Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 37.83 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) Asian Championship 2014

Asia 37.83 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) Asian Championship 2014
North America 39.57 Louis Cormier Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
Europe 42.28 Simon Westlund Danish Open 2011
Oceania 43.13 Feliks Zemdegs Shepparton Autumn 2014
South America 44.47 Felipe Rueda Hernández Colombia Nationals 2014
Africa 1:28.27 Pieterjan Joubert Johannesburg 2014

Republic of Korea 37.83 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) Asian Championship 2014
Canada 39.57 Louis Cormier Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
Sweden 42.28 Simon Westlund Danish Open 2011
Australia 43.13 Feliks Zemdegs Shepparton Autumn 2014
Hungary 43.18 Bálint Bodor World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Colombia 44.47 Felipe Rueda Hernández Colombia Nationals 2014
United States 44.49 Nick Rech Starlight Open 2014
Denmark 45.46 Oscar Roth Andersen Minx Open 2013
Poland 47.43 Artur Kristof Krakow Cubing Spree 2014
United Kingdom 47.48 Chris Wall Nottingham Summer 2014
Slovenia 47.64 Matic Omulec Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
Germany 48.16 Lucas Wesche Schleswig Holstein Open 2014
Malaysia 49.90 Chen Kee Yen Malaysia Cube Open 2012
Italy 51.43 Mariano D'Imperio Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Philippines 52.56 Richard Jay S. Apagar SNES Open 2013
Peru 52.98 Juan Pablo Huanqui II Open Arguedas 2014
Austria 53.43 David Gugl European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
China 53.50 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) Zhejiang University 2013
Japan 53.52 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) West Japan Big Cube 2012
Taiwan 53.65 Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) Taiwan Summer Open 2013
Hong Kong 53.92 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) Guangzhou Big Cubes 2013
Thailand 54.58 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Russia 55.41 Digi Digiev MPEI Open 2014
India 57.84 Ashwin Ramesh Shaastra Cube Open 2014
Ukraine 59.43 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) Podolian Open 2014
Netherlands 59.78 Erik Akkersdijk Danish Open 2009
Indonesia 59.84 Jaka Wahyu Hidayat Jogjakarta Altamira Sport Open 2013
France 1:00.10 Quentin Savard French Championship 2014
Brazil 1:00.28 Gustavo Silva Sousa São Paulo Open 2014
Mexico 1:01.29 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza CUCEI Championship 2014
Chile 1:02.66 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes Macul Autumn 2012
Norway 1:03.83 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer Norwegian Championship 2013
Belgium 1:04.56 Zoé de Moffarts Rebild Open 2014
Spain 1:05.11 Elisabet Delgado Mas Spanish Championship 2014
Finland 1:06.21 Niko Paavilainen Finnish Open 2012
Switzerland 1:09.93 Micha Zahnd SwissScience Open 2014
Vietnam 1:11.40 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh Ha Noi Open 2013
New Zealand 1:16.69 Christian Houghton New Zealand Nationals 2014
Singapore 1:18.40 Teo Kai Xiang Singapore Special Rubik's Cube Competition 2013
Belarus 1:20.38 Anatoly Kim Dvina One-Handed Edition 2014
Czech Republic 1:21.13 Lukas Pohořelický Prague Open 2014
Kazakhstan 1:21.31 Nurym Kudaibergen MPEI Open 2013
Iran 1:22.09 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) Iran Open 2013
Ireland 1:22.36 Ciarán Beahan UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
Romania 1:22.91 Andrei Ciobotaru Italian Championship 2014
Greece 1:23.18 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Open 2014
South Africa 1:28.27 Pieterjan Joubert Johannesburg 2014
Venezuela 1:30.14 Carlos Miguel Parra Gonzalez ULA Rubiks 2014
Macau 1:33.75 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) Guangdong Open 2009
Argentina 1:33.94 Facundo Finola Dista Open 2013
Slovakia 1:34.16 Juraj Kremser Slovakian Open 2014
Latvia 1:34.30 Vladislavs Baranovs Latvian Open 2013
Croatia 1:38.33 Dominik Vidaković Croatian Open 2014
Israel 1:39.12 Daniel Liamitz Israel Championship 2014
Bulgaria 1:45.97 Hari Miroslavov Bucharest Rubik Open 2014
Georgia 1:48.51 Giorgi Tarielashvili Cuthberts Open 2014
Iceland 1:48.81 Hilmar Magnusson Vårgårda Open 2011
Guatemala 2:02.87 Pablo Say GuateMaya Open 2014
Dominican Republic 2:04.82 Jairoshi Ureña Republica Dominicana Open 2013
El Salvador 2:06.41 Luis Salvador Batarsé Soto Rubik Huehue 2014
Lithuania 2:21.04 Mantas Sidabras Latvian Open 2013
Bosnia and Herzegovina 2:27.33 Renato Stopic Croatian Open 2014
Turkey 2:39.78 Can Gücüyener Galeries Lafayette Open 2012
Portugal 2:51.94 Leandro Baltazar Munich Open 2011
Estonia 2:52.91 Gromet Spaal Estonian Open 2012
Serbia 3:08.16 Milutin Živković Bosnia and Herzegovina Open 2012
Luxembourg 4:05.52 Joel Spang Brussels Summer Open 2009