Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 27.81 Juan Pablo Huanqui CubingUSA Nationals 2018

South America 27.81 Juan Pablo Huanqui CubingUSA Nationals 2018
Asia 30.12 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) CWR Winter 2018
Europe 30.97 Amos Nordman Lande Open 2018
North America 31.19 Nicolas Naing Penn Cube Day Fall 2018
Oceania 33.11 Feliks Zemdegs CubingUSA Nationals 2018
Africa 49.21 Emna Boughizane Tunisia Winter Open 2018

Peru 27.81 Juan Pablo Huanqui CubingUSA Nationals 2018
Republic of Korea 30.12 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) CWR Winter 2018
Finland 30.97 Amos Nordman Lande Open 2018
United States 31.19 Nicolas Naing Penn Cube Day Fall 2018
Australia 33.11 Feliks Zemdegs CubingUSA Nationals 2018
Poland 34.75 Jan Zych Polish Open 2018
China 34.86 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) Jieyang Open 2018
Germany 35.18 Kevin Gerhardt WCA European Championship 2018
Japan 35.23 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) Tokyo Pyraminx Returns 2018
France 35.59 Théo Paris WCA European Championship 2018
Canada 36.12 Bill Wang No 3x3x3 Mississauga 2018
Sweden 37.47 Simon Westlund Swedish Championship 2018
Mexico 37.72 Joaquín Infante Medrano Tonallan Open 2018
India 38.43 Nikhil Soares WCA Asian Championship 2018
Denmark 38.48 Oscar Roth Andersen WCA European Championship 2018
Argentina 38.75 Damián Campos Nacionales Argentinas 2018
Malaysia 38.85 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) Japan Championship 2018
Taiwan 38.90 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) WCA Asian Championship 2018
Indonesia 39.50 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) Kertosono Cube Day 2018
Israel 40.14 Ben Baron WCA European Championship 2018
New Zealand 40.40 James Macdiarmid WCA European Championship 2018
Hong Kong 40.66 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) Guangdong Open 2018
Singapore 40.71 Isaac Lai Yin Chung Singapore Cube Championship 2018
United Kingdom 40.94 Robert Yau WCA European Championship 2018
Slovenia 41.05 Matic Omulec Bački Petrovac Open 2018
Chile 41.61 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes Santiago UV de Otoño 2018
Ukraine 41.64 Kostiantyn Stadnyk (Костянтин Стадник) GLS Cup Final 2018
Netherlands 41.71 Mats Valk WCA European Championship 2018
Brazil 42.04 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello Campeonato Brasileiro 2018
Guatemala 42.24 Alexander Batz IGA 2018
Spain 43.55 Manuel Prieto de Antón Madrid Open 2018
Costa Rica 43.74 David Calderón Arce Costa Rica Nationals 2018
Philippines 43.97 Clyde Dencer Tutor Mindanao Championships 2018
Colombia 44.09 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto Melgar Summer 2018
Russia 45.32 Magomed Bashtaev Belgorod Open 2018
Italy 45.35 Mattia Furlan Italian Open 2018
Switzerland 45.63 Manuel Bühler WCA European Championship 2018
Hungary 45.90 Márton Vancsa Hungarian Open 2018
Romania 46.01 Martin Fronescu Constanta Cube Days 2018
Bolivia 46.71 Iver Bascope San Rafael 50 Aniversario 2018
Greece 48.81 Antonie Paterakis Rijswijk Open 2018
Tunisia 49.21 Emna Boughizane Tunisia Winter Open 2018
Thailand 49.36 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) Thailand Championship 2018
