Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 28.13 Juan Pablo Huanqui Speedcubing Academy Xelajú 2019

South America 28.13 Juan Pablo Huanqui Speedcubing Academy Xelajú 2019
North America 29.22 Nicolas Naing CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Europe 30.81 Amos Nordman Myyrmäki Spring Challenge 2019
Asia 30.84 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) Cutory Blossom 2019
Oceania 34.16 Feliks Zemdegs Warm Up Sydney 2019
Africa 47.36 Emna Boughizane Sfax Summer Open 2019

Peru 28.13 Juan Pablo Huanqui Speedcubing Academy Xelajú 2019
United States 29.22 Nicolas Naing CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Finland 30.81 Amos Nordman Myyrmäki Spring Challenge 2019
Republic of Korea 30.84 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) Cutory Blossom 2019
Germany 31.16 Kevin Gerhardt Bremium Winter 2019
China 32.09 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) Wuxi Open 2019
Canada 33.51 Bill Wang Battle of Waterloo 2019
France 33.57 John Bacouël Sens Open 2019
Poland 34.04 Jan Zych Polish Speedcubing Tour Mielec 2019
Australia 34.16 Feliks Zemdegs Warm Up Sydney 2019
India 35.61 Nikhil Soares WCA World Championship 2019
Malaysia 36.04 Hill Pong Yong Feng Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
Taiwan 36.29 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2019
Japan 36.75 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) Kansai Big Cubes 2019
Singapore 37.02 Tristan Chua Yong NTU Open 2019
Argentina 37.38 Leandro Martín López Casal Catalunya Baires Open 2019
Denmark 38.08 Oscar Roth Andersen WCA World Championship 2019
Philippines 38.11 Clyde Dencer Tutor Cuber's Cafe Open 2019
Hong Kong 38.23 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
Ukraine 38.36 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) Ukrainian Open 2019
Netherlands 38.84 Reinier Schippers WCA World Championship 2019
Sweden 39.01 Simon Westlund Swedish Championship 2019
Mexico 39.16 Joaquín Infante Medrano Tunas Open 2019
Indonesia 39.54 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) Lanyang Open 2019
United Kingdom 40.23 Sean Moran UK Championship 2019
Costa Rica 40.44 David Calderón Arce Cubing Heredia 2019
New Zealand 40.72 James Macdiarmid WCA World Championship 2019
Slovenia 40.89 Matic Omulec Slovenian Nationals 2019
Brazil 40.90 Vitor Wagner Abreu Campeonato Brasileiro 2019
Chile 41.06 Rodrigo Cabezas QueTalca Open 2019
Pakistan 41.25 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz Norrkubing 2019
Russia 41.70 Islam Kitiev Kursk Open 2019
Thailand 43.18 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) WCA World Championship 2019
Switzerland 43.35 Manuel Bühler Xlingen Open 2019
Czech Republic 43.55 Matěj Grohmann Brno Autumn 2019
Colombia 43.62 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto Ibagué Rain Cube 2019
Italy 43.66 Mattia Furlan Slovenian Nationals 2019
Slovakia 43.78 Jakub Drobný Slovakian Spring 2019
Kazakhstan 43.79 Alikhan Umarov (Алихан Умаров) Cubing Kazakhstan Nationals 2019
Spain 43.99 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez Kubekings Villanueva Open 2019
Hungary 45.00 Gergely Novotni Hungarian Open 2019
Romania 45.01 Martin Fronescu ICHB Cube Race 2019
Uzbekistan 45.29 Igor Semyonov Uzbekistan All Events 2019
Israel 45.44 Ben Baron Swiss Nationals 2019
Guatemala 45.69 Alexander Batz Nacionales Guatemala 2019
