Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:12.59 Netherlands Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
2 Stefan Pochmann 1:21.96 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
3 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 1:38.43 Republic of Korea KCRC Busan competition 2007
4 Stefan Łapicki 1:41.41 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
5 Giulio Chiminelli 1:47.62 Italy Italian Open 2007
6 Derrick Eide 1:48.11 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
7 Adam Polkowski 1:48.34 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
8 Dan Harris 1:49.18 United Kingdom Italian Open 2007
9 Grant Tregay 1:57.68 United States US Open 2007
10 Laetitia Lemoine 1:58.66 France Lyon Winter Open 2007
11 Daniel Hayes 2:02.71 United States Caltech Dallas Summer competition 2005
12 Jack Moseley 2:10.93 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
13 Joël van Noort 2:11.19 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
14 Yann Leenhardt 2:17.69 France Lyon Winter Open 2007
15 Gunnar Krig 2:21.55 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
16 Kevin Westermann 2:24.47 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
17 Bernett Orlando 2:25.87 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
18 Lars Vandenbergh 2:29.31 Belgium Belgian Open 2007
19 Piotr Kózka 2:30.44 Poland Polish Open 2007
20 Irène Mallordy 2:32.18 France Lyon Winter Open 2007
21 Kim Seung-Hwan 2:35.33 Republic of Korea KCRC Busan competition 2007
22 Willian Fidêncio 2:40.08 Brazil Brazil Open 2007
23 Milán Baticz 2:40.77 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
24 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:45.10 Italy World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
25 Park Sang-Dong 2:54.53 Republic of Korea KCRC Busan competition 2007
26 Jason Thong 3:00.16 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
27 Emile Compion 3:00.71 South Africa Toronto Open Fall 2007
28 Ron van Bruchem 3:10.91 Netherlands Belgian Open 2007
29 Máté Horváth 3:16.25 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
30 Clément Gallet 3:18.08 France Dutch Open 2007
31 David Pemberton 3:19.35 United Kingdom UK Open 2007
32 Sean Connolly 3:19.77 United Kingdom UK Open 2007
33 David Barr 3:22.05 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
34 Arnaud van Galen 3:23.52 Netherlands Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
35 Timothy Sun 3:29.12 United States US Open 2007
36 Adam Zamora 3:32.00 United States US Open 2007
37 Kai Jiptner 3:32.84 Germany Czech Open 2007
38 David Calvo Vivas 3:33.43 Spain Dutch Open 2007
39 Johannes Philp 3:34.61 Germany German Open 2007
40 Craig Bouchard 3:34.66 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
41 Frank Morris 3:40.48 United States Caltech Dallas Summer competition 2005
42 Koen Heltzel 3:42.00 Netherlands Belgian Open 2007
43 Caio José Lafetá 3:47.38 Brazil Brazil Open 2007
44 Grzegorz Łuczyna 3:50.52 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
45 Jimmy Coll 3:51.04 Belgium Belgian Open 2007
46 Adrien Mokrara 3:51.06 France Lyon Winter Open 2007
47 Róbert Örkényi 3:57.31 Hungary Belgian Open 2007
48 Mátyás Kuti 3:58.12 Hungary Belgian Open 2007
49 Kåre Krig 3:58.87 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
50 Gilles van den Peereboom 4:06.25 Belgium Belgian Open 2006
51 Jake Rueth 4:07.38 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
52 Alex Mondini Cerpe 4:11.52 Brazil Brazil Open 2007
53 Richard Patterson 4:12.38 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
54 Marek Kurcyus 4:12.86 Poland Polish Open 2007
55 Greg Austin 4:14.38 United Kingdom UK Open 2007
56 Mark Gaines 4:23.61 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
57 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4:28.82 Denmark World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
58 Gábor Szabó 4:44.50 Hungary UK Open 2007
59 Alexander Goldberg 4:47.85 United States US Open 2007
60 Lucas Garron 4:57.09 Germany US Nationals 2006
61 Bryan Logan 5:03.42 United States US Open 2007
62 Betty Tregay 5:11.14 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
63 Rowe Hessler 5:22.09 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
64 Paweł Włoszek 5:26.39 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
65 Tadeás Miler 5:36.79 Czech Republic Czech Open 2007
66 Bob Burton 5:46.48 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
67 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 5:51.89 Brazil Brazil Open 2007
68 Jeff Soesbe 6:01.08 United States US Nationals 2006
69 Oliver Wolff 6:08.93 Germany German Open 2004
70 Lee Gun-Woo 6:16.03 Republic of Korea KCRC Busan competition 2007
71 Stefan Kodrnja 6:17.54 Sweden Swedish Open 2005
72 Christophe Thiriot 6:21.94 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
73 Daniel Beyer 6:50.37 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
74 Christopher Brownlee 6:52.16 United States Caltech Dallas Summer competition 2005
75 Markus Pirzer 7:01.21 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
76 Rama Temmink 7:46.32 Netherlands Czech Open 2007
77 Caleb Lau 7:57.64 United States US Nationals 2006
78 Chris Hardwick 9:25.46 United States Caltech Dallas Summer competition 2005
79 Gaël Dusser 10:12.00 France Lyon Winter Open 2007
80 Lee Chul 14:19.00 Republic of Korea KCRC Busan competition 2007