Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 37.83 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
2 Louis Cormier 39.57 Canada Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
3 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 40.16 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
4 Louis Cormier 41.17 Canada Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
5 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 41.65 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
6 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 42.36 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
7 Feliks Zemdegs 43.13 Australia Shepparton Autumn 2014
8 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 43.15 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
9 Louis Cormier 43.84 Canada Montréal Open 2014
10 Louis Cormier 43.86 Canada Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
11 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 43.88 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
12 Simon Westlund 43.90 Sweden Stockholm Open 2014
13 Louis Cormier 44.20 Canada US Nationals 2014
14 Felipe Rueda Hernández 44.47 Colombia Colombia Nationals 2014
15 Nick Rech 44.49 United States Starlight Open 2014
16 Nick Rech 44.64 United States Slow n Steady Fall 2014
17 Feliks Zemdegs 44.90 Australia US Nationals 2014
18 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 44.96 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
19 Simon Westlund 45.20 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
20 Simon Westlund 45.30 Sweden Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
21 Bálint Bodor 45.50 Hungary Hungarian Open 2014
22 Simon Westlund 45.80 Sweden Stockholm Open 2014
23 Oscar Roth Andersen 45.85 Denmark Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
24 Louis Cormier 45.95 Canada Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
25 Louis Cormier 45.97 Canada Cornell Open Spring 2014
26 Louis Cormier 45.99 Canada CanadianCUBING Fifty 2014
27 Simon Westlund 46.08 Sweden LeanNova Cube Day 2014
28 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 46.56 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
29 Simon Westlund 46.71 Sweden LeanNova Cube Day 2014
30 Louis Cormier 46.78 Canada Montreal Fall 2014
31 Louis Cormier 46.84 Canada CCFC Winter 2014
32 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 47.11 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
33 Louis Cormier 47.20 Canada US Nationals 2014
34 Felipe Rueda Hernández 47.25 Colombia ED Skewb Open 2014
35 Felipe Rueda Hernández 47.32 Colombia Plaza de las Américas 2014
36 Simon Westlund 47.41 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
37 Artur Kristof 47.43 Poland Krakow Cubing Spree 2014
38 Louis Cormier 47.47 Canada US Nationals 2014
39 Chris Wall 47.48 United Kingdom Nottingham Summer 2014
40 Louis Cormier 47.52 Canada National Capital Region 2014
41 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 47.53 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
42 Matic Omulec 47.64 Slovenia Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
43 Simon Westlund 47.69 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
44 Feliks Zemdegs 47.77 Australia Shepparton Autumn 2014
44 Simon Westlund 47.77 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
46 Oscar Roth Andersen 47.85 Denmark Rebild Open 2014
47 Louis Cormier 47.92 Canada US Nationals 2014
48 Simon Westlund 47.94 Sweden Stockholm Open 2014
49 Feliks Zemdegs 48.04 Australia US Nationals 2014
50 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 48.05 Republic of Korea Valencia Open 2014
51 Oscar Roth Andersen 48.06 Denmark Danish Open Championship 2014
52 Lucas Wesche 48.16 Germany Schleswig Holstein Open 2014
53 Feliks Zemdegs 48.25 Australia US Nationals 2014
54 Simon Westlund 48.29 Sweden Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
55 Simon Westlund 48.35 Sweden Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
56 Sebastian Weyer 48.43 Germany Munich Open 2014
57 Simon Westlund 48.47 Sweden Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
58 Oscar Roth Andersen 48.52 Denmark Danish Open Championship 2014
59 Louis Cormier 48.63 Canada CCFC Winter 2014
60 Louis Cormier 48.71 Canada Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
61 Nick Rech 48.75 United States US Nationals 2014
62 Oscar Roth Andersen 48.83 Denmark Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
63 Simon Westlund 48.85 Sweden Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
64 Louis Cormier 48.89 Canada Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
65 Oscar Roth Andersen 49.00 Denmark Swedish Championship 2014
66 Felipe Rueda Hernández 49.05 Colombia Colombia Nationals 2014
67 Oscar Roth Andersen 49.12 Denmark Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
68 Feliks Zemdegs 49.23 Australia US Nationals 2014
69 Oscar Roth Andersen 49.24 Denmark Danish Open Championship 2014
70 Michał Pleskowicz 49.40 Poland SwissScience Open 2014
71 Simon Westlund 49.43 Sweden Stockholm Open 2014
72 Matic Omulec 49.50 Slovenia Hungarian Open 2014
73 Feliks Zemdegs 49.52 Australia US Nationals 2014
74 Louis Cormier 49.55 Canada Montréal Open 2014
75 Louis Cormier 49.76 Canada Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
76 Feliks Zemdegs 49.77 Australia Australian Nationals 2014
77 Louis Cormier 49.78 Canada Montreal Fall 2014
78 Sebastian Weyer 49.94 Germany Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
79 Nick Rech 50.05 United States Starlight Open 2014
80 Simon Westlund 50.06 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
81 Feliks Zemdegs 50.15 Australia Australian Nationals 2014
82 Louis Cormier 50.18 Canada Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
82 Michał Pleskowicz 50.18 Poland SwissScience Open 2014
82 Oscar Roth Andersen 50.18 Denmark Minx Open 2014
85 Oscar Roth Andersen 50.33 Denmark Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
86 Matic Omulec 50.36 Slovenia Austrian Big Cube Open 2014
87 Louis Cormier 50.37 Canada US Nationals 2014
88 Louis Cormier 50.41 Canada Cornell Open Spring 2014
89 Oscar Roth Andersen 50.47 Denmark Swedish Championship 2014
90 Robert Yau 50.48 United Kingdom Nottingham Summer 2014
91 Christian Dirks 50.50 Germany German Nationals 2014
91 Louis Cormier 50.50 Canada US Nationals 2014
93 Matic Omulec 50.51 Slovenia Slovakian Open 2014
94 Robert Yau 50.57 United Kingdom Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
95 Simon Westlund 50.58 Sweden Stockholm Open 2014
96 Felipe Rueda Hernández 50.70 Colombia Colombia Nationals 2014
97 Oscar Roth Andersen 50.73 Denmark Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
98 Matic Omulec 50.76 Slovenia Slovakian Open 2014
99 Feliks Zemdegs 50.77 Australia Shepparton Autumn 2014
100 Simon Westlund 50.80 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014