Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Dominik Górny 0.91 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2018
2 Rafał Waryszak 0.97 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019
3 Tymon Kolasiński 0.98 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2018
4 Adam Jagła 1.04 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019
4 John Gaynor 1.04 United States Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2019
6 Alwin Rölz 1.10 Switzerland Baden-Württemberg Open 2019
6 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 1.10 China Lishui University Open 2018
8 Stanley Chapel 1.14 United States Florida Winter Break 2019
9 Diego Alfonso 1.15 France Puy de Dôme Open 2019
10 Aniket Das 1.21 India Berkeley Fall 2019
11 Joey Saia 1.23 United States Battle of Waterloo 2019
12 Benjamin Kyle 1.25 Canada Upstate Cubing 2019
13 Jakub Hibszer 1.26 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019
13 Steven Wintringham 1.26 United States Mishawaka Summer 2019
15 Mohammad Soroush Hoseini (محمد سروش حسینی) 1.30 Iran Sina International 2019
15 Piotr Olszewski 1.30 Poland Grudziądz Open 2019
17 Caio Almeida Martins 1.31 Brazil Brasília Winter 2018
17 Harsha Paladugu 1.31 United States Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2019
17 James Hocevar 1.31 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
20 Drew Brads 1.32 United States Lexington Fall 2015
20 Zachary Ochs 1.32 United States Florida Winter Break 2019
22 Sean Hartman 1.33 United States Florida Winter Break 2019
23 Daniel Porter 1.35 United States Florida Winter Break 2019
23 Sameer Aggarwal 1.35 United States CubingUSA Oregon Championship 2019
23 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 1.35 China Kunshan Open 2019
26 Naren Ramesh 1.36 India Shaastra Cube Open 2019
26 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.36 Denmark Danish Special 2013
26 Piotr Tokarski 1.36 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019
29 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 1.37 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
29 Jules Desjardin 1.37 France Chambéry Cube Open 2016
29 Livia Kleiner 1.37 United States Hudson Valley Open 2018
32 Elvin Thorsen 1.38 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
33 Luke Van Laningham 1.39 United States Flag City Fall 2019
34 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 1.40 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
35 Elijah Brown 1.41 United States Skillcon 2017
35 Michael Nielsen 1.41 United States Rally in the Valley 2019
37 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 1.42 Mexico Return Open 2017
38 Leo Min-Bedford 1.43 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
38 Nolan Wood 1.43 United States Flag City Spring 2019
38 Shivam Bansal 1.43 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
41 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 1.44 Japan Japan Championship 2018
42 Dominic Lumsden 1.45 United Kingdom Swiss Science Open 2018
42 Kajetan Opach 1.45 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019
42 Marko Striieshyn 1.45 Ukraine WCA European Championship 2018
45 Felipe Eduardo Alves de Faria 1.46 Brazil Brasília Winter 2018
45 Jakub Grzybowski 1.46 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019
45 Kerry Creech 1.46 United States Florida Winter Break 2019
45 Simon Kellum 1.46 United States Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019
45 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 1.46 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
50 Helmer Ewert 1.47 Sweden Norrkubing 2019
51 Mattias Uvesten 1.48 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
51 Zian Song (宋子安) 1.48 China Nanjing Autumn 2017
53 Alex Maass 1.49 United States US Nationals 2016
54 Hannah Minas 1.50 Switzerland Baden-Württemberg Open 2019
54 Jinseo Hong 1.50 Republic of Korea No Place For DNF Spring 2019
54 Kevin Gerhardt 1.50 Germany Awesome Bruchsal Cubing 2018
54 Sicheng Gu (顾思成) 1.50 China Wuxi Winter 2019
58 Ethan Stevens 1.52 Australia Koalafication Melbourne 2019
58 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 1.52 China China Championship 2019
60 Jacob Kotai 1.53 Canada Moncton Open 2019
60 Joshua Hounslow 1.53 Australia Perth Winter 2017
60 Tyler Howlett 1.53 United States Berkeley Fall 2019
63 Oliver Fritz 1.54 Germany Baden-Württemberg Open 2019
64 Andres Rodriguez 1.55 United States Oklahoma 2020
64 Dawid Wójcik 1.55 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019
64 Jakub Drobný 1.55 Slovakia Slovakian Summer 2018
67 Dmitry Kryuzban 1.56 Russia Belgorod Open 2016
67 Linus Buck 1.56 Germany Baden-Württemberg Open 2019
67 Marcus Kamen 1.56 United States Shaker Spring 2018
70 Toni Beljo 1.57 Croatia Valborg Cubing 2019
71 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1.58 United States Hudson Valley Open 2018
71 Kyle Polage 1.58 United States Puget Sound Spring 2019
71 Parker Trager 1.58 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
74 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 1.59 China Shandong Open 2019
74 Lim Chun Yik 1.59 Malaysia Singapore Cube Championship 2019
74 Maciej Jabłoński 1.59 Poland Grudziądz Open 2019
74 Ryan Bernardo 1.59 United States CubingUSA Southern Championship 2019
74 Willi Mickein 1.59 Germany Hamburg International 2019
79 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 1.60 China Nanjing Autumn 2018
80 Brúnó Bereczki 1.61 Hungary Slovenian Open 2012
81 Mateusz Kotwica 1.62 Poland Project Mielec 2018
82 Noah Joiner 1.63 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
82 Riley Dexter 1.63 Australia Koalafication Melbourne 2019
84 Evan Wright 1.64 United States Flag City Spring 2019
84 Jasper Murray 1.64 New Zealand Otago October 2019
84 Zhenyu Wang (王振宇) 1.64 China Zibo Open 2019
87 Daniel Guardado Cabral 1.65 Mexico Return Open 2017
87 Mateusz Gil 1.65 Poland LLS IV 2018
89 Jung Hwan Lee 1.66 Republic of Korea CWR Fall 2017
89 Kevin Min 1.66 Republic of Korea Cobb Cubes Again 2018
89 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.66 Denmark CCC Qual Kaliningrad 2019
89 Yining Yao (姚祎宁) 1.66 China Beijing Winter 2019
93 Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 1.67 China Quanzhou Open 2018
93 Yi Wang (王旖) 1.67 China CVDB Open 2017
95 Marcus Moberg 1.68 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
95 Michał Mlostek 1.68 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour Biłgoraj 2019
95 Pavel Mesyatsev 1.68 Russia CCC Open Moscow 2019
98 Daniël Kassab 1.69 Netherlands Zonhoven Open 2016
98 Dylan Cossin 1.69 United States Kent State Taco Bash 2019
98 Jakub Wolniewicz 1.69 Poland GLS Summer 2013