Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 37.58 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) Spring Comes 2015

Asia 37.58 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) Spring Comes 2015
North America 39.57 Louis Cormier Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
Europe 42.28 Simon Westlund Danish Open 2011
Oceania 43.13 Feliks Zemdegs Shepparton Autumn 2014
South America 43.98 Felipe Rueda Hernández Torneo Salitre Plaza 2015
Africa 1:08.58 Pieterjan Joubert Johannesburg Open 2015

Republic of Korea 37.58 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) Spring Comes 2015
Canada 39.57 Louis Cormier Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
Sweden 42.28 Simon Westlund Danish Open 2011
Australia 43.13 Feliks Zemdegs Shepparton Autumn 2014
Hungary 43.18 Bálint Bodor World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Slovenia 43.74 Matic Omulec Slovenian Open 2015
Germany 43.80 Lucas Wesche Franconia Winter 2015
Poland 43.85 Filip Miazek Polish Open 2015
United States 43.92 Nicolas Naing Northeastern Fall 2015
Colombia 43.98 Felipe Rueda Hernández Torneo Salitre Plaza 2015
Denmark 45.46 Oscar Roth Andersen Minx Open 2013
Peru 46.21 Juan Pablo Huanqui Mega Rubik 2015
France 47.27 Simon Blanchard France 2015
Hong Kong 47.30 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) Taiwan Cubing League - Kaohsiung 2015
United Kingdom 47.48 Chris Wall Nottingham Summer 2014
Malaysia 49.90 Chen Kee Yen Malaysia Cube Open 2012
Finland 50.15 Amos Nordman Finnish Championship 2015
China 51.31 Sheng Cao (曹晟) Heilongjiang Open 2015
Italy 51.43 Mariano D'Imperio Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
India 51.65 Bhargav Narasimhan Indian Open Rubik's Cube 2015
Philippines 52.09 Rusty Louis Domingo Rubik's Cube Philippine Open 2015
Spain 53.31 Antonio López Spanish Championship 2015
Mexico 53.35 Victor Rafael Ortiz Villaseñor CUCEI Open 2015
Austria 53.43 David Gugl European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Japan 53.52 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) West Japan Big Cube 2012
Taiwan 53.65 Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) Taiwan Summer Open 2013
Thailand 54.58 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Czech Republic 55.08 Lukas Pohořelický Czech Open 2015
Russia 55.41 Digi Digiev MPEI Open 2014
Belgium 58.57 Zoé de Moffarts World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Brazil 58.82 Ronan Felipe Jorge SESC Santos 2015
Indonesia 58.97 Jaka Wahyu Hidayat Jawa Timur Open 2015
Ukraine 59.43 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) Podolian Open 2014
Netherlands 59.78 Erik Akkersdijk Danish Open 2009
Chile 1:01.02 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes Santa Rosa Open 2015
Switzerland 1:01.92 Micha Zahnd PoliMi Open 2015
Iran 1:03.07 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Norway 1:03.83 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer Norwegian Championship 2013
Argentina 1:07.29 Francisco Hamlin Uchi Florida 2015
South Africa 1:08.58 Pieterjan Joubert Johannesburg Open 2015
Vietnam 1:11.40 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh Ha Noi Open 2013
Romania 1:12.43 Andrei Ciobotaru Monterotondo Open 2015
Belarus 1:13.69 Sergey Pesnyakevich Minsk Winter 2015
New Zealand 1:16.69 Christian Houghton New Zealand Nationals 2014
Singapore 1:18.40 Teo Kai Xiang Singapore Special Rubik's Cube Competition 2013
Venezuela 1:21.27 Carlos Miguel Parra Gonzalez Venezuela Nationals 2015
Kazakhstan 1:21.31 Nurym Kudaibergen MPEI Open 2013
Ireland 1:22.36 Ciarán Beahan UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
Dominican Republic 1:23.00 Jairoshi Ureña Verano Cubero 2015
Guatemala 1:23.03 Daniel Escobar Guatemala Cube Challenge 2015
Greece 1:23.18 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Open 2014
Croatia 1:26.73 Dominik Vidaković Croatian Open 2015
Slovakia 1:27.44 Juraj Kremser Slovakian Open 2015
Macau 1:33.75 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) Guangdong Open 2009
Latvia 1:34.30 Vladislavs Baranovs Latvian Open 2013
Portugal 1:38.87 Afonso Carapeto Campeonato de Portugal 2015
Bolivia 1:39.06 Rodrigo Ugarte Cochabamba Open 2015
Israel 1:39.12 Daniel Liamitz Israel Championship 2014
Bulgaria 1:45.97 Hari Miroslavov Bucharest Rubik Open 2014
Serbia 1:47.06 Mario Burovic Serbian Open 2015
Georgia 1:48.51 Giorgi Tarielashvili Cuthberts Open 2014
Iceland 1:48.81 Hilmar Magnusson Vårgårda Open 2011
El Salvador 2:06.41 Luis Salvador Batarsé Soto Rubik Huehue 2014
Bosnia and Herzegovina 2:14.77 Marko Vukadinović Osijek Open 2015
Lithuania 2:21.04 Mantas Sidabras Latvian Open 2013
Uruguay 2:26.26 Nicolas Tinte Uchi Florida 2015
Turkey 2:39.78 Can Gücüyener Galeries Lafayette Open 2012
Estonia 2:52.91 Gromet Spaal Estonian Open 2012
Nicaragua 3:19.90 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Rubik La Verapaz 2015
Luxembourg 4:05.52 Joel Spang Brussels Summer Open 2009