Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 1.86 Poland Grudziądz Open 2019 1.052.132.301.941.51
2 Dominik Górny 2.14 Poland Dragon Cubing 2019 3.091.721.742.502.18
3 Elvin Thorsen 2.15 Sweden Popular 'n Blind Flen 2020 2.261.522.172.472.03
4 Jakub Hibszer 2.22 Poland LLS III v2 2020 2.352.242.081.773.47
5 Diego Alfonso 2.27 France Swisscubing Cup IV 2020 3.431.773.301.641.74
5 Jules Desjardin 2.27 France French Championship 2019 2.114.432.751.961.65
7 Jakub Drobný 2.34 Slovakia Slovakian Spring 2019 2.422.054.712.342.26
8 Rafał Waryszak 2.36 Poland Project Nowa Słupia 2018 2.492.112.782.372.23
9 Mattias Uvesten 2.39 Sweden SSL 3 Varberg 2019 2.092.272.342.572.56
9 Samuel Simko 2.39 Slovakia Swisscubing Cup III 2018 3.132.492.031.872.64
11 Pavel Mesyatsev 2.40 Russia CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 3.512.352.032.811.90
12 Alwin Rölz 2.41 Switzerland Swiss Nationals 2018 2.782.372.094.182.00
12 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.41 Denmark Royal Corner Twist 2018 2.641.912.542.043.81
14 Martin Fronescu 2.45 Romania ICHB Cube Race 2019 2.353.552.042.912.08
15 Stian Nystad Østli 2.46 Norway Bergen Open 2020 2.282.111.753.863.00
16 Maciej Czapiewski 2.47 Poland World Championship 2017 2.602.322.502.183.46
17 Linus Laurén 2.50 Finland Elisa Kulma Open 2020 2.342.412.422.663.16
18 Piotr Olszewski 2.52 Poland Polish Championship 2019 2.033.356.191.892.18
19 Adam Jagła 2.57 Poland LLS III v2 2020 2.086.971.143.352.29
19 Maxim Brednev (Максим Бреднев) 2.57 Russia CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 2.832.413.372.462.27
21 Maciej Jabłoński 2.59 Poland Project Warszawa 2019 3.682.872.422.132.49
22 Robin Verstraten 2.60 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2020 2.882.132.083.432.78
23 Magdalena Pabisz 2.62 Poland PST LLS Lublin 2020 3.232.322.313.292.26
24 Ilya Nazarov 2.63 Russia Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 2.522.051.924.683.31
25 Marko Striieshyn 2.64 Ukraine CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017 2.532.303.103.192.15
26 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.66 Denmark Østerhøj Open 2018 2.482.422.972.523.06
27 Alexander Bashutkin 2.67 Russia CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 2.082.683.972.303.02
27 Kajetan Opach 2.67 Poland LLS III v2 2020 2.605.221.462.223.18
29 Jason Harley 2.70 United Kingdom Leeds Open 2019 2.665.412.071.883.36
30 Harry Savage 2.72 United Kingdom WCA Euro 2018 1.822.063.322.784.37
31 Oleksandr Seniuk (Олександр Сенюк) 2.73 Ukraine LLS II 2020 2.882.653.392.452.65
32 Dawid Jasiński 2.74 Poland Cubers Eve 2019 2.802.573.162.142.84
32 Timothé Ringeard 2.74 France Coupe de l'AFS 2019 2.491.933.542.423.32
34 John Bacouël 2.75 France French Championship 2019 2.801.964.492.223.22
35 Dawid Wójcik 2.78 Poland Project Jastrzębie-Zdrój 2018 2.812.702.434.352.84
36 David Arzamastsev 2.80 Russia Voronezh Open 2019 2.283.503.332.791.89
36 Piotr Tokarski 2.80 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2018 3.442.342.522.444.15
38 Willi Mickein 2.81 Germany Hamburg International 2019 2.033.113.112.203.95
39 Arnau Tous Mateu 2.82 Spain Getafe Continúa 2020 3.103.152.212.095.02
40 Toni Beljo 2.84 Sweden Welcome Back Jönköping 2020 2.382.961.933.183.43
41 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.85 Denmark SSL 2 Skurup 2019 2.203.632.492.423.93
42 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 2.86 Spain Getafe Continúa 2020 4.083.122.372.512.95
43 Linus Buck 2.88 Germany Swiss Nationals 2019 2.962.073.032.663.82
44 Mark Bennis 2.89 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2020 3.201.962.743.592.72
45 Arseniy Yotsyus 2.90 Russia Latvian Open 2019 3.265.362.213.221.81
45 Benjamin Lilleøen Bakken 2.90 Norway Bergen Open 2020 1.671.672.244.78DNF
47 Dmitry Gundin 2.92 Russia SPB Muffin 2020 7.923.332.842.522.59
47 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 2.92 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018 3.162.772.844.612.54
47 Helmer Ewert 2.92 Sweden Swedish Championship 2019 3.062.693.005.792.36