Austria 50.46 Daniel Grabski Swiss Science Open 2018
Czech Republic 50.53 Luboš Bartík Slovakian Summer 2018
Norway 50.90 Celine Tran Chill Out Trondheim 2018
Ireland 51.69 Ciarán Beahan WCA European Championship 2018
Slovakia 51.71 Jakub Drobný Brno Open 2018
Latvia 53.28 Kristiāns Pietkuns Estonian Open 2018
Venezuela 53.43 Bernardo Torres Barquisimeto Open 2018
Iran 54.47 Erfan Teimori (عرفان تیموری) Iran Academy 2018
Portugal 54.97 Afonso Carapeto Lisboa Open 2018
Belarus 55.63 Oleg Sechko Spring Cube In Minsk 2018
Ecuador 56.13 Dereck Estrada Guayaquil Championship 2018
Uruguay 56.33 Bruno Lezama Montevideo Open 2018
Vietnam 56.57 Lê Quốc Khánh Ho Chi Minh Open 2018
Belgium 56.68 Zoé de Moffarts Finnish Championship 2018
Croatia 57.99 David Vujasić Croatian Open 2018
Mongolia 1:00.22 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) Vladivostok Winter 2018
Kazakhstan 1:01.06 Amir Murzakarimov (Амир Мурзакаримов) Cubing Kazakhstan Nationals 2018
Bangladesh 1:01.72 Mansib Alam Talukder Dhaka Spring Open 2018
Serbia 1:02.82 Đorđe Vuković Bački Petrovac Open 2018
Paraguay 1:03.26 Pier Patrick Gaub CCPA Open 2018
Panama 1:03.79 Egdar Castillo Cubing Chiriquí 2018
Estonia 1:04.44 Jan Erik Soosaar Tartu Open 2018
Uzbekistan 1:05.38 Igor Semyonov Uzbekistan Open 2018
South Africa 1:05.66 Pieterjan Joubert Gauteng Autumn 2018
Honduras 1:05.68 Danniel Andrés Orellana Alvarado Happy Cubing Honduras 2018
Dominican Republic 1:05.78 Amauri Miguel Caballero SD Winter 2018
El Salvador 1:06.06 Fernando Daniel Domínguez Castaneda Nacionales El Salvador 2018
Brunei 1:07.60 Fitri Nurul Ain Unikl MFI Open 2018
Turkey 1:07.77 Burak Erdil Biçer Erciyes Weekend 2018
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:17.22 Marko Vukadinović Banja Luka Open 2018
Lithuania 1:18.36 Vilius Ribinskas GLS Cup IV 2018
Nepal 1:21.78 Avishek Prajapati Nepal Open 2018
Moldova 1:22.87 Ilie Nagrineac Oradea Cubing Open 2018
Luxembourg 1:25.10 Joe Theis WCA European Championship 2018
Iceland 1:29.38 Stefán Jónsson Nordic Championship 2018
Bulgaria 1:29.67 Petar Petrov Konstantinov Sofia Autumn 2018
Nicaragua 1:30.78 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez San Lucas Open 2018
Tajikistan 1:31.95 Shukrullo Ibragimov Uzbekistan Open 2018
Pakistan 1:32.06 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
Montenegro 1:32.91 Anđela Zečević Banja Luka Open 2018
Kyrgyzstan 1:37.18 Atai Aldashev (Атай Алдашев) Almaty Altyn Cube 2018
Haiti 1:40.43 Fan Derlentz Perceval SD Winter 2018
Cyprus 1:40.87 Michael Eleftheriades Weston-super-Mare Open 2018
Azerbaijan 1:43.24 Javid Nabizade Balakən 2018
North Macedonia 1:46.59 Aleksandar Dukleski Sofia Autumn 2018
Morocco 1:58.31 Anas Meziani Murcia 2018
Liechtenstein 2:02.91 Jannik Gartmann Zurich Open 2018
Algeria 2:34.78 Slimane Siroukane Croissy Open 2018
Syria 2:42.12 Omar Alaksh İstanbul Winter 2018
Armenia 2:55.72 Andranik Fitanyan YJ Fest 2018
Afghanistan 2:58.26 Ahmad Fayaz Twaibie Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2018
Libya 3:07.07 Youssef Mustapha Chachya Open Rotary Edition 2018
Andorra 4:03.12 Nicolás D'Annunzio Muñoz Vedruna Balaguer Open 2018
Mauritius 4:19.63 Milind Bhoyroo Gauteng Autumn 2018