Greece 46.75 Antonie Paterakis Star Cubing Nijmegen 2019
Austria 46.89 Daniel Grabski Zurich Open 2019
Tunisia 47.36 Emna Boughizane Sfax Summer Open 2019
Venezuela 47.62 Rafael Antonio Sanchez CinemaCubing San Carlos 2019
Belarus 48.56 Nikita Starodubov Happy BSTU Cubing Days 2019
Ecuador 50.89 Dereck Estrada Sumak Kawsay 2019
Bolivia 51.12 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas New Challenge Santa Cruz 2019
Vietnam 51.73 Huỳnh Phong Nam Ho Chi Minh City Open 2019
Ireland 52.19 Ciarán Beahan WCA World Championship 2019
Turkey 52.58 Umut Coşan Ankara Bulut 2019
Mongolia 53.75 Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Самбуудолгор Бат-Эрдэнэ) Mongolia Championship 2019
Croatia 54.30 David Vujasić Sarajevo Open 2019
Belgium 54.34 Zoé de Moffarts WCA World Championship 2019
Latvia 54.70 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns Grodno Cube 2019
Lithuania 54.89 Mantas Urbanavičius Telšiai Open 2019
Norway 55.02 Celine Tran Denmark & Friends 2019
El Salvador 55.07 Carlos Jose Trigueros Rivas Nacionales El Salvador 2019
Nigeria 58.00 Dada Ayooluwa Samuel Marikina City Open II 2019
Portugal 58.11 Vasco Vasconcelos August Bank Holiday Celebration 2019
Honduras 59.27 Danniel Andrés Orellana Alvarado Destino Maya Honduras 2019
Dominican Republic 1:00.82 Amauri Miguel Caballero Santo Domingo Summer 2019
Panama 1:01.10 Egdar Castillo Cubing Heredia 2019
Tajikistan 1:01.12 Shukrullo Ibragimov Uzbekistan Nationals 2019
Bangladesh 1:02.62 Mansib Alam Talukder Knights Cubing Open 2019
Bulgaria 1:02.66 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev Macedonian Nationals 2019
Estonia 1:04.88 Jan Erik Soosaar Denmark & Friends 2019
South Africa 1:05.34 Maverick Pearson Arnold Classic Africa 2019
Serbia 1:05.81 Luka Jankovic Montenegro Nationals 2019
North Macedonia 1:06.28 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski Macedonian Nationals 2019
Brunei 1:10.92 Fitri Nurul Ain STEM Cube Open Kuala Lumpur 2019
Montenegro 1:11.05 Anđela Zečević Montenegro Nationals 2019
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:14.34 Aleksa Perušinović Sarajevo Open 2019
Iceland 1:14.46 Stefán Jónsson Valborg Cubing 2019
Kosovo 1:16.29 Lir Ukaj Macedonian Nationals 2019
Cyprus 1:19.93 Michael Eleftheriades Greece New Year 2019
Saint Kitts and Nevis 1:21.56 Lucas Jacobs Battle of Waterloo 2019
Paraguay 1:22.13 José Chávez Paraguay Nationals 2019
Kyrgyzstan 1:22.26 Sardar Bakiev (Сардар Бакиев) Pchelka Presents Kyrgyzstan Open 2019
Nepal 1:22.37 Avishek Prajapati Nepali Nationals 2019
Azerbaijan 1:27.40 İbrahim Ağamalıyev Eagle of the East Azerbaijan 2019
Uruguay 1:28.13 María Belén Carozo Jorcín Nacionales Uruguayo 2019
Nicaragua 1:37.34 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Amatitlán 2019
Morocco 1:38.03 Mohamed Elkhatri Morocco Summer 2019
Luxembourg 1:38.15 Andrea Thull Open de Lumes 2019
Haiti 1:45.51 Fan Derlentz Perceval Santo Domingo Summer 2019
Egypt 1:49.49 Ali Antar Egyptian Championship 2019
Lebanon 2:17.52 Hussein Saleh İstanbul Summer 2019
Sri Lanka 2:23.10 Jamaal Burah Rally in the Valley 2019
Palestine 2:25.77 Taleen Sharawneh Palestine Open 2019
Algeria 2:29.56 Slimane Siroukane French Championship 2019
Moldova 2:31.82 Nichita Cobasnean Iasi Back To Cubing 2019
Zimbabwe 3:07.62 Damian Peter Shaw Arnold Classic Africa 2019
Ghana 4:20.54 Benjamin Orthner Austrian Open 2019
Togo 5:45.53 Christian Lacle Morocco Summer 2019