fall 2016
97 Brúnó Bereczki 2.25 Hungary Austrian Open 2016
97 Drew Brads 2.25 United States US Nationals 2016
99 John-Ryan Goguen 2.26 Canada Atlantic Open 2016
100 Marko Striieshyn 2.27 Ukraine Łódź Cubing Summer 2016