Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 47.53 Bálint Bodor European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010

Europe 47.53 Bálint Bodor European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Asia 56.31 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
Oceania 56.90 Feliks Zemdegs Asian Championship 2010
North America 1:03.65 Emily Wang Toronto Open Fall 2010
South America 1:17.41 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes Bicentenario Open 2010
Africa 2:00.05 Emile Compion Canadian Open 2009

Hungary 47.53 Bálint Bodor European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Sweden 52.65 Simon Westlund Swedish Cubedays 2010
Austria 53.43 David Gugl European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Japan 56.31 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
Australia 56.90 Feliks Zemdegs Asian Championship 2010
Netherlands 59.78 Erik Akkersdijk Danish Open 2009
Italy 1:01.61 Pasquale Lombardozzi Cologne Open 2010
Poland 1:01.83 Kamil Zieliński Silesia Open 2009
Philippines 1:02.36 Giuliano Cayetano Philippines Rubik's Cube Open 2010
Canada 1:03.65 Emily Wang Toronto Open Fall 2010
Malaysia 1:05.59 Chen Kee Yen Malaysian Cube Open 2010
Germany 1:05.66 Leonard Ewerbeck Cologne Open 2010
China 1:06.31 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) Xi'an Autumn Open 2010
United States 1:07.61 Aidan Wolter Berkeley Summer 2010
France 1:08.11 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) Czech Open 2009
Denmark 1:09.08 Oscar Roth Andersen Odense Open 2010
Slovenia 1:11.28 Matic Omulec European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Thailand 1:13.11 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) Thailand Open 2010
Hong Kong 1:15.80 Pascal So (蘇柏熙) Hong Kong Open 2010
Republic of Korea 1:16.78 Son Seul-Gi Korea Cube Championship 2010
Chile 1:17.41 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes Bicentenario Open 2010
Russia 1:23.30 Aleksey Grishin MPEI Open 2010
Taiwan 1:24.53 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) Taiwan Spring Open 2009
Brazil 1:25.18 Pedro Santos Guimarães Santiago Open 2009
Norway 1:26.71 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer Oslo Open 2010
Indonesia 1:26.94 Michael Asian Championship 2010
India 1:27.47 Chivukula Sree Harsha Rubik's Cube Singapore Open 2010
United Kingdom 1:29.19 Christopher Ness UK Open 2010
Spain 1:30.93 Jorge Morata Carrasco Madrid Open 2009
Macau 1:33.75 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) Guangdong Open 2009
Singapore 1:34.75 Wong Beng Jui Singapore Open 2009
Vietnam 1:40.02 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh Hanoi Open 2010
Mexico 1:44.88 Edgar Sánchez Esquivel Puebla Open 2009
Iceland 1:50.69 Hilmar Magnusson European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Switzerland 1:52.13 Erwan Kohler Galeries Lafayette Open 2010
Finland 1:57.65 Konsta Jukka Finnish Open 2009
South Africa 2:00.05 Emile Compion Canadian Open 2009
Peru 2:04.96 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo Basauri Open 2010
Belarus 2:05.71 Anatoly Kim MPEI Open 2010
Belgium 2:07.30 Lars Vandenbergh French Open 2008
New Zealand 2:23.50 Jonathan Adlam French Open 2009
Argentina 2:54.65 Gabriel Eduardo Núñez Serna Barcelona Open 2008
Czech Republic 3:14.11 Martin Zahradník Czech Open 2010
Ukraine 3:21.28 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) MPEI Open 2010
Estonia 3:32.56 Uku Kruusamägi Estonian Open 2010
Iran 3:38.77 Cameron Almasi US Nationals and Open 2008
Turkey 3:41.08 Gamze Aksahin Lemgo Open 2010
Portugal 3:55.61 Leandro Baltazar Munich Open 2010
Romania 3:56.28 Cătălin George Buș Halloween Cube Open 2010
Luxembourg 4:05.52 Joel Spang Brussels Summer Open 2009
Ireland 7:03.55 Conor Baumann Madrid Open Rubik 2010