Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Brúnó Bereczki 2.65 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
2 Edward Lin 2.88 United States Berkeley Summer 2010
2 Owidiusz Pryk 2.88 Poland 3Mola Open 2010
4 Felix Lee 2.90 United States River Hill Fall 2010
5 Owidiusz Pryk 2.91 Poland Poznan Open 2010
6 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.96 Japan Japan Open 2010
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.05 Denmark Henrik Laver Speedcubing Party 2010
7 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.05 Denmark Skårup Christmas 2010
9 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.16 Japan JRCA Kansai Spring 2010
10 Felix Lee 3.19 United States River Hill Fall 2010
11 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.28 Japan Japan Open 2010
12 Edward Lin 3.30 United States Stanford Spring 2010
12 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.30 Denmark Skårup Christmas 2010
12 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.30 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
15 Milán Baticz 3.33 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
15 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.33 Denmark Skårup Christmas 2010
17 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 3.36 Thailand Malaysian Cube Open 2010
17 Tim Major 3.36 Australia Melbourne Winter Open 2010
17 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.36 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
20 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.38 Japan JRCA Kansai Spring 2010
21 Bence Irsik 3.44 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
21 David Burany 3.44 Austria European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
23 Anthony Ivan 3.46 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
23 David Burany 3.46 Austria European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
25 Chen Kee Yen 3.47 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010
26 Jens Diewald 3.53 Germany Montpellier Open 2010
27 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.55 Denmark Skårup Christmas 2010
27 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.55 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
27 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.55 Japan Japan Open 2010
30 Marek Wójtowicz 3.56 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
30 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.56 Japan Japan Open 2010
32 Milán Baticz 3.59 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
33 Patrick Jameson 3.63 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
34 Grzegorz Łuczyna 3.66 Poland Polish Open 2010
34 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.66 Denmark European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
36 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.68 Japan Japan Open 2010
37 Mike Kotch 3.69 United States River Hill Fall 2010
38 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.71 Denmark Skårup Christmas 2010
38 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.71 Denmark Skårup Spring 2010
40 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.72 Japan JRCA Kansai Spring 2010
41 Simon Westlund 3.77 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
42 Bálint Bodor 3.78 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
42 Bence Irsik 3.78 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
42 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.78 Denmark Skårup Spring 2010
42 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.78 Japan JRCA Kansai Spring 2010
46 Brúnó Bereczki 3.80 Hungary Austrian Open 2010
46 Felix Lee 3.80 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
46 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.80 Denmark Skårup Cube Day 2010
49 Jakub Cabaj 3.81 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
49 Łukasz Ciałoń 3.81 Poland Poznan Open 2010
51 Erik Akkersdijk 3.83 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
52 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 3.84 Thailand Malaysian Cube Open 2010
52 Felix Lee 3.84 United States Long Island 2010
52 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.84 Denmark Skårup Spring 2010
55 Daniel Wu 3.88 United States Long Island 2010
55 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.88 Denmark Henrik Laver Speedcubing Party 2010
57 Milán Baticz 3.90 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
57 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.90 Japan JRCA Kansai Spring 2010
59 Brúnó Bereczki 3.91 Hungary East German Open 2010
60 Brúnó Bereczki 3.93 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
60 Niklas Spies 3.93 Germany German Open 2010
60 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.93 Denmark European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
60 Tim Major 3.93 Australia Australian Nationals 2010
64 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.94 Japan Ishikawa Gokoku Shinto Shrine Open 2010
64 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.94 Japan JRCA Kansai Spring 2010
66 Dániel Varga 3.97 Hungary Austrian Open 2010
66 Kevin Zhou 3.97 United States River Hill Fall 2010
66 Łukasz Ciałoń 3.97 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
66 Maarten Smit 3.97 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
66 Valentin Doussin 3.97 France First Chamal'Open 2010
71 Bence Barát 4.00 Hungary Slovenian Open 2010
71 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 4.00 Japan Ishikawa Gokoku Shinto Shrine Open 2010
73 Charlie Cooper 4.02 United Kingdom UK Open 2010
73 Felix Lee 4.02 United States River Hill Fall 2010
75 Brúnó Bereczki 4.03 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
76 Łukasz Ciałoń 4.05 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
76 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 4.05 China Tianjin Open 2010
78 Maarten Smit 4.06 Netherlands German Open 2010
78 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 4.06 Japan Japan Open 2010
80 Felix Lee 4.08 United States River Hill Fall 2010
80 Michał Pleskowicz 4.08 Poland United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
80 Simone Ciancotti 4.08 Italy European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
83 Victor Bogatov 4.09 Russia MPEI Open 2010
83 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 4.09 China Beijing No Cubes 2010
85 Brúnó Bereczki 4.11 Hungary Czech Open 2010
85 Felix Lee 4.11 United States Long Island 2010
87 Balázs Bernát 4.13 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
88 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 4.15 Chile Abierto W. A. Mozart 2010
88 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 4.15 France Puy de Dome Open 2010
88 Leandro Baltazar 4.15 Portugal Munich Open 2010
88 Oscar Roth Andersen 4.15 Denmark Skårup Spring 2010
92 Milán Baticz 4.16 Hungary Austrian Open 2010
93 Oscar Roth Andersen 4.18 Denmark Skårup Christmas 2010
94 Maarten Smit 4.19 Netherlands Cologne Open 2010
94 Ryan Olson 4.19 United States Iowa Open 2010
96 Janitra Ezra Putra 4.21 Indonesia Asian Championship 2010
96 Niklas Spies 4.21 Germany Lemgo Open 2010
96 Rowe Hessler 4.21 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
96 Yang Guan (关养) 4.21 China Guangdong Open 2010
96 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 4.21 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010