Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 42.28 Simon Westlund Danish Open 2011

Europe 42.28 Simon Westlund Danish Open 2011
Asia 54.58 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
North America 56.31 Emily Wang Canadian Open 2011
Oceania 56.90 Feliks Zemdegs Asian Championship 2010
South America 1:08.65 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes Aplicarubick Open 2011
Africa 2:00.05 Emile Compion Canadian Open 2009

Sweden 42.28 Simon Westlund Danish Open 2011
Hungary 43.18 Bálint Bodor World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Denmark 50.21 Oscar Roth Andersen Danish Special 2011
Italy 51.43 Mariano D'Imperio Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Austria 53.43 David Gugl European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Slovenia 53.78 Matic Omulec World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Thailand 54.58 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Canada 56.31 Emily Wang Canadian Open 2011
Japan 56.31 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
Australia 56.90 Feliks Zemdegs Asian Championship 2010
United States 58.59 Rowe Hessler United States National Championships 2011
Philippines 59.33 Richard Jay S. Apagar Philippine Open 2011
Malaysia 59.68 Chen Kee Yen Cube Fever 2011
Poland 59.68 Krzysztof Natusiewicz Poznan Open 2011
Hong Kong 59.78 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) Guangzhou Cube Day 2011
Netherlands 59.78 Erik Akkersdijk Danish Open 2009
China 59.91 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) Xi'an Winter 2011
United Kingdom 1:00.65 Robert Yau UK Open 2011
Indonesia 1:03.25 Jaka Wahyu Hidayat Indonesian Open 2011
Germany 1:03.97 Sebastian Weyer Düsseldorf Open 2011
Republic of Korea 1:05.53 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) Cubing Korea December 2011
France 1:08.11 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) Czech Open 2009
Chile 1:08.65 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes Aplicarubick Open 2011
Brazil 1:08.72 Ronan Felipe Jorge SESC Santos 2011
Taiwan 1:12.30 Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) Taiwan Winter Open 2011
Colombia 1:14.00 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto III Open Colombia 2011
Mexico 1:16.72 Fernando Daniel Hernández Sánchez Cubic City 2011
Russia 1:17.06 Aleksey Grishin Russia Open 2011
Norway 1:18.33 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer Swedish Championship 2011
India 1:19.50 Chivukula Sree Harsha Cube Fever 2011
Vietnam 1:20.43 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh Hanoi Open 2011
Spain 1:20.46 Pau Vela García Montpellier Open 2011
Peru 1:22.33 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo Spanish Championship 2011
Switzerland 1:28.16 Erwan Kohler Vesoul Open 2011
New Zealand 1:30.08 Louis McDonald Waikato Summer Open 2011
Finland 1:30.50 Ville Seppänen Kirkkonummi Open 2011
Macau 1:33.75 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) Guangdong Open 2009
Singapore 1:34.15 Teo Kai Xiang Cube Fever 2011
Iceland 1:48.81 Hilmar Magnusson Vårgårda Open 2011
Kazakhstan 1:56.88 Nurym Kudaibergen Russia Open 2011
South Africa 2:00.05 Emile Compion Canadian Open 2009
Belarus 2:05.71 Anatoly Kim MPEI Open 2010
Belgium 2:07.30 Lars Vandenbergh French Open 2008
Israel 2:27.83 Maor Youavian Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2011
Ukraine 2:37.43 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) Russia Open 2011
Portugal 2:51.94 Leandro Baltazar Munich Open 2011
Argentina 2:54.65 Gabriel Eduardo Núñez Serna Barcelona Open 2008
Turkey 3:01.72 Can Gücüyener Dutch Open 2011
Czech Republic 3:14.11 Martin Zahradník Czech Open 2010
Estonia 3:32.56 Uku Kruusamägi Estonian Open 2010
Iran 3:38.77 Cameron Almasi US Nationals and Open 2008
Romania 3:56.28 Cătălin George Buș Halloween Cube Open 2010
Luxembourg 4:05.52 Joel Spang Brussels Summer Open 2009
Ireland 4:48.33 Conor Baumann Aachen Open 2011
Latvia 6:31.34 Kārlis Iskrovs Estonian Open 2011