Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Dominik Górny 0.91 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2018
2 Tymon Kolasiński 0.98 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2018
3 John Gaynor 1.04 United States Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2019
4 Alwin Rölz 1.10 Switzerland Baden-Württemberg Open 2019
4 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 1.10 China Lishui University Open 2018
6 Diego Alfonso 1.15 France Puy de Dôme Open 2019
7 Aniket Das 1.21 India Berkeley Fall 2019
8 Joey Saia 1.23 United States Battle of Waterloo 2019
9 Benjamin Kyle 1.25 Canada Upstate Cubing 2019
10 Steven Wintringham 1.26 United States Mishawaka Summer 2019
11 Mohammad Soroush Hoseini (محمد سروش حسینی) 1.30 Iran Sina International 2019
11 Piotr Olszewski 1.30 Poland Grudziądz Open 2019
13 Caio Almeida Martins 1.31 Brazil Brasília Winter 2018
13 Harsha Paladugu 1.31 United States Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2019
13 James Hocevar 1.31 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
16 Drew Brads 1.32 United States Lexington Fall 2015
17 Rafał Waryszak 1.33 Poland LLS II 2019
18 Sameer Aggarwal 1.35 United States CubingUSA Oregon Championship 2019
18 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 1.35 China Kunshan Open 2019
20 Naren Ramesh 1.36 India Shaastra Cube Open 2019
20 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.36 Denmark Danish Special 2013
22 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 1.37 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
22 Jules Desjardin 1.37 France Chambéry Cube Open 2016
22 Livia Kleiner 1.37 United States Hudson Valley Open 2018
25 Elvin Thorsen 1.38 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
26 Luke Van Laningham 1.39 United States Flag City Fall 2019
27 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 1.40 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
27 Piotr Tokarski 1.40 Poland Polish Open 2019
29 Elijah Brown 1.41 United States Skillcon 2017
29 Michael Nielsen 1.41 United States Rally in the Valley 2019
31 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 1.42 Mexico Return Open 2017
32 Leo Min-Bedford 1.43 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
32 Nolan Wood 1.43 United States Flag City Spring 2019
32 Shivam Bansal 1.43 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
35 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 1.44 Japan Japan Championship 2018
36 Dominic Lumsden 1.45 United Kingdom Swiss Science Open 2018
36 Marko Striieshyn 1.45 Ukraine WCA European Championship 2018
38 Felipe Eduardo Alves de Faria 1.46 Brazil Brasília Winter 2018
38 Simon Kellum 1.46 United States Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019
38 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 1.46 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
41 Helmer Ewert 1.47 Sweden Norrkubing 2019
42 Mattias Uvesten 1.48 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
42 Zian Song (宋子安) 1.48 China Nanjing Autumn 2017
44 Alex Maass 1.49 United States US Nationals 2016
45 Hannah Minas 1.50 Switzerland Baden-Württemberg Open 2019
45 Jinseo Hong 1.50 Republic of Korea No Place For DNF Spring 2019
45 Kevin Gerhardt 1.50 Germany Awesome Bruchsal Cubing 2018
48 Ethan Stevens 1.52 Australia Koalafication Melbourne 2019
48 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 1.52 China China Championship 2019
50 Jacob Kotai 1.53 Canada Moncton Open 2019
50 Joshua Hounslow 1.53 Australia Perth Winter 2017
50 Tyler Howlett 1.53 United States Berkeley Fall 2019
53 Oliver Fritz 1.54 Germany Baden-Württemberg Open 2019
54 Jakub Drobný 1.55 Slovakia Slovakian Summer 2018
55 Dmitry Kryuzban 1.56 Russia Belgorod Open 2016
55 Linus Buck 1.56 Germany Baden-Württemberg Open 2019
55 Marcus Kamen 1.56 United States Shaker Spring 2018
58 Toni Beljo 1.57 Croatia Valborg Cubing 2019
59 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1.58 United States Hudson Valley Open 2018
59 Kyle Polage 1.58 United States Puget Sound Spring 2019
59 Parker Trager 1.58 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
59 Sicheng Gu (顾思成) 1.58 China Kunshan Open 2019
63 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 1.59 China Shandong Open 2019
63 Lim Chun Yik 1.59 Malaysia Singapore Cube Championship 2019
63 Maciej Jabłoński 1.59 Poland Grudziądz Open 2019
63 Ryan Bernardo 1.59 United States CubingUSA Southern Championship 2019
63 Willi Mickein 1.59 Germany Hamburg International 2019
68 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 1.60 China Nanjing Autumn 2018
69 Brúnó Bereczki 1.61 Hungary Slovenian Open 2012
70 Mateusz Kotwica 1.62 Poland Project Mielec 2018
71 Andres Rodriguez 1.63 United States CubingUSA Southern Championship 2019
71 Noah Joiner 1.63 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
71 Riley Dexter 1.63 Australia Koalafication Melbourne 2019
74 Evan Wright 1.64 United States Flag City Spring 2019
74 Jasper Murray 1.64 New Zealand Otago October 2019
74 Zhenyu Wang (王振宇) 1.64 China Zibo Open 2019
77 Daniel Guardado Cabral 1.65 Mexico Return Open 2017
77 Mateusz Gil 1.65 Poland LLS IV 2018
79 Adam Jagła 1.66 Poland PST CFL Częstochowa 2019
79 Jung Hwan Lee 1.66 Republic of Korea CWR Fall 2017
79 Kevin Min 1.66 Republic of Korea Cobb Cubes Again 2018
79 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.66 Denmark CCC Qual Kaliningrad 2019
83 Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 1.67 China Quanzhou Open 2018
83 Sean Hartman 1.67 United States Lion Pride 2018
83 Yi Wang (王旖) 1.67 China CVDB Open 2017
86 Marcus Moberg 1.68 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
86 Michał Mlostek 1.68 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour Biłgoraj 2019
86 Pavel Mesyatsev 1.68 Russia CCC Open Moscow 2019
89 Bryan Frank 1.69 Indonesia BSC 10th Anniversary 2019
89 Daniël Kassab 1.69 Netherlands Zonhoven Open 2016
89 Dylan Cossin 1.69 United States Kent State Taco Bash 2019
89 Jakub Wolniewicz 1.69 Poland GLS Summer 2013
93 Emmanuel Rajapandian 1.70 India CMI Autumn Open 2018
94 David Arzamastsev 1.71 Russia CCC Open Moscow 2019
94 Kerry Creech 1.71 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
96 Aiden Bartlett 1.72 United States CubingUSA Oregon Championship 2019
96 Ethan Erez 1.72 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
96 Ivan Katkov 1.72 Russia MPEI Open 2015
96 Linus Kunath 1.72 Germany Hamburg International 2019
96 Olivier van Luijk 1.72 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2019