Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Drew Brads 1.78 United States Indiana 2014
2 Fyodor Ivanov 1.94 Russia SPB Open 2014
3 Drew Brads 1.96 United States Virginia Open Fall 2014
3 Drew Brads 1.96 United States Virginia Open Spring 2014
3 Jules Desjardin 1.96 France Ugine Jeu et Jouet 2014
6 Mattias Uvesten 2.03 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
7 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.12 China Fuzhou Open 2014
8 Mateusz Cichoracki 2.14 Poland Mielec Cube Day 2014
9 Drew Brads 2.16 United States US Nationals 2014
10 Jules Desjardin 2.19 France Galeries Dorian Open 2014
10 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 2.19 Taiwan Mingdao Carnival 2014
12 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.21 Denmark Viking Summer 2014
13 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.22 Japan Kansai Open 2014
14 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 2.23 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2014
15 Jules Desjardin 2.28 France Ugine Jeu et Jouet 2014
15 Tim Major 2.28 Australia Niddrie 2014
17 Antonio Aranda 2.29 Peru TCG Lima 2014
18 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.31 Poland SLS Gliwice 2014
18 Ricardo Miranda Delgado 2.31 Mexico Fénix 2014
20 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.36 Japan Asian Championship 2014
21 Drew Brads 2.37 United States US Nationals 2014
21 Drew Brads 2.37 United States Virginia Open Fall 2014
23 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.38 China Nanjing Autumn 2014
24 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.40 Poland Berlin Open 2014
24 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 2.40 Taiwan Taiwan Summer 2014
26 Joseph Lee 2.41 United States Harvard Fall 2014
27 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.42 Denmark Danish Open 2014
28 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.43 Japan JRCA Kansai Fall 2014
29 Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) 2.45 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2014
29 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.45 Denmark Swedish Championship 2014
31 Alex Maass 2.46 United States Red Cross 2014
31 Drew Brads 2.46 United States Indiana 2014
31 Drew Brads 2.46 United States Virginia Open Fall 2014
31 Mattias Uvesten 2.46 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
31 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.46 Japan Cube Camp 2014
36 Fyodor Ivanov 2.47 Russia MPEI Open 2014
36 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.47 Poland Berlin Open 2014
36 Jules Desjardin 2.47 France France 2014
36 Jules Desjardin 2.47 France Grenoble Winter 2014
36 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.47 China Asian Championship 2014
41 Felix Lee 2.49 United States US Nationals 2014
42 Liam Hallberg 2.50 Sweden Danish Open 2014
43 Joseph Lee 2.51 United States Lexington Fall 2014
43 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.51 Indonesia Thailand Championship 2014
45 Brúnó Bereczki 2.52 Hungary SLS Rybnik 2014
45 Jorge Ströh 2.52 Germany Danish Open 2014
47 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.53 China Shantou Open 2014
48 Jules Desjardin 2.56 France Galeries Dorian Open 2014
49 Drew Brads 2.58 United States Virginia Open Fall 2014
49 Jules Desjardin 2.58 France Grenoble Winter 2014
49 Willi Mickein 2.58 Germany Berlin Open 2014
52 Olaf Łukomski 2.59 Poland SLS Tarnowskie Gory 2014
52 Swaminathan Chandrasekaran 2.59 India Carte Blanche Kube Open 2014
54 Jules Desjardin 2.61 France Euro 2014
54 Michael Angelo Zafra 2.61 Philippines Asian Championship 2014
56 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.62 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
56 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.62 Denmark Skanderborg 2014
58 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 2.63 Taiwan Taiwan Summer 2014
58 Jharol Jhordan Tovar Quintanilla 2.63 Peru UNI-Rubik 2014
58 Owidiusz Pryk 2.63 Poland Polish Open 2014
61 Samuel Antônio Araújo de Jesus 2.64 Brazil Faria Brito 2014
62 Drew Brads 2.65 United States US Nationals 2014
62 Drew Brads 2.65 United States Virginia Open Fall 2014
64 Dmitry Kryuzban 2.66 Russia MPEI Open 2014
64 Drew Brads 2.66 United States US Nationals 2014
64 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.66 Poland PLS Autumn Reda 2014
64 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 2.66 Taiwan Taiwan Summer 2014
64 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.66 Japan Tokai Open 2014
69 Drew Brads 2.67 United States US Nationals 2014
69 Drew Brads 2.67 United States Virginia Open Spring 2014
71 Gaspard Leleux 2.68 France SLS Rybnik 2014
71 Jules Desjardin 2.68 France FLIP Open 2014
71 Jules Desjardin 2.68 France FLIP Open 2014
74 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 2.70 Brazil Brasilia Open 2014
75 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 2.71 Brazil Oficina Open 2014
76 Brúnó Bereczki 2.72 Hungary Hungarian Open 2014
76 Dmitry Kryuzban 2.72 Russia CCC Autumn Open 2014
76 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.72 Japan Cube Camp 2014
79 Brúnó Bereczki 2.73 Hungary Prague Open 2014
79 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.73 Poland SLS Bielsko-Biala 2014
81 Dawid Jasiński 2.76 Poland Poznan Open 2014
82 Antonio Aranda 2.77 Peru TCG Lima 2014
82 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 2.77 Brazil Oficina Open 2014
82 Jakub Kipa 2.77 Poland Warsaw Open 2014
82 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 2.77 Brazil Brasileiro Verao 2014
82 Julian David 2.77 Canada Montreal Open 2014
82 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.77 Denmark Danish Open 2014
82 Reto Bubendorf 2.77 Switzerland Italian Open 2014
89 Dmitry Kryuzban 2.78 Russia Cubing Fest 2014
89 Hugo Adams 2.78 Australia Australian Nationals 2014
89 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.78 Poland Rumia Open 2014
89 Jules Desjardin 2.78 France Galeries Dorian Open 2014
89 Julian David 2.78 Canada CanadianCUBING 50 2014
89 Mateusz Cichoracki 2.78 Poland SLS Tarnowskie Gory 2014
89 Owidiusz Pryk 2.78 Poland Chojnice Open 2014
96 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 2.79 Taiwan Mingdao Carnival 2014
96 JP Bulman 2.79 United States Lexington Fall 2014
96 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 2.79 Poland GLS Winter 2014
99 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2.80 Malaysia Singapore Open 2014
99 Jonatan Kłosko 2.80 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2014