Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 37.83 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) Asian Championship 2014

Asia 37.83 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) Asian Championship 2014
North America 39.57 Louis Cormier Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
Oceania 43.13 Feliks Zemdegs Shepparton Autumn 2014
Europe 43.90 Simon Westlund Stockholm Open 2014
South America 44.47 Felipe Rueda Hernández Colombia Nationals 2014
Africa 1:28.27 Pieterjan Joubert Johannesburg 2014

Republic of Korea 37.83 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) Asian Championship 2014
Canada 39.57 Louis Cormier Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
Australia 43.13 Feliks Zemdegs Shepparton Autumn 2014
Sweden 43.90 Simon Westlund Stockholm Open 2014
Colombia 44.47 Felipe Rueda Hernández Colombia Nationals 2014
United States 44.49 Nick Rech Starlight Open 2014
Hungary 45.50 Bálint Bodor Hungarian Open 2014
Denmark 45.85 Oscar Roth Andersen Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
Poland 47.43 Artur Kristof Krakow Cubing Spree 2014
United Kingdom 47.48 Chris Wall Nottingham Summer 2014
Slovenia 47.64 Matic Omulec Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
Germany 48.16 Lucas Wesche Schleswig Holstein Open 2014
Peru 52.98 Juan Pablo Huanqui II Open Arguedas 2014
Philippines 54.06 Marvin Llaneta Rubik's Cube Philippine Open 2014
Hong Kong 54.96 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) Guangzhou Big Cubes 2014
Thailand 55.32 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) Thailand Championship 2014
Russia 55.41 Digi Digiev MPEI Open 2014
China 57.74 Bingliang Li (李炳良) Guangzhou Big Cubes 2014
India 57.84 Ashwin Ramesh Shaastra Cube Open 2014
Japan 58.36 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) Asian Championship 2014
Austria 58.43 Christoph Prasch Slovenian Open 2014
Italy 58.61 Marco Belotti PoliMi Italian Open 2014
Ukraine 59.43 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) Podolian Open 2014
Malaysia 59.86 Chen Kee Yen Melaka Open 2014
France 1:00.10 Quentin Savard French Championship 2014
Brazil 1:00.28 Gustavo Silva Sousa São Paulo Open 2014
Mexico 1:01.29 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza CUCEI Championship 2014
Netherlands 1:02.79 Erik Akkersdijk Austrian Big Cube Open 2014
Taiwan 1:03.44 Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) Taiwan Summer Open 2014
Belgium 1:04.56 Zoé de Moffarts Rebild Open 2014
Indonesia 1:04.58 Vincent Hartanto Utomo Thailand Championship 2014
Spain 1:05.11 Elisabet Delgado Mas Spanish Championship 2014
Chile 1:05.58 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes Las Lomas 2014
Norway 1:07.10 Morten Arborg Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
Finland 1:08.76 Niko Paavilainen Vantaa Open 2014
Switzerland 1:09.93 Micha Zahnd SwissScience Open 2014
New Zealand 1:16.69 Christian Houghton New Zealand Nationals 2014
Belarus 1:20.38 Anatoly Kim Dvina One-Handed Edition 2014
Czech Republic 1:21.13 Lukas Pohořelický Prague Open 2014
Kazakhstan 1:21.86 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) Ural Winter 2014
Ireland 1:22.36 Ciarán Beahan UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
Romania 1:22.91 Andrei Ciobotaru Italian Championship 2014
Greece 1:23.18 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Open 2014
Vietnam 1:23.94 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh Ha Noi Open 2014
South Africa 1:28.27 Pieterjan Joubert Johannesburg 2014
Venezuela 1:30.14 Carlos Miguel Parra Gonzalez ULA Rubiks 2014
Slovakia 1:34.16 Juraj Kremser Slovakian Open 2014
Croatia 1:38.33 Dominik Vidaković Croatian Open 2014
Israel 1:39.12 Daniel Liamitz Israel Championship 2014
Latvia 1:40.51 Vladislavs Baranovs MPEI Open 2014
Bulgaria 1:45.97 Hari Miroslavov Bucharest Rubik Open 2014
Georgia 1:48.51 Giorgi Tarielashvili Cuthberts Open 2014
Singapore 1:48.58 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
Guatemala 2:02.87 Pablo Say GuateMaya Open 2014
El Salvador 2:06.41 Luis Salvador Batarsé Soto Rubik Huehue 2014
Dominican Republic 2:14.25 Jairoshi Ureña Galerias 360 Open 2014
Bosnia and Herzegovina 2:27.33 Renato Stopic Croatian Open 2014
Turkey 3:23.64 Arsen Onat Erdem Les Santes Open 2014
Portugal 3:32.09 Leandro Baltazar Danish Open Championship 2014