50 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.94 Spain World Championship 2017 2.633.043.162.533.97
51 Olivier van Luijk 2.95 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2019 2.202.702.903.264.29
52 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 2.96 Norway Fredrikstad Open 2018 3.302.526.102.393.05
52 Héctor Haro Guerrero 2.96 Spain Getafe Continúa 2020 2.003.193.302.386.82
54 Dmitry Kryuzban 2.97 Russia YJ Fest Moscow 2019 8.123.542.762.622.03
54 Jakub Grzybowski 2.97 Poland Polish Open 2018 3.482.422.823.172.91
56 Aleksander Arefiew 3.00 Poland III Project Warszawa 2019 3.942.723.132.882.99
57 Valeriy Kurbatov 3.01 Russia MPEI Open 2019 3.482.502.862.993.19
58 Markuss Pietkuns 3.02 Latvia Estonian Open 2020 2.582.26DNF3.443.04
58 Mateusz Szwugier 3.02 Poland GLS Cup II 2019 2.502.824.002.953.29
60 Callum McArthur-Mortell 3.03 Finland Finnish Championship 2019 2.632.672.473.798.08
61 Antonie Paterakis 3.05 Greece WCA Euro 2018 2.261.843.183.715.06
61 Daniel Veldman 3.05 Netherlands Veenendaal Open 2020 3.332.842.033.452.99
63 Albin Sten 3.07 Sweden Norrkubing 2015 2.763.043.392.774.75
63 Hanna Panas (Анна Панас) 3.07 Belarus Belarus Nationals 2019 1.764.663.992.502.71
63 Iulius Urieșu 3.07 Romania Sebes Autumn 2018 5.223.752.413.051.91
63 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 3.07 Ukraine Vinnytsia Cube Cup 2019 3.003.912.104.312.29
63 Michał Mlostek 3.07 Poland Project Mielec 2018 3.292.782.34DNF3.14
63 Oleksandr Kibenko (Олександр Кібенко) 3.07 Ukraine Smart Cube Fest 2018 2.874.833.772.522.57
63 Samir Homsi 3.07 Turkey Bursa Fall 2020 3.142.793.523.291.99
70 Mateusz Kotwica 3.09 Poland PST Biłgoraj 2020 2.583.375.493.322.24
70 Saveliy Surikov 3.09 Russia Volga Open 2019 5.563.042.972.333.27
72 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.10 Denmark Irish Championship 2018 3.153.113.044.002.94
73 Kevin Gerhardt 3.11 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2020 2.642.646.952.773.92
74 Daniel Wallin 3.12 Sweden Norwegian Championship 2019 3.305.262.673.152.92
74 Grigoriy Shumakov 3.12 Russia MPEI Open 2019 3.003.192.533.523.18
74 Lorenzo Mauro 3.12 Italy Italian Open 2018 3.753.282.702.803.28
74 Przemysław Rogalski 3.12 Poland LLS IV 2019 3.495.482.772.912.97
74 Thomas Schmidt 3.12 Denmark World Championship 2017 2.303.793.532.363.46
79 Marcus Moberg 3.13 Sweden SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019 2.221.924.293.723.45
79 Oliver Fritz 3.13 Germany Swiss Nationals 2019 3.693.283.083.042.60
81 Mateusz Gil 3.14 Poland Polish Championship 2019 2.193.293.912.713.41
82 David Vujasić 3.15 Croatia Serbian Open 2019 3.063.003.193.783.21
83 Davide Arnesano 3.16 Italy Salento Cubing Open 2020 2.404.383.252.853.39
84 Clément Cherblanc 3.17 France Almaty Summer 2018 3.853.213.382.802.91
84 Jakub Wolniewicz 3.17 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2015 2.663.893.013.263.24
86 Bartłomiej Owczarek 3.18 Poland PST Mielec 2019 2.913.062.893.564.03
87 Anthony Lafourcade 3.20 France Seraing Open 2019 3.132.833.133.335.66
87 Simon Nilsson 3.20 Sweden SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019 1.863.065.923.992.54
89 Brúnó Bereczki 3.21 Hungary Hungarian Open 2016 2.903.202.914.473.52
90 Jakob Gunnarsson 3.23 Sweden Welcome Back Jönköping 2020 7.322.944.042.722.51
91 Ilie Nagrineac 3.24 Moldova Bacau Easter Open 2018 2.723.923.075.272.58
91 Kai Roff 3.24 United Kingdom Manchester Open 2020 4.512.674.792.552.50
91 Rouven Fäh 3.24 Switzerland D-City Cubing 2019 2.793.362.774.553.56
94 Csaba Farkas 3.26 Hungary Hungarian Open 2018 3.313.083.394.742.83
94 Lucas Déglise 3.26 France Sens Open 2018 2.593.932.982.866.90
96 Luc Rabeyrin 3.27 France Tassin-la-Demi-Cube Open 2019 4.272.422.683.833.30
96 Reto Bubendorf 3.27 Finland Hamburg International 2019 2.274.303.241.828.80
98 Joel Cetra 3.28 Germany Dutch Nationals 2019 2.693.183.795.302.86
98 Vladimir Vasiliev (Владимир Васильев) 3.28 Russia MPEI Open 2019 2.953.435.532.423.47
100 Antoni Czarnecki 3.29 Poland Wrocław Open 2019 3.262.842.343.785.31