Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 33.17 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) Busan Winter 2016

Asia 33.17 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) Busan Winter 2016
South America 34.40 Juan Pablo Huanqui Torneo de Speedcubers 2016
North America 35.94 Nicolas Naing Big Apple Spring 2016
Europe 38.76 Amos Nordman Finnish Championship 2016
Oceania 39.04 Feliks Zemdegs European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Africa 1:08.58 Pieterjan Joubert Johannesburg Open 2015

Republic of Korea 33.17 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) Busan Winter 2016
Peru 34.40 Juan Pablo Huanqui Torneo de Speedcubers 2016
United States 35.94 Nicolas Naing Big Apple Spring 2016
Finland 38.76 Amos Nordman Finnish Championship 2016
Australia 39.04 Feliks Zemdegs European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Canada 39.57 Louis Cormier Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
Colombia 40.50 Felipe Rueda Hernández GeniusCube 2016
Denmark 42.16 Oscar Roth Andersen Musée suisse du jeu 2016
Sweden 42.28 Simon Westlund Danish Open 2011
Hungary 43.18 Bálint Bodor World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Germany 43.35 Henri Gerber Sébra Open 2016
Slovenia 43.48 Matic Omulec Slovenian Open 2016
Slovenia 43.48 Matic Omulec Hungarian Open 2016
Chile 43.52 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes Uchi Montevideo 2016
China 43.69 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) Asian Championship 2016
Poland 43.85 Filip Miazek Polish Open 2015
Italy 44.36 Mattia Furlan Italian Championship 2016
Czech Republic 46.36 Lukas Pohořelický Prague Open 2016
Hong Kong 46.41 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) Metro Speedcubing Open 2016
France 47.27 Simon Blanchard France 2015
Taiwan 47.41 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) Taiwan Championship 2016
India 47.46 Nikhil Soares Rubik's Cube Mumbai Open 2016
United Kingdom 47.48 Chris Wall Nottingham Summer 2014
Japan 48.55 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) Asian Championship 2016
Mexico 48.80 Victor Rafael Ortiz Villaseñor Aguascalientes Summer 2016
Ukraine 48.81 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) Ukrainian Nationals 2016
Russia 48.97 Andrey Che MPEI Open 2016
Malaysia 49.90 Chen Kee Yen Malaysia Cube Open 2012
Argentina 51.04 Damián Campos Classic San Lorenzo Open 2016
Philippines 51.87 Rusty Louis Domingo Philippine Championship 2016
Brazil 51.99 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello Brasileiro 2016
Spain 53.31 Antonio López Spanish Championship 2015
Austria 53.43 David Gugl European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Switzerland 54.22 Manuel Bühler Swiss Nationals 2016
Thailand 54.58 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Romania 57.08 Martin Fronescu U.R.A. Back to School 2016
Indonesia 57.47 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah Jawa Timur Open 2016
Belgium 58.57 Zoé de Moffarts World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Greece 59.55 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Open 2016
Netherlands 59.78 Erik Akkersdijk Danish Open 2009
Norway 59.87 Morten Arborg UK Championship 2016
Ireland 1:00.68 Ciarán Beahan UK Championship 2016
Guatemala 1:00.96 Lester Cabrera GuateMaya Open 2016
Venezuela 1:01.40 Daniel Alberto Sánchez Dugarte Venezuela Nationals 2016
Iran 1:03.07 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Bolivia 1:05.08 Brayan Ramos Coaquira Open Your Mind 2016
New Zealand 1:06.56 Christian Houghton New Zealand Nationals 2016
South Africa 1:08.58 Pieterjan Joubert Johannesburg Open 2015
Vietnam 1:11.40 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh Ha Noi Open 2013
Portugal 1:11.98 Afonso Carapeto Lisboa Open 2016
Belarus 1:13.69 Sergey Pesnyakevich Minsk Winter 2015
Croatia 1:15.99 David Vujasić Croatian Open 2016
Singapore 1:18.23 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Malaysia Cube Open 2016
Kazakhstan 1:21.31 Nurym Kudaibergen MPEI Open 2013
Lithuania 1:21.73 Tomas Jankauskas Latvian Open 2016
Dominican Republic 1:23.00 Jairoshi Ureña Verano Cubero 2015
Slovakia 1:27.44 Juraj Kremser Slovakian Open 2015
Uruguay 1:31.86 María Belén Carozo Jorcín Wirewood Open 2016
Ecuador 1:32.28 John Tuquerrez Andrango Villanueva Open 2016
Macau 1:33.75 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) Guangdong Open 2009
Latvia 1:34.30 Vladislavs Baranovs Latvian Open 2013
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:36.68 Marko Vukadinović Serbian Open 2016
Israel 1:39.12 Daniel Liamitz Israel Championship 2014
Bulgaria 1:45.97 Hari Miroslavov Bucharest Rubik Open 2014
Serbia 1:47.06 Mario Burovic Serbian Open 2015
Georgia 1:48.51 Giorgi Tarielashvili Cuthberts Open 2014
Iceland 1:48.81 Hilmar Magnusson Vårgårda Open 2011
Tunisia 1:52.55 Moez Boussarsar Tunisia Autumn Open 2016
Nicaragua 1:58.74 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez GuateMaya Open 2016
El Salvador 2:06.41 Luis Salvador Batarsé Soto Rubik Huehue 2014
Mongolia 2:32.69 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) Asian Championship 2016
Morocco 2:38.05 Anas Meziani Archena Open 2016
Turkey 2:39.78 Can Gücüyener Galeries Lafayette Open 2012
Estonia 2:52.91 Gromet Spaal Estonian Open 2012
Luxembourg 4:05.52 Joel Spang Brussels Summer Open 2009