Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 33.17 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) Busan Winter 2016

Asia 33.17 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) Busan Winter 2016
South America 34.40 Juan Pablo Huanqui Torneo de Speedcubers 2016
North America 35.94 Nicolas Naing Big Apple Spring 2016
Europe 38.76 Amos Nordman Finnish Championship 2016
Oceania 39.04 Feliks Zemdegs European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Africa 1:26.05 Conor Cronin Guildford Open 2016

Republic of Korea 33.17 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) Busan Winter 2016
Peru 34.40 Juan Pablo Huanqui Torneo de Speedcubers 2016
United States 35.94 Nicolas Naing Big Apple Spring 2016
Finland 38.76 Amos Nordman Finnish Championship 2016
Australia 39.04 Feliks Zemdegs European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Colombia 40.50 Felipe Rueda Hernández GeniusCube 2016
Denmark 42.16 Oscar Roth Andersen Musée suisse du jeu 2016
Germany 43.35 Henri Gerber Sébra Open 2016
Slovenia 43.48 Matic Omulec Slovenian Open 2016
Slovenia 43.48 Matic Omulec Hungarian Open 2016
Chile 43.52 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes Uchi Montevideo 2016
China 43.69 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) Asian Championship 2016
Sweden 43.85 Simon Westlund Lucia Open 2016
Italy 44.36 Mattia Furlan Italian Championship 2016
Czech Republic 46.36 Lukas Pohořelický Prague Open 2016
Hong Kong 46.41 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) Metro Speedcubing Open 2016
Taiwan 47.41 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) Taiwan Championship 2016
India 47.46 Nikhil Soares Rubik's Cube Mumbai Open 2016
United Kingdom 47.88 Robert Yau UK Championship 2016
Japan 48.55 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) Asian Championship 2016
Mexico 48.80 Victor Rafael Ortiz Villaseñor Aguascalientes Summer 2016
Ukraine 48.81 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) Ukrainian Nationals 2016
Canada 48.87 Louis Cormier National Capital Region 2016
Russia 48.97 Andrey Che MPEI Open 2016
France 49.30 Alan Goasdoue Chambéry Cube Open 2016
Argentina 51.04 Damián Campos Classic San Lorenzo Open 2016
Hungary 51.62 Bálint Bodor Hungarian Open 2016
Poland 51.77 Michał Pleskowicz Musée suisse du jeu 2016
Philippines 51.87 Rusty Louis Domingo Philippine Championship 2016
Brazil 51.99 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello Brasileiro 2016
Malaysia 53.28 Ainesh Sevellaraja Malaysia Cube Open 2016
Switzerland 54.22 Manuel Bühler Swiss Nationals 2016
Spain 54.82 Antonio López Cerbuna Open 2016
Romania 57.08 Martin Fronescu U.R.A. Back to School 2016
Indonesia 57.47 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah Jawa Timur Open 2016
Belgium 59.22 Zoé de Moffarts Lisboa Open 2016
Greece 59.55 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Open 2016
Norway 59.87 Morten Arborg UK Championship 2016
Ireland 1:00.68 Ciarán Beahan UK Championship 2016
Guatemala 1:00.96 Lester Cabrera GuateMaya Open 2016
Austria 1:01.25 Michael Röhrer Slovakian Open 2016
Venezuela 1:01.40 Daniel Alberto Sánchez Dugarte Venezuela Nationals 2016
Thailand 1:04.29 Worapat Charoensuk (วรปรัชญ์ เจริญสุข) Thailand Championship 2016
Bolivia 1:05.08 Brayan Ramos Coaquira Open Your Mind 2016
Netherlands 1:06.26 Erik Akkersdijk Cubelonia 2016
New Zealand 1:06.56 Christian Houghton New Zealand Nationals 2016
Iran 1:10.17 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) Iran Open 2016
Portugal 1:11.98 Afonso Carapeto Lisboa Open 2016
Croatia 1:15.99 David Vujasić Croatian Open 2016
Vietnam 1:17.21 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh CSP Open 2016
Singapore 1:18.23 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Malaysia Cube Open 2016
Belarus 1:21.34 Anatoly Kim Minsk Winter 2016
Lithuania 1:21.73 Tomas Jankauskas Latvian Open 2016
South Africa 1:26.05 Conor Cronin Guildford Open 2016
Dominican Republic 1:31.67 Arnold Nuñez Santo Domingo Summer 2016
Uruguay 1:31.86 María Belén Carozo Jorcín Wirewood Open 2016
Ecuador 1:32.28 John Tuquerrez Andrango Villanueva Open 2016
Latvia 1:35.14 Vladislavs Baranovs Latvian Open 2016
Slovakia 1:36.08 Dalibor Mrška Prague Open 2016
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:36.68 Marko Vukadinović Serbian Open 2016
Tunisia 1:52.55 Moez Boussarsar Tunisia Autumn Open 2016
Nicaragua 1:58.74 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez GuateMaya Open 2016
Serbia 2:18.08 Dunja Dosen Majkic Serbian Open 2016
Mongolia 2:32.69 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) Asian Championship 2016
Israel 2:35.86 Lia Sobel PSKubing 2016
Morocco 2:38.05 Anas Meziani Archena Open 2016