Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 29.93 Juan Pablo Huanqui Latin America Cubing Tour - Santiago 2017

South America 29.93 Juan Pablo Huanqui Latin America Cubing Tour - Santiago 2017
Asia 30.67 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) CWR Fall 2017
Oceania 34.60 Feliks Zemdegs Latin America Cubing Tour - Guatemala 2017
Europe 36.24 Henri Gerber Hessen Open 2017
North America 38.17 Andy Denney Northwest Championships 2017
Africa 1:10.69 Conor Cronin Peterborough Open 2017

Peru 29.93 Juan Pablo Huanqui Latin America Cubing Tour - Santiago 2017
Republic of Korea 30.67 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) CWR Fall 2017
Australia 34.60 Feliks Zemdegs Latin America Cubing Tour - Guatemala 2017
Germany 36.24 Henri Gerber Hessen Open 2017
Sweden 37.40 Simon Westlund SSL Final Borås 2017
Denmark 38.00 Oscar Roth Andersen German Big Cube Open 2017
United States 38.17 Andy Denney Northwest Championships 2017
Finland 39.18 Amos Nordman SPB Championship 2017
Japan 39.48 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) Japan Open 2017
China 39.99 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) China Championship 2017
France 40.38 Alan Goasdoue World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Colombia 40.91 Felipe Rueda Hernández Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017
Italy 41.83 Mattia Furlan Ljubljana Open 2017
Slovenia 42.26 Matic Omulec Slovenian Open 2017
Brazil 42.89 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello Brasileiro 2017
Poland 42.93 Jan Zych Speed Days Kielce 2017
India 42.94 Nikhil Soares Rubik's Cube Mumbai Open 2017
Argentina 43.55 Damián Campos MTD Spring 2017
Hong Kong 44.05 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) Hong Kong Cube Day 2017
Mexico 44.18 Victor Rafael Ortiz Villaseñor Rubik Zacatecas 2017
Malaysia 44.23 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
Philippines 44.29 Clyde Dencer Tutor Mindanao Championships 2017
Chile 44.76 Rodrigo Cabezas Latin America Cubing Tour - Santiago 2017
Taiwan 45.13 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) Japan Open 2017
Austria 45.89 Daniel Grabski Swiss Nationals 2017
Ukraine 46.11 Kostiantyn Stadnyk (Костянтин Стадник) Ukrainian Nationals 2017
Canada 46.66 Antoine Cantin Latin America Cubing Tour - Chía 2017
Russia 47.20 Dmitry Kryuzban Belgorod Open 2017
Indonesia 47.59 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) Malang Kuy 2017
Czech Republic 48.05 Luboš Bartík Brno Open 2017
United Kingdom 48.32 Robert Yau Peterborough Open 2017
Guatemala 49.29 Lester Cabrera Latin America Cubing Tour - Guatemala 2017
Bolivia 49.72 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas Yo Rubik 2.0 S-C 2017
Switzerland 49.85 Manuel Bühler World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
New Zealand 49.92 James Macdiarmid New Zealand Nationals 2017
Spain 50.48 Manuel Prieto de Antón Spanish Championship 2017
Thailand 50.88 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) Thailand Championship 2017
Hungary 51.23 Márton Vancsa Hungarian Open 2017
Romania 51.77 Martin Fronescu U.R.A. Easter Open 2017
Ireland 53.46 Ciarán Beahan Dublin Open 2017
Netherlands 54.13 Maarten Smit Dutch Winter 2017
Vietnam 56.25 Lê Quốc Khánh Ho Chi Minh City Open 2017
Slovakia 56.95 Jakub Drobný Andritz Humenné Open 2017
Iran 57.66 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Norway 58.27 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer Speed Days Kielce 2017
Costa Rica 59.34 Dagne Poveda GuateMaya Open 2017
Greece 59.77 Antonie Paterakis Belgian Open 2017
Singapore 1:01.23 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Malaysia Cube Open 2017
Belgium 1:02.44 Zoé de Moffarts German Big Cube Open 2017
Venezuela 1:02.98 Daniel Alberto Sánchez Dugarte Rodeo Carnivals 2017
Israel 1:03.93 Ben Baron Italian Championship 2017
Belarus 1:04.07 Anatoly Kim Minsk Championship 2017
Latvia 1:07.80 Imants Liepiņš Tartu Open 2017
Ecuador 1:08.25 Renato Rivera South Cube Open 2017
Croatia 1:10.08 David Vujasić Croatian Open 2017
South Africa 1:10.69 Conor Cronin Peterborough Open 2017
Dominican Republic 1:12.64 Amauri Miguel Caballero Back 2 Santiago 2017
Tunisia 1:13.31 Emna Boughizane Tunisia Winter Open Day 2017
El Salvador 1:13.87 Fernando Daniel Domínguez Castaneda Happy Cubing El Salvador 2017
Uruguay 1:17.86 María Belén Carozo Jorcín Nacionales Uruguayas UCHI 2017
Lithuania 1:19.71 Saulius Kairaitis Šiauliai-Tilžė Open 2017
Nicaragua 1:24.93 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Rubik Xela Open 2017
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:28.12 Marko Vukadinović Banja Luka Open 2017
Paraguay 1:29.95 José Chávez Chaco de invierno 2017
Nepal 1:30.74 Avishek Prajapati Nepal Open 2017
Luxembourg 1:34.47 Andrea Thull PSKubing 2017
Panama 1:39.74 Egdar Castillo Panama Open V2 2017
Turkey 1:41.09 Burak Erdil Biçer Italian Open 2017
Moldova 1:46.19 Ilie Nagrineac Constanța Cube Days 2017
Estonia 1:47.49 Erik Kippus Tartu Open 2017
Kazakhstan 1:54.87 Farid Mikhailov LETI Open 2017
Kuwait 1:55.20 Eissa Alshemali Sunmarke Dubai Open 2017
Iceland 2:00.50 Oskar Petursson German Nationals 2017
Brunei 2:05.96 Fitri Nurul Ain Malaysia Cube Open 2017
Montenegro 2:11.01 Anđela Zečević Montenegro Open 2017
Algeria 2:26.96 Slimane Siroukane Algeria Summer Open 2017
Armenia 2:47.06 Narek Sargsyan Belgorod Open 2017
Bangladesh 3:01.48 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu Cubers East India Open 2017
Morocco 3:04.80 Anas Meziani Murcia 10th Anniversary 2017
Portugal 3:05.20 Nuno Ricardo Cordeiro Serafim Musée suisse du jeu 2017
Honduras 3:11.39 Luis David Hernández Mejía Bekubes Costa Rica 2017
Pakistan 3:12.78 Mehak Zehra Sunmarke Dubai Open 2017
Bulgaria 3:43.17 Stanislav Petrov Zlatev U.R.A. Easter Open 2017
Jordan 4:00.08 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Hessen Open 2017
Ghana 4:27.76 Benjamin Orthner Austrian Open 2017
Haiti 4:47.66 Fan Derlentz Perceval Back 2 Santiago 2017