Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Dominik Górny 0.91 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2018
2 Rafał Waryszak 0.97 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2019
3 Tymon Kolasiński 0.98 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2018
4 Adam Jagła 1.04 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2019
4 John Gaynor 1.04 United States Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2019
6 Tymon Kolasiński 1.05 Poland Grudziądz Open 2019
7 Alwin Rölz 1.10 Switzerland Baden-Württemberg Open 2019
7 Piotr Olszewski 1.10 Poland MLS Warszawa 2020
7 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 1.10 China Lishui University Open 2018
10 Stanley Chapel 1.14 United States Florida Winter Break 2019
11 Diego Alfonso 1.15 France Puy de Dôme Open 2019
12 Tymon Kolasiński 1.17 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2018
13 Alwin Rölz 1.18 Switzerland Zwolle Open 2018
14 Dominik Górny 1.19 Poland LLS IV 2018
15 Tymon Kolasiński 1.20 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2018
16 Aniket Das 1.21 India Berkeley Fall 2019
17 Joey Saia 1.23 United States Battle of Waterloo 2019
18 Benjamin Kyle 1.25 Canada Upstate Cubing 2019
18 Tymon Kolasiński 1.25 Poland Polish Open 2019
20 Jakub Hibszer 1.26 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2019
20 Steven Wintringham 1.26 United States Mishawaka Summer 2019
22 Maciej Jabłoński 1.27 Poland MLS Warszawa 2020
22 Tymon Kolasiński 1.27 Poland Polish Championship 2019
24 Benjamin Kyle 1.28 Canada Newmarket Open 2017
25 Dominik Górny 1.30 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2018
25 Mohammad Soroush Hoseini (محمد سروش حسینی) 1.30 Iran Sina International 2019
25 Piotr Olszewski 1.30 Poland Grudziądz Open 2019
25 Rafał Waryszak 1.30 Poland MLS Warszawa 2020
29 Caio Almeida Martins 1.31 Brazil Brasília Winter 2018
29 Harsha Paladugu 1.31 United States Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2019
29 James Hocevar 1.31 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
32 Drew Brads 1.32 United States Lexington Fall 2015
32 Zachary Ochs 1.32 United States Florida Winter Break 2019
34 Jakub Hibszer 1.33 Poland PST Biłgoraj 2020
34 John Gaynor 1.33 United States Mishawaka Summer 2019
34 John Hornacek 1.33 United States Minnesota Cube Days 2020
34 Rafał Waryszak 1.33 Poland LLS II 2019
34 Sean Hartman 1.33 United States Florida Winter Break 2019
39 Daniel Porter 1.35 United States Florida Winter Break 2019
39 Sameer Aggarwal 1.35 United States Oregon Championship 2019
39 Tymon Kolasiński 1.35 Poland Cubers Eve 2019
39 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 1.35 China Kunshan Open 2019
43 Dominik Górny 1.36 Poland WCA Euro 2018
43 Naren Ramesh 1.36 India Shaastra Cube Open 2019
43 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.36 Denmark Danish Special 2013
43 Piotr Tokarski 1.36 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2019
43 Tymon Kolasiński 1.36 Poland GLS Cup I 2018
48 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 1.37 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
48 Jules Desjardin 1.37 France Chambéry Cube 2016
48 Jules Desjardin 1.37 France Ugine Jeu et Jouet 2018
48 Livia Kleiner 1.37 United States Hudson Valley Open 2018
52 Elvin Thorsen 1.38 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
53 Luke Van Laningham 1.39 United States Flag City Fall 2019
53 Mohammad Soroush Hoseini (محمد سروش حسینی) 1.39 Iran Chekaad Summer 2019
55 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 1.40 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
55 Piotr Tokarski 1.40 Poland Polish Open 2019
55 Rafał Waryszak 1.40 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2018
55 Theo Iván Goluboff 1.40 Argentina Hernando Summer 2020
59 Elijah Brown 1.41 United States Skillcon 2017
59 Michael Nielsen 1.41 United States Rally in the Valley 2019
59 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 1.41 China Xuzhou Spring 2019
62 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 1.42 Mexico Return Open 2017
62 Aniket Das 1.42 India Praxis Open 2016
64 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 1.43 Mexico Weas México 2017
64 Leo Min-Bedford 1.43 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
64 Nolan Wood 1.43 United States Flag City Spring 2019
64 Pavel Mesyatsev 1.43 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020
64 Shivam Bansal 1.43 India World Championship 2017
69 Jules Desjardin 1.44 France WCA Euro 2018
69 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 1.44 Japan Japan Championship 2018
71 Aniket Das 1.45 India Cube Fiesta Surat 2019
71 Dominic Lumsden 1.45 United Kingdom Swiss Science Open 2018
71 Elvin Thorsen 1.45 Sweden Popular 'n Blind Flen 2020
71 Elvin Thorsen 1.45 Sweden SSL 2 Skurup 2019
71 Kajetan Opach 1.45 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2019
71 Marko Striieshyn 1.45 Ukraine WCA Euro 2018
71 Tymon Kolasiński 1.45 Poland CFL Luty 2018
71 Tymon Kolasiński 1.45 Poland Polish Championship 2019
79 Felipe Eduardo Alves de Faria 1.46 Brazil Brasília Winter 2018
79 Ilya Nazarov 1.46 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020
79 Jakub Grzybowski 1.46 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2019
79 Kerry Creech 1.46 United States Florida Winter Break 2019
79 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.46 Denmark Finnish Championship 2017
79 Simon Kellum 1.46 United States Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019
79 Tymon Kolasiński 1.46 Poland MLS Warszawa 2020
79 Tymon Kolasiński 1.46 Poland Poznań Fanatic Cube 2018
79 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 1.46 China Shanghai Love In ECNU 2017
79 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 1.46 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
89 Helmer Ewert 1.47 Sweden Norrkubing 2019
89 Livia Kleiner 1.47 United States No Place for DNF Spring 2019
89 Livia Kleiner 1.47 United States World Championship 2017
89 Steven Wintringham 1.47 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2020
93 Alwin Rölz 1.48 Switzerland French Championship 2019
93 Jules Desjardin 1.48 France Belfort Open 2018
93 Mattias Uvesten 1.48 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
93 Tymon Kolasiński 1.48 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2018
93 Zian Song (宋子安) 1.48 China Nanjing Autumn 2017
98 Alex Maass 1.49 United States US Nationals 2016
98 Alwin Rölz 1.49 Switzerland French Championship 2019
98 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 1.49 China Nanjing Autumn 